Follow Us On
Competition Reports
Competition Reports

Written by Amanda Turner    Wednesday, 15 April 2015 16:19    PDF Print
Kharenkova Leads European Qualification
(6 votes, average 3.67 out of 5)

Russian champion Maria Kharenkova led the all-around qualification as the 2015 European Championships began Wednesday in Montpellier, France.

This year's European championships, following the biennial format, features competition for all-around and individual events only for seniors. The men's and women's competition is held together in the city.

The lineup includes an exciting mix of veterans and newcomers, albeit with several notable absences, including superstars Aliya Mustafina (Russia) and Larisa Iordache (Romania). Mustafina and Iordache finished 1-2 at previous individual Europeans in 2013.

Kharenkova, fresh off her all-around victory at the Russian national championships in Penza, qualified first in the all-around Wednesday. The diminuative Kharenkova had low scores on vault (Yurchenko full only) but was the top gymnast on balance beam, where she is the defending European champion. She was the only gymnast to score above 15.000 on the event, earning 15.033 for an aggressive but wobbly set (punch front; ff, ff, two-foot layout; ff, ff, double pike). In the all-around she outscored veteran Giulia Steingruber (Switzerland), by just over 8 tenths of a point, 57.698-56.965.

Steingruber, the two-time defending European champion on vault, qualified first on vault and floor exercise. The Swiss star also earned a spot in the uneven bars finals (seventh), one of three gymnasts who will be in three apparatus finals this weekend.

First-year senior Ellie Downie (Great Britain), had an outstanding senior debut. She qualified in third overall (56.190) and to the three of the apparatus finals: vault (second), uneven bars (sixth) and balance beam (second). She will compete in the uneven bars final with her older sister, 2008 Olympian Becky Downie, had the second-best score on uneven bars (15.233).

Italy's Erika Fasana qualified fourth to the all-around final and sixth on floor (easy double-double and double layout passes). Veteran teammate Vanessa Ferrari qualified 10th the all-around final.

World championship bronze medalist Daria Spiridonova (Russia) was the top gymnast on uneven bars, just edging Downie with 15.241 (inside-Stalder, inside-Stalder full, Komova; Pak; Maloney-half; inside-Stalder-blind to piked Jaeger; toe-full to full-twisting double).

Two-time Russian Olympian Ksenia Afanasyeva returned to major international competition for the first time since the 2013 University Games. She competed vault and floor exercise only, qualifying to both finals with the third-best average on vault and the second-best score on floor exercise (Popa-ring jump; double layout; two whips to stuck triple twist; 2 1/2 to front layout; double pike). Olympic teammate Maria Paseka also competed, qualifying to the vault final.

Great Britain had an outstanding day as the most successful nation, qualifying two gymnasts to every final for 10 spots total. Commonwealth Games star Claudia Fragapane fifth all-around, matched Ellie Downie with three finals, reaching finals on vault, beam and floor. Teammate Amy Tinkler earned a spot in the floor exercise finals, placing third behind Steingruber and Afanasyeva. Tinkler, also a first-year senior, placed sixth in the all-around, but will be left out of the finals because of the two-per-country rule.

Russia ranked second as a nation, with two gymnasts in every final except balance beam, eaching nine finals spots out of 10.

Romanian had a disappointing day, with only Andreea Munteanu qualfiying to finals, with fourth on balance beam and eighth on floor exercise. First-year senior Andreea Iridon is the first reserve to the balance beam final.

The host team earned two spots in the apparatus finals. Loan His qualified to the uneven bars final in fifth place, and the stylish Claire Martin nabbed the seventh spot on balance beam.

Olympian Diana Bulimar qualified 14th to the all-around final, two spots ahead of teammate Laura Jurca.

Competition continues Thursday with the men's qualification.

External Link: Official Website

2015 Women's European Championships
April 15, Montpellier, France

All-Around QualificationVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Maria Kharenkova5.013.8666.214.7336.415.0335.914.06657.698
2.Giulia Steingruber6.215.3666.013.9665.813.3006.014.33356.965
3.Ellie Downie5.814.9335.913.9665.513.8915.613.40056.190
4.Erika Fasana5.814.4335.713.7665.713.8416.014.00056.040
5.Claudia Fragapane5.814.5665.412.3335.814.1666.113.96655.031
6.Amy Tinkler5.814.6255.613.3005.412.8335.914.20054.958
7.Ana Filipa Martins5.013.8665.413.7665.213.5005.613.56654.698
8.Eythora Thorsdottir5.013.7835.413.6005.713.5005.613.80054.683
9.Daria Spiridonova5.013.7666.515.2415.513.2005.212.46654.673
10.Vanessa Ferrari5.313.9005.513.2005.813.9335.713.52554.558
11.Marta Pihan-Kulesza5.013.8005.613.6665.612.9335.914.13354.532
12.Martina Rizzelli5.814.3336.013.8665.312.9335.713.23354.365
13.Carlotta Ferlito5.313.8665.413.0005.714.0585.313.40054.324
14.Diana Bulimar5.013.7665.313.6665.513.7005.513.06654.198
15.Loan His5.013.7005.914.2005.012.6335.013.10053.633
16.Laura Jurca5.814.4005.512.8005.412.4665.513.66653.332
17.Jonna Adlerteg5.013.7335.912.8005.213.3335.213.46653.332
18.Claire Martin4.012.7004.112.2335.814.1665.213.66652.765
19.Dyonnailys Supriana5.013.6665.013.0335.812.9665.313.10052.765
20.Jessica Diacci5.013.7005.212.9005.513.2335.112.86652.699
21.Noel van Klaveren5.814.7005.812.6005.913.4255.611.86652.591
22.Pauline Tratz5.013.9334.912.4334.412.6005.313.43352.399
23.Ainhoa Carmona5.013.8664.712.4665.113.1004.812.66652.098
24.Caterina Barloggio4.613.2335.212.8335.113.5664.912.13351.765
25.Louise Vanhille5.013.9335.813.3335.412.4005.212.03351.699
26.Camille Bahl5.814.8665.211.0665.012.3005.013.38351.615
27.Ana Perez5.013.7335.711.4335.213.1335.513.30051.599
28.Houry Gebeshian5.013.7334.812.7334.511.9664.712.73351.165
29.Barbora Mokosova5.013.8665.112.9664.711.8664.412.33351.031
30.Krystyna Sankova5.013.9334.611.2005.913.0005.412.80050.933
31.Ilaria Käslin5.013.6665.213.1005.412.4665.211.63350.865
32.Kitti Honti4.613.3335.312.8004.712.0004.912.33350.466
33.Ellis Oreilly4.413.3334.411.9664.812.1664.912.73350.198
34. Jurkowska-Kowalska5.013.6835.110.8005.312.5665.212.83349.882
35.Rosanna Ojala4.413.0665.512.4004.711.9664.912.36649.798
36.Veronika Cenkova4.413.0334.811.4664.612.0005.112.96649.465
37.Tjaša Kysselef5.013.7003.911.8664.511.3004.612.50049.366
38.Angelina Kysla5.013.9005.69.9665.112.4665.312.93349.265
39.Dominiqua Belanyi4.413.1334.512.0004.512.2004.311.80049.133
40.Michelle Timm5.012.2665.112.6004.712.0664.812.20049.132
41.Maria Sileoni4.613.4334.511.5004.611.5664.612.13348.632
42.Maria Simou5.013.2664.811.2335.111.8664.412.10048.465
43.Martine Skregelid5.013.4333.810.8664.611.8664.812.20048.365
44.Tara Donnelly4.413.2002.710.0334.712.3004.812.70048.233
45.Marina Nekrasova4.613.2664.310.7004.812.0665.012.20048.232
46.Paula Raya5.013.5665.212.2335.010.2004.812.13348.132
47.Demet Mutlu5.013.4665.211.0335.112.2664.911.26648.031
48.Tzuf Feldon4.213.0004.89.9335.112.1334.712.56647.632
49.Tutya Yilmaz5.813.6334.310.4335.712.1665.211.36647.598
50.Ralitsa Mileva4.813.3004.510.9665.011.6334.111.60047.499
51.Dina Nygaard4.611.5664.512.2004.612.0004.411.73347.499
52.Alexandra Koshaleva4.012.1333.711.0334.412.1334.212.03347.332
53.Norma Robertsdottir5.313.9663.79.5004.811.9664.911.73347.165
54.Nora Fernandez5.013.6335.110.9665.310.8005.011.70047.099
55.Gaya Giladi5.013.3334.19.7664.211.0334.812.63346.765
56.Ekin Morova4.412.9004.711.3664.310.9335.111.03346.232
57.Anastasia Yekimenka4.212.7004.711.7004.010.8664.010.93346.199
58.Mette Hulgaard4.613.0333.910.1664.411.2664.911.66646.131
59.Maria Smirnova4.813.3004.010.2664.511.6664.010.80046.032
60.Anna Kanyai4.413.0665.011.5335.110.3334.911.10046.032
61.Anastasija Dubova4.212.6003.39.6334.512.2003.611.10045.533
62.Thelma Hermannsdottir4.412.7663.410.1664.110.7334.811.70045.365
63.Vaida Zitineviciute4.613.0414.210.5334.610.5004.411.20045.274
64.Nato Dzidziguri4.613.2333.310.1333.68.7664.911.46643.598
65.Mia Qing Haerum4.212.7001.28.7664.111.1004.610.93343.499
66.Andrea Orradottir4.412.1662.58.2004.511.3664.411.43343.165
67.Julie Krogsgaard4.613.0001.88.8332.49.3664.211.60042.799
68.Alina Circene4.212.7001.69.6664.48.9664.211.30042.632
69.Sofie Braaten5.012.1004.49.3334.89.9664.411.23342.632
70.Albena Zlatkova5.012.2003.27.8004.310.0665.011.96642.032
71.Linnea Wang4.413.2003.57.4334.68.8664.612.03341.532
72.Gabriele Blazyte4.412.5003.06.8002.58.0004.511.90039.200
73.Valērija Grišāne4.613.4002.710.3004.712.74136.441
74.Suzanne Buttigieg4.211.8664.510.4663.811.23333.565
75.Claire Azzopardi4.212.7003.39.6333.610.80033.133
76.Kirsty Caruana4.212.2003.510.0334.410.43332.666
77.Rebecca Downie6.715.2336.114.36629.599
78.Ksenia Afanasyeva5.814.8006.114.26629.066
79.Sanne Wevers5.614.2335.714.22528.458
80.Maria Paseka5.614.1665.914.23328.399
81.Andreea Munteanu6.314.2335.413.80028.033
82.Teja Belak5.314.1664.912.73326.899
83.Noemi Makra5.913.6005.113.03326.633
84.Argyro Afrati4.813.3005.613.26626.566
84.Vasiliki Millousi5.112.4006.114.16626.566
86.Andreea Iridon5.412.1665.714.10026.266
87.Michelle Lauritsen5.013.4664.612.46625.932
88.Eniko Horvath4.512.5334.612.06624.599
89.Boglarka Devai5.013.6334.110.80024.433
90.Zoi Lima4.911.5005.012.73324.233
91.Peppijna Dalli4.212.6333.79.90022.533
92.Pauline Schäfer5.814.33314.333
93.Marcela Torres5.214.23314.233
94.Kim Singmuang5.713.46613.466
95.Kim Janas5.913.06613.066
96.Ofir Netzer4.813.01613.016
97.Evangelia Plyta6.112.86612.866
98.Diana Jerofejeva3.59.9009.900
99.Kristina Pravdina0.71.1331.133

Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Giulia Steingruber6.29.16615.36615.133 Q
5.89.10014.900
2.Ellie Downie5.89.13314.93314.549 Q
5.28.96614.166
3.Ksenia Afanasyeva5.89.00014.80014.533 Q
5.68.766-0.114.266
4.Maria Paseka5.68.666-0.114.16614.416 Q
5.88.86614.666
5.Claudia Fragapane5.88.76614.56614.383 Q
5.68.60014.200
6.Noel van Klaveren5.88.90014.70014.354 Q
5.68.508-0.114.008
7.Teja Belak5.38.86614.16614.183 Q
5.38.90014.200
8.Camille Bahl5.89.06614.86614.166 Q
4.68.86613.466
9.Norma Robertsdottir5.38.66613.96613.683 R1
4.88.60013.400
10.Pauline Tratz5.08.93313.93313.649 R2
4.48.96613.366
11.Marcela Torres5.29.03314.23313.633 R3
4.88.23313.033
12.Argyro Afrati4.88.600-0.113.30013.620
5.08.94113.941
13.Boglarka Devai5.08.63313.63313.483
4.68.73313.333
14.Tjaša Kysselef5.08.70013.70013.433
5.08.266-0.113.166
15.Ofir Netzer4.88.21613.01613.374
5.28.53313.733
16.Valērija Grišāne4.68.80013.40013.366
4.68.73313.333
17.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.08.68313.68313.291
5.37.60012.900
18.Maria Smirnova4.88.50013.30013.250
4.48.80013.200
19.Houry Gebeshian5.08.73313.73313.199
4.08.66612.666
20.Vaida Zitineviciute4.68.44113.04113.120
4.48.80013.200
21.Demet Mutlu5.08.46613.46613.099
4.28.53312.733
22.Linnea Wang4.48.80013.20013.066
4.48.53312.933
23.Michelle Timm5.07.26612.26613.016
5.08.76613.766
24.Marina Nekrasova4.68.66613.26612.983
4.28.50012.700
25.Julie Krogsgaard4.68.40013.00012.812
4.48.22512.625
26.Peppijna Dalli4.28.43312.63312.733
4.48.43312.833
27.Ekin Morova4.48.50012.90012.600
4.08.30012.300
28.Gaya Giladi5.08.633-0.313.33312.533
1.Giulia Steingruber6.29.16615.36615.133 Q
5.89.10014.900
2.Ellie Downie5.89.13314.93314.549 Q
5.28.96614.166
3.Ksenia Afanasyeva5.89.00014.80014.533 Q
5.68.766-0.114.266
4.Maria Paseka5.68.666-0.114.16614.416 Q
5.88.86614.666
5.Claudia Fragapane5.88.76614.56614.383 Q
5.68.60014.200
6.Noel van Klaveren5.88.90014.70014.354 Q
5.68.508-0.114.008
7.Teja Belak5.38.86614.16614.183 Q
5.38.90014.200
8.Camille Bahl5.89.06614.86614.166 Q
4.68.86613.466
9.Norma Robertsdottir5.38.66613.96613.683 R1
4.88.60013.400
10.Pauline Tratz5.08.93313.93313.649 R2
4.48.96613.366
11.Marcela Torres5.29.03314.23313.633 R3
4.88.23313.033
12.Argyro Afrati4.88.600-0.113.30013.620
5.08.94113.941
13.Boglarka Devai5.08.63313.63313.483
4.68.73313.333
14.Tjaša Kysselef5.08.70013.70013.433
5.08.266-0.113.166
15.Ofir Netzer4.88.21613.01613.374
5.28.53313.733
16.Valērija Grišāne4.68.80013.40013.366
4.68.73313.333
17.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.08.68313.68313.291
5.37.60012.900
18.Maria Smirnova4.88.50013.30013.250
4.48.80013.200
19.Houry Gebeshian5.08.73313.73313.199
4.08.66612.666
20.Vaida Zitineviciute4.68.44113.04113.120
4.48.80013.200
21.Demet Mutlu5.08.46613.46613.099
4.28.53312.733
22.Linnea Wang4.48.80013.20013.066
4.48.53312.933
23.Michelle Timm5.07.26612.26613.016
5.08.76613.766
24.Marina Nekrasova4.68.66613.26612.983
4.28.50012.700
25.Julie Krogsgaard4.68.40013.00012.812
4.48.22512.625
26.Peppijna Dalli4.28.43312.63312.733
4.48.43312.833
27.Ekin Morova4.48.50012.90012.600
4.08.30012.300
28.Gaya Giladi5.08.633-0.313.33312.533

Uneven Bars QualificationDENDScore
1.Daria Spiridonova6.58.74115.241
2.Becky Downie6.78.53315.233
3.Maria Kharenkova6.28.53314.733
4.Sanne Wevers5.68.63314.233
5.Maria Paseka5.98.33314.233
6.Loan His5.98.30014.200
7.Ellie Downie5.98.06613.966
8.Giulia Steingruber6.07.96613.966
9.Martina Rizzelli6.07.86613.866
10.Ana Filipa Martins5.48.36613.766
11.Erika Fasana5.78.06613.766
12.Diana Bulimar5.38.36613.666
13.Marta Pihan-Kulesza5.68.06613.666
14.Eythora Thorsdottir5.48.20013.600
15.Noemi Makra5.97.70013.600
16.Kim Singmuang5.77.76613.466
17.Louise Vanhille5.87.53313.333
18.Amy Tinkler5.67.70013.300
19.Argyro Afrati5.67.66613.266
20.Vanessa Ferrari5.57.70013.200
21.Ilaria Käslin5.27.90013.100
22.Dyonnailys Supriana5.08.03313.033
23.Carlotta Ferlito5.47.60013.000
24.Barbora Mokosova5.17.86612.966
25.Jessica Diacci5.27.70012.900
26.Evangelia Plyta6.16.76612.866
27.Caterina Barloggio5.27.63312.833
28.Kitti Honti5.37.50012.800
29.Laura Jurca5.57.30012.800
30.Jonna Adlerteg5.96.90012.800
31.Houry Gebeshian4.87.93312.733
32.Teja Belak4.97.83312.733
33.Michelle Timm5.17.50012.600
34.Noel van Klaveren5.86.80012.600
35.Michelle Lauritsen4.67.86612.466
36.Ainhoa Carmona4.77.76612.466
37.Pauline Tratz4.97.53312.433
38.Vasiliki Millousi5.17.30012.400
39.Rosanna Ojala5.56.90012.400
40.Claudia Fragapane5.46.93312.333
41.Claire Martin4.18.13312.233
42.Paula Raya5.27.03312.233
43.Dina Nygaard4.57.70012.200
44.Andreea Iridon5.46.76612.166
45.Dominiqua Belanyi4.57.50012.000
46.Ellis Oreilly4.47.56611.966
47.Tjaša Kysselef3.97.96611.866
48.Anastasia Yekimenka4.77.00011.700
49.Anna Kanyai5.06.53311.533
50.Maria Sileoni4.57.00011.500
51.Veronika Cenkova4.86.66611.466
52.Ana Perez5.75.73311.433
53.Ekin Morova4.76.66611.366
54.Maria Simou4.86.43311.233
55.Krystyna Sankova4.66.60011.200
56.Camille Bahl5.25.86611.066
57.Alexandra Koshaleva3.77.33311.033
58.Demet Mutlu5.25.83311.033
59.Ralitsa Mileva4.56.46610.966
60.Nora Fernandez5.15.86610.966
61.Martine Skregelid3.87.06610.866
62.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.15.70010.800
63.Marina Nekrasova4.36.40010.700
64.Vaida Zitineviciute4.26.33310.533
65.Tutya Yilmaz4.36.13310.433
66.Valērija Grišāne2.77.60010.300
67.Maria Smirnova4.06.26610.266
68.Thelma Hermannsdottir3.46.76610.166
69.Mette Hulgaard3.96.26610.166
70.Nato Dzidziguri3.36.83310.133
71.Tara Donnelly2.77.33310.033
72.Angelina Kysla5.64.3669.966
73.Tzuf Feldon4.85.1339.933
74.Peppijna Dalli3.76.2009.900
75.Gaya Giladi4.15.6669.766
76.Alina Circene1.68.0669.666
77.Anastasija Dubova3.36.3339.633
78.Norma Robertsdottir3.75.8009.500
79.Sofie Braaten4.44.9339.333
80.Julie Krogsgaard1.87.0338.833
81.Mia Qing Haerum1.27.5668.766
82.Andrea Orradottir2.55.7008.200
83.Albena Zlatkova3.24.6007.800
84.Linnea Wang3.53.9337.433
85.Gabriele Blazyte3.03.8006.800

Balance Beam QualificationDENDScore
1.Maria Kharenkova6.48.63315.033
2.Rebecca Downie6.18.26614.366
3.Pauline Schäfer5.88.53314.333
4.Andreea Munteanu6.37.93314.233
5.Sanne Wevers5.78.625-0.114.225
6.Claire Martin5.88.36614.166
6.Claudia Fragapane5.88.36614.166
8.Vasiliki Millousi6.18.166-0.114.166
9.Andreea Iridon5.78.40014.100
10.Carlotta Ferlito5.78.35814.058
11.Vanessa Ferrari5.88.13313.933
12.Ellie Downie5.58.39113.891
13.Erika Fasana5.78.14113.841
14.Diana Bulimar5.58.20013.700
15.Caterina Barloggio5.18.46613.566
16.Ana Filipa Martins5.28.30013.500
17.Eythora Thorsdottir5.77.80013.500
18.Noel van Klaveren5.97.52513.425
19.Jonna Adlerteg5.28.13313.333
20.Giulia Steingruber5.87.50013.300
21.Jessica Diacci5.57.833-0.113.233
22.Daria Spiridonova5.57.70013.200
23.Ana Perez5.27.93313.133
24.Ainhoa Carmona5.18.00013.100
25.Kim Janas5.97.16613.066
26.Noemi Makra5.17.93313.033
27.Krystyna Sankova5.97.200-0.113.000
28.Dyonnailys Supriana5.87.266-0.112.966
29.Martina Rizzelli5.37.63312.933
30.Marta Pihan-Kulesza5.67.33312.933
31.Amy Tinkler5.47.43312.833
32.Valērija Grišāne4.78.04112.741
33.Loan His5.07.63312.633
34.Pauline Tratz4.48.20012.600
35.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.37.26612.566
36.Eniko Horvath4.58.03312.533
37.Angelina Kysla5.17.36612.466
38.Ilaria Käslin5.47.166-0.112.466
39.Laura Jurca5.47.06612.466
40.Louise Vanhille5.47.00012.400
41.Tara Donnelly4.77.60012.300
42.Camille Bahl5.07.30012.300
43.Demet Mutlu5.17.16612.266
44.Dominiqua Belanyi4.57.70012.200
44.Anastasija Dubova4.57.70012.200
46.Ellis Oreilly4.87.36612.166
47.Tutya Yilmaz5.76.46612.166
48.Alexandra Koshaleva4.47.73312.133
49.Tzuf Feldon5.17.03312.133
50.Michelle Timm4.77.36612.066
51.Marina Nekrasova4.87.26612.066
52.Kitti Honti4.77.400-0.112.000
53.Veronika Cenkova4.67.40012.000
53.Dina Nygaard4.67.40012.000
55.Houry Gebeshian4.57.46611.966
56.Rosanna Ojala4.77.366-0.111.966
57.Norma Robertsdottir4.87.16611.966
58.Barbora Mokosova4.77.266-0.111.866
59.Martine Skregelid4.67.26611.866
60.Maria Simou5.16.76611.866
61.Maria Smirnova4.57.16611.666
62.Ralitsa Mileva5.06.63311.633
63.Maria Sileoni4.66.96611.566
64.Zoi Lima4.96.60011.500
65.Andrea Orradottir4.56.966-0.111.366
66.Tjaša Kysselef4.56.80011.300
67.Mette Hulgaard4.46.86611.266
68.Mia Qing Haerum4.17.00011.100
69.Gaya Giladi4.26.83311.033
70.Ekin Morova4.36.733-0.110.933
71.Anastasia Yekimenka4.06.86610.866
72.Boglarka Devai4.16.70010.800
73.Nora Fernandez5.35.50010.800
74.Thelma Hermannsdottir4.16.63310.733
75.Vaida Zitineviciute4.65.90010.500
76.Suzanne Buttigieg4.55.96610.466
77.Anna Kanyai5.15.23310.333
78.Paula Raya5.05.20010.200
79.Albena Zlatkova4.35.76610.066
80.Kirsty Caruana3.56.53310.033
81.Sofie Braaten4.85.1669.966
82.Diana Jerofejeva3.56.4009.900
83.Claire Azzopardi3.36.433-0.19.633
84.Julie Krogsgaard2.46.9669.366
85.Alina Circene4.44.5668.966
86.Linnea Wang4.64.2668.866
87.Nato Dzidziguri3.65.266-0.18.766
88.Gabriele Blazyte2.55.5008.000
89.Kristina Pravdina0.78.433-8.01.133

Women's Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Giulia Steingruber6.08.33314.333
2.Ksenia Afanasyeva6.18.16614.266
3.Amy Tinkler5.98.30014.200
4.Marta Pihan-Kulesza5.98.23314.133
5.Maria Kharenkova5.98.16614.066
6.Erika Fasana6.08.300-0.314.000
7.Claudia Fragapane6.18.166-0.313.966
8.Andreea Munteanu5.48.40013.800
9.Eythora Thorsdottir5.68.300-0.113.800
10.Claire Martin5.28.46613.666
11.Laura Jurca5.58.16613.666
12.Ana Filipa Martins5.67.96613.566
13.Vanessa Ferrari5.77.82513.525
14.Jonna Adlerteg5.28.26613.466
15.Pauline Tratz5.38.13313.433
16.Ellie Downie5.68.100-0.313.400
17.Carlotta Ferlito5.38.10013.400
18.Camille Bahl5.08.38313.383
19.Ana Perez5.57.80013.300
20.Martina Rizzelli5.77.53313.233
21.Dyonnailys Supriana5.38.200-0.413.100
22.Loan His5.08.200-0.113.100
23.Diana Bulimar5.57.56613.066
24.Veronika Cenkova5.17.86612.966
25.Angelina Kysla5.37.733-0.112.933
26.Jessica Diacci5.17.76612.866
27.Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska5.27.733-0.112.833
28.Krystyna Sankova5.47.800-0.412.800
29.Houry Gebeshian4.78.03312.733
30.Ellis Oreilly4.97.83312.733
31.Zoi Lima5.07.73312.733
32.Tara Donnelly4.87.90012.700
33.Ainhoa Carmona4.87.86612.666
34.Gaya Giladi4.87.83312.633
35.Tzuf Feldon4.77.86612.566
36.Tjaša Kysselef4.67.90012.500
37.Daria Spiridonova5.27.26612.466
38.Rosanna Ojala4.97.46612.366
39.Barbora Mokosova4.47.93312.333
40.Kitti Honti4.97.633-0.212.333
41.Marina Nekrasova5.07.500-0.312.200
42.Michelle Timm4.87.500-0.112.200
43.Martine Skregelid4.87.40012.200
44.Caterina Barloggio4.97.533-0.312.133
45.Maria Sileoni4.67.53312.133
46.Paula Raya4.87.33312.133
47.Maria Simou4.47.70012.100
48.Eniko Horvath4.67.46612.066
49.Alexandra Koshaleva4.27.83312.033
50.Linnea Wang4.67.43312.033
51.Louise Vanhille5.27.133-0.312.033
52.Albena Zlatkova5.07.366-0.411.966
53.Gabriele Blazyte4.57.40011.900
54.Noel van Klaveren5.66.366-0.111.866
55.Dominiqua Belanyi4.37.600-0.111.800
56.Dina Nygaard4.47.33311.733
57.Norma Robertsdottir4.96.83311.733
58.Thelma Hermannsdottir4.86.90011.700
59.Nora Fernandez5.06.800-0.111.700
60.Mette Hulgaard4.97.066-0.311.666
61.Ilaria Käslin5.26.43311.633
62.Ralitsa Mileva4.17.50011.600
63.Julie Krogsgaard4.27.40011.600
64.Nato Dzidziguri4.96.866-0.311.466
65.Andrea Orradottir4.47.03311.433
66.Tutya Yilmaz5.26.266-0.111.366
67.Alina Circene4.27.10011.300
68.Demet Mutlu4.96.36611.266
69.Suzanne Buttigieg3.87.43311.233
70.Sofie Braaten4.46.83311.233
71.Vaida Zitineviciute4.46.900-0.111.200
72.Anastasija Dubova3.67.50011.100
73.Anna Kanyai4.96.600-0.411.100
74.Ekin Morova5.16.333-0.411.033
75.Anastasia Yekimenka4.06.93310.933
76.Mia Qing Haerum4.66.433-0.110.933
77.Maria Smirnova4.07.200-0.410.800
78.Claire Azzopardi3.67.20010.800
79.Kirsty Caruana4.46.03310.433
 
Written by dwight normile    Friday, 10 April 2015 22:14    PDF Print
Oklahoma Wins Ninth NCAA Team Title
(2 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)

NORMAN, Okla.—After four straight runner-up finishes, Oklahoma finally figured out a way to grab its ninth NCAA team title and first since 2008. Competing before a home crowd of 2,560 at the Lloyd Noble Center, the Sooners' victory was an emphatic exclamation point on an incredible, undefeated season. After winning its Thursday qualifying session with the highest totals on every event, OU trounced the field again on Friday night to claim the NCAA team trophy. The Sooners also went undefeated in 2003 and 2006.

Led by seven seniors, OU has been untouchable since January. Its lowest regular season score, 440.550, was still higher than every team total in the two qualifying sessions on Thursday. And its 457.300 against Illinois on Feb. 27 set a new record under the current meet format.

Oklahoma's superiority has been impressive when you consider the average margin of victory at NCAAs the past five years was 2.09. Tonight, the Sooners struggled in places to score 447.050, but they still defeated Stanford (440.450) by 6.60. Penn State finished third with 439.50. Rounding out the six-team championship were Michigan (437.650), California (432.100) and Iowa (427.450).

Second all-around in 2014, Stanford's Akash Modi won the title this year with 90.450. Illinois' senior C.J. Maestas, fourth last year, finished second (88.65) over freshman teammate Bobby Baker (88.55). Penn State's Trevor Howard was fourth (88.50) and Cal's Kevin Wolting finished fifth (88.30).

"It was really all about the team tonight," Modi said, adding that it was "pretty awesome" to win the all-around.

Stanford had an off night on pommel horse but rallied at the end to grab second from Penn State.

Modi was asked if he was happy with second, considering the scores OU had posted all year.

"We accepted defeat after the last event," he said philosophically. "They (Oklahoma) really did a good job, but it was a fight to the end."

Oklahoma was not as dominant as in the qualifying sessions, and other teams stepped up. Penn State surged to the first event lead with 77.60 on rings, anchored by Howard's 16.25. The Sooners posted a 76.25 on floor to sit in second. After suffering a fall on pommels in rotation two, OU dropped to third, behind Penn State and Stanford.

Rotation three was a turning point, as Oklahoma climbed to first with a 76.80 on rings, led by a 16.45 by senior Michael Squires (pictured). The Sooners never trailed again. After a strong vault effort, the team moved to parallel bars and struggled in places. But after senior Dylan Akers posted a 15.05 with a stuck double pike, he screamed and turned to the crowd to rally support. They obliged.

Heading to the final rotation, OU led Penn State by 2.95, which was much closer than expected. But the Sooners had spent extra time training high bar for moments like this, and it showed. Alec Robin began with hit set and a stuck dismount, and Danny Berardini did as well. After the latter, coach Mark Williams went airborne in celebration.

Joked OU Athletic Director Joe Castiglione to Williams later, "I've seen you jump before, but never that high and that many times."

Williams was just pleased to finally get his group of seniors to the of the podium.

"Not quite as easy as last night," he said. "Really thrilled for these guys, especially for the seven seniors."

Said Robin: "We were going to be national champions," he said. "There was no doubt about it."

And he and his teammates were wearing the "2015 NCAA Champion" baseball caps to prove it.

 
Written by Amanda Turner    Monday, 06 April 2015 14:24    PDF Print
Calvo, Chusovitina Among Winners in Ljubljana
(4 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Gymnasts from nine countries took titles at the Ljubljana FIG Challenger Cup, held this weekend in Slovenia. Pictured: Parallel bars medalists Axel Augis (France), Jossimar Calvo (Colombia) and Vasily Mikhailtsyn (Belarus)

Gymnasts from nine countries took titles at the Ljubljana FIG Challenger Cup, held this weekend in Slovenia.

More than 130 gymnasts from 40 nations competed at the FIG series event, held at Športni Park Tivoli in the Slovenian capital. For many of the gymnasts, The competition served as a final warmup for the upcoming European championships, April 13-19 in Montpellier, France.

Uzbek veteran Oksana Chusovitina took her third World Cup vaulting title of the season, following victories in Cottbus and Doha. Chusovitina, who turns 40 in June, averaged 14.600 for the vault gold medal. Slovenia's Teja Belak (14.412) won the silver over Dutch standout Noël van Klaveren (14.325).

Canada's Isabela Onyshko was the only double champion, winning both uneven bars and balance beam titles. Onyshko also won the silver medal on floor exercise, finishing behind Icelandic-Dutch gymnast Eythora Thorsdottir. Argentina's Ayelén Tarabini picked up the bronze.

In the men's competition, Dutch gymnast Bart Deurloo won the floor title (14.825) over Oskar Kirmes (14.725) and China's Wu Di (14.675). Former world medalist Alexander Shatilov erred to finish only fifth.

Ukrainian star Oleg Vernyayev competed one event only, pommel horse, but dominated with first places in both final and qualification. He took the title with 15.275, just .1 ahead of 2008 Olympic silver medalist Filip Ude of Croatia. Four-time Italian Olympian Alberto Busnari was third (15.150).

Chinese newcomer Wu Guanhua was victorious on still rings with 15.525. Italian veteran Matteo Morandi tied France's Samir Aït Saïd for second with 15.175.

Italy's Marco Rizzo won the vault title, averaging 14.862 to top Deurloo (14.662) and Latvia's Vitalijs Kardasovs (14.587).

Calvo, second to Vernyayev on parallel bars in Doha, grabbed the gold in Ljubljana, winning by a comfortable margin with a 15.500 (6.9 Difficulty). France's Axel Augis was second (15.075) over Belarusian Vasily Mikhalitsyn (14.850).

After missing his routine on parallel bars, Epke Zonderland rebounded on high bar, taking the gold medal with 15.700. Nicolas Cordoba brought Argentina another medal with the silver (15.000) ahead of Zonderland's compatriot Deurloo (14.850).

The FIG World Cup circuit continues May 7-10 in Varna, Bulgaria.

External Link: S;ovenian Gymnastics Federation

2015 Ljubljana FIG Challenger Cup
April 3-5, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Oksana Chusovitina5.88.8750.114.57514.600
5.59.12514.625
2.Teja Belak5.39.10014.40014.412
5.39.12514.425
3.Noël van Klaveren5.88.7500.114.45014.325
5.68.7000.114.200
4.Ayelén Tarabini4.98.95013.85013.900
5.08.95013.950
5.Tjaša Kysselef5.08.75013.75013.875
5.09.00014.000
6.Valērija Grišāne4.69.12513.72513.650
4.68.97513.575
7.Annika Urvikko5.08.40013.40013.525
5.08.65013.650
8.Jasmin Mader5.08.65013.65013.400
4.48.75013.150

Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Isabela Onyshko6.37.55013.850
2.Jonna Adlerteg6.17.37513.475
3.Rebeca Andrade5.77.10012.800
4.Dorina Böczögő5.07.10012.100
5.Bianca Mann5.16.32511.425
6.Kitti Honti4.56.27510.775
7.Victoria-Kayen Woo5.25.00010.200
8.Teja Belak4.25.2509.450

Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Isabela Onyshko6.08.07514.075
2.Lorrane Oliveira5.58.02513.525
3.Julie Sinmon5.47.9250.113.225
4.Sanne Wevers5.77.45013.150
5.Jonna Adlerteg5.37.62512.925
6.Dorina Böczögő5.47.20012.600
7.Eythora Thorsdottir5.46.82512.225
8.Tzuf Feldon4.96.90011.800

Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Eythora Thorsdottir5.78.42514.125
2.Isabela Onyshko5.68.05013.650
3.Ayelén Tarabini5.58.00013.500
4.Dorina Böczögő5.48.00013.400
5.Victoria-Kayen Woo5.08.22513.225
6.Jonna Adlerteg5.18.0250.312.825
7.Saša Golob5.47.35012.750
8.Kitti Honti5.06.6000.311.300

Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Bart Deurloo6.58.32514.825
2.Oskar Kirmes6.18.62514.725
3.Wu Di6.97.77514.675
4.Tomislav Marković6.38.35014.650
4.Alexander Shatilov6.77.95014.650
6.Rok Klavora6.38.27514.575
7.Renato Oliveira6.28.32514.525
8.Enrico Pozzo6.18.12514.225

Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1.Oleg Vernyayev6.98.37515.275
2.Filip Ude6.78.47515.175
3.Alberto Busnari6.48.75015.150
4.Vid Hidvegi6.68.42515.025
5.Prashanth Sellathurai6.78.30015.000
6.Sašo Bertoncelj6.58.42514.925
7.Dmitrijs Trefilovs6.27.52513.725
8.Slavomir Michnak6.16.77512.875

Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1.Wu Guanhua6.78.82515.525
2.Matteo Morandi6.78.47515.175
2.Samir Aït Saïd6.98.27515.175
4.Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues6.98.20015.100
4.Yuri van Gelder6.58.60015.100
6.Dennis Goossens6.58.35014.850
7.Marco Lodadio6.67.97514.575
8.Peter Lampret6.17.42513.525

Men's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Marco Rizzo5.69.3000.114.80014.862
5.69.32514.925
2.Bart Deurloo5.69.0250.114.52514.662
5.69.20014.800
3.Vitalijs Kardasovs5.69.22514.82514.587
5.29.15014.350
4.Benjamin Gischard5.68.8250.114.32514.500
5.69.07514.675
5.Ângelo Assumpção5.69.0000.314.30014.450
5.29.5000.114.600
6.Andrey Medvedev5.69.1500.114.65014.412
6.08.2750.114.175
7.Zachari Hrimeche6.08.0500.113.95013.725
5.68.0000.113.500
8.Heikki Saarenketo5.29.3000.114.40013.500
5.27.7000.312.600

Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Jossimar Calvo6.98.60015.500
2.Axel Augis6.78.37515.075
3.Vasily Mikhalitsyn6.18.75014.850
4.Roman Kulesza6.08.75014.750
5.Jorge Hugo Giraldo6.47.72514.125
6.Claudio Capelli6.37.42513.725
7.Epke Zonderland5.77.32513.025
8.Pascal Bucher6.16.70012.800

High Bar FinalDENDScore
1.Epke Zonderland7.28.50015.700
2.Nicolas Cordoba6.58.50015.000
3.Bart Deurloo6.88.05014.850
4.Dmitry Barkalov6.58.30014.800
5.Alexander Shatilov6.58.17514.675
6.Kristof Schroe6.56.97513.475
7.Hu Xuwei6.86.20013.000
8.Axel Augis4.96.70011.600

Women's Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Oksana Chusovitina5.89.25015.05014.925
5.59.30014.800
2.Noël van Klaveren5.88.95014.75014.500
5.68.65014.250
3.Teja Belak5.39.10014.40014.350
5.39.00014.300
4.Tjaša Kysselef5.08.85013.85013.750
5.08.65013.650
5.Ayelén Tarabini4.98.80013.70013.750
5.08.80013.800
6.Valērija Grišāne4.69.2000.113.70013.650
4.69.00013.600
7.Annika Urvikko5.08.65013.65013.575
5.08.6000.113.500
8.Jasmin Mader5.08.70013.70013.475
4.48.85013.250
9.Helody Cyrenne5.38.90014.20013.275
4.67.75012.350
10.Tijana Tkalčec4.89.00013.80013.200
4.08.60012.600
11.Ema Kajić5.08.3000.113.20013.150
4.88.30013.100
12.Bianca Mann5.08.50013.50013.125
4.08.75012.750
13.Nicole Hitz4.68.90013.50012.975
4.08.45012.450
14.Angela Maguire4.08.70012.70012.825
4.48.55012.950
15.Kitti Honti4.68.1000.112.60012.725
4.28.65012.850
17.Anna Geidt4.68.30012.90012.550
3.88.40012.200
18.Jelena Stamenković4.68.5500.113.05012.500
4.47.8500.311.950
19.Ofir Netzer4.67.6000.311.90012.025
4.67.55012.150
20.Gaya Giladi0.00.0000.0006.625
4.88.45013.250
21.Veronika Vuosjoki4.48.70013.1006.550
0.00.0000.000

Uneven Bars QualificationDENDScore
1.Rebeca Andrade5.98.40014.300
2.Jonna Adlerteg6.37.90014.200
3.Isabela Onyshko6.37.85014.150
4.Victoria-Kayen Woo5.57.60013.100
5.Teja Belak5.07.85012.850
6.Dorina Böczögő5.17.70012.800
7.Kitti Honti5.37.45012.750
8.Bianca Mann5.17.50012.600
9.Eythora Thorsdottir5.66.95012.550
10.Barbora Mokošová4.58.00012.500
11.Tzuf Feldon4.87.40012.200
13.Veronika Cenkova4.76.95011.650
14.Ayelén Tarabini4.27.40011.600
15.Lisa Ecker4.07.50011.500
16.Arailym Khanseiitova3.87.40011.200
17.Veronika Vuosjoki4.56.60011.100
18.Aleksandra Rajcic4.66.45011.050
19.Ailen Valente5.45.55010.950
20.Angela Maguire4.76.25010.950
21.Annika Urvikko5.45.35010.750
22.Anastasia Miklashevich5.25.45010.650
23.Tereza Ochynska3.36.2509.550
24.Jasmin Mader3.65.9009.500
25.Noël van Klaveren4.74.6009.300
26.Sabine Gosa4.03.3007.300

Balance Beam QualificationDENDScore
1.Lorrane Oliveira5.68.10013.700
2.Isabela Onyshko6.17.45013.550
3.Jonna Adlerteg5.58.00013.500
4.Tzuf Feldon5.38.05013.350
5.Sanne Wevers5.48.0000.113.300
6.Eythora Thorsdottir5.97.40013.300
7.Julie Sinmon5.37.6500.112.850
8.Dorina Böczögő5.37.5500.112.750
9.Oksana Chusovitina5.47.35012.750
10.Helody Cyrenne5.27.50012.700
11.Angela Maguire5.27.40012.600
12.Tjaša Kysselef4.87.70012.500
13.Ailen Valente4.97.60012.500
14.Gaia Nesurini4.48.0500.112.350
15.Barbora Mokošová4.67.65012.250
16.Arailym Khanseiitova4.67.15011.750
17.Kitti Honti4.86.90011.700
18.Veronika Cenkova5.06.45011.450
19.Bianca Mann4.86.7000.111.400
20.Ayelén Tarabini5.46.00011.400
21.Anastasia Miklashevich4.37.00011.300
22.Jelena Stamenković4.96.4500.111.250
23.Nicole Hitz5.06.25011.250
24.Stella Petran3.97.3000.111.100
25.Alīna Circene5.25.90011.100
26.Gaya Giladi4.66.40011.000
27.Jasmin Mader4.96.10011.000
28.Yekaterina Chuikina3.87.0500.110.750
29.Annika Urvikko4.46.0500.110.350
30.Tatjana Holeczek4.35.90010.200
31.Veronika Vuosjoki4.35.7500.19.950
32.Sabine Gosa4.75.2009.900

Women's Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Eythora Thorsdottir5.48.20013.600
2.Isabela Onyshko5.68.00013.600
3.Ayelén Tarabini5.38.15013.450
4.Dorina Böczögő5.57.65013.150
5.Victoria-Kayen Woo5.08.00013.000
6.Saša Golob5.57.45012.950
7.Kitti Honti5.17.70012.800
8.Jonna Adlerteg5.07.8500.112.750
9.Veronika Cenkova5.17.65012.750
10.Noël van Klaveren5.77.1500.112.750
11.Yekaterina Chuikina5.17.7000.112.700
12.Valērija Grišāne5.27.6000.112.700
13.Tatjana Holeczek4.97.50012.400
14.Julie Sinmon5.37.4000.312.400
15.Maria Stoffel5.37.05012.350
16.Gaya Giladi4.87.4500.112.150
17.Tzuf Feldon4.67.35011.950
18.Lorrane Oliveira5.36.65011.950
19.Annika Urvikko4.96.85011.750
20.Stella Petran4.86.90011.700
21.Angela Maguire4.86.8500.311.350
22.Gaia Nesurini4.86.9000.411.300
23.Jasmin Mader5.26.3500.311.250
24.Tereza Ochynska4.66.6000.111.100
25.Stina Estberg5.36.1000.311.100
26.Veronika Vuosjoki4.76.5000.310.900
27.Nicole Hitz4.46.3500.110.650
28.Anna Geidt4.75.1509.850

Men's Floor Exercise QualificationDENDScore
1.Tomislav Marković6.38.85015.150
2.Rok Klavora6.19.00015.100
3.Oskar Kirmes6.09.05015.050
4.Wu Di6.68.45015.050
5.Renato Oliveira6.28.8000.114.900
6.Bart Deurloo6.58.40014.900
7.Enrico Pozzo5.98.95014.850
8.Alexander Shatilov6.48.40014.800
9.Žiga Šilc5.98.85014.750
10.Andres Martínez6.28.55014.750
11.Artem Dolgopyat6.58.25014.750
12.Tomi Tuuha5.98.80014.700
13.Benjamin Gischard6.78.2000.314.600
14.Ângelo Assumpção6.58.2000.114.600
15.Filip Ude5.59.05014.550
16.Adam Babos5.78.75014.450
17.Dmitry Barkalov6.28.15014.350
18.Eduard Shaulov6.08.30014.300
19.Kieran Behan6.38.2000.314.200
20.Roman Kulesza5.78.4000.114.000
21.Nicolas Cordoba5.48.55013.950
22.Claudio Capelli6.47.55013.950
23.Jim Zona6.47.55013.950
24.Siemon Volkaert6.47.9000.413.900
25.Lukas Kranzlmüller5.87.70013.500
26.Rene Cournoyer6.07.7000.313.400
27.Nandor Szabo5.48.1000.213.300
28.Petar Velickovic5.38.0500.113.250
29.Vitalijs Kardasovs6.37.1500.213.250
30.Jossimar Calvo6.16.95013.050
31.Nikolai Nam5.97.3000.312.900
32.Severin Kranzlmüller5.57.05012.550
33.Ivan Vargovsky5.27.2500.112.350
34.Stig Kjeldsen5.86.7000.711.800
35.João Fuglsig5.65.70011.300
36.Bojan Dejanović5.44.7500.110.050
37.Jeffrey Wammes2.28.6504.36.550

Pommel Horse QualificationDENDScore
1.Oleg Vernyayev6.98.45015.350
2.Filip Ude6.28.80015.000
3.Slavomir Michnak6.58.50015.000
4.Vid Hidvegi5.98.95014.850
5.Sašo Bertoncelj6.58.35014.850
6.Prashanth Sellathurai6.68.25014.850
7.Alberto Busnari6.18.70014.800
8.Dmitrijs Trefilovs6.18.65014.750
9.Robert Seligman6.28.55014.750
10.Vasily Mikhalitsyn6.48.20014.600
11.Andrii Sienichkin6.08.55014.550
12.Jhonny Muñoz6.28.25014.450
13.Daulet Narmetov6.37.95014.250
14.Jure Pavlica5.19.00014.100
15.Donna-Donny Truyens6.77.40014.100
16.Jorge Hugo Giraldo6.08.05014.050
17.Alexander Shatilov5.97.95013.850
18.Cyril Tommasone6.77.05013.750
19.Levente Vagner6.07.65013.650
20.Pascal Bucher6.57.10013.600
21.Dmitry Barkalov5.77.85013.550
22.Oskar Kirmes5.67.90013.500
23.Anthony van Assche5.48.05013.450
24.Ahmad Abu Al Soud5.67.85013.450
25.Helge Vammen6.07.40013.400
26.Fellipe Ferreira6.37.10013.400
27.Nicolas Cordoba5.77.60013.300
28.Ângelo Assumpção5.77.60013.300
29.Axel Augis5.97.40013.300
30.Abdulla Azimov6.07.25013.250
31.Marco Rizzo6.16.85012.950
32.Michel Bletterman5.17.75012.850
33.Maxim Petrishko5.86.95012.750
34.Severin Kranzlmüller5.37.40012.700
35.Adam Rzepa6.26.40012.600
36.Timur Kadirov6.06.45012.450
37.Marcus Frandsen4.87.45012.250
38.Rene Cournoyer5.76.45012.150
39.Siemon Volkaert6.16.00012.100
40.Petar Velickovic4.67.30011.900
41.Artem Dolgopyat5.56.25011.750
42.Bojan Dejanović5.15.85010.950
43.Richard Brablik5.05.05010.050

Still Rings QualificationDENDScore
1.Wu Guanhua6.78.55015.250
2.Matteo Morandi6.68.55015.150
3.Yuri van Gelder6.58.55015.050
4.Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues6.68.30014.900
5.Samir Aït Saïd6.98.00014.900
6.Dennis Goossens6.57.95014.450
7.Marco Lodadio6.48.00014.400
8.Peter Lampret6.18.20014.300
9.Markku Vahtila6.37.90014.200
10.Dmitry Barkalov6.18.00014.100
11.Anthony van Assche6.07.90013.900
12.Azizbek Kudratullayev6.17.80013.900
13.Vasily Mikhalitsyn5.58.25013.750
14.Levente Vagner5.18.40013.500
15.Marcus Frandsen4.68.75013.350
16.Eyal Glazer5.57.75013.250
17.Hudson Miguel6.26.95013.150
18.Adam Babos5.57.55013.050
19.Kieran Behan5.57.40012.900
20.Adham Alsqour5.67.30012.900
21.Tomi Tuuha4.48.45012.850
22.Milos Paunović5.47.45012.850
23.Moran Yanuka4.68.05012.650
24.Lukas Kranzlmüller5.27.45012.650
25.Marco Rizzo5.86.75012.550
26.Ivan Vargovsky5.27.30012.500
27.Severin Kranzlmüller5.37.10012.400
28.Dusan Dordevic4.36.95011.250

Men's Vault QualificationDENDScoreAverage
1.Zachari Hrimeche6.08.90014.90014.975
5.69.45015.050
2.Marco Rizzo5.69.20014.80014.725
5.69.1500.114.650
3.Benjamin Gischard5.69.25014.85014.650
5.68.9500.114.450
4.Bart Deurloo5.68.90014.50014.625
5.69.15014.750
5.Andrey Medvedev5.69.15014.75014.500
6.08.25014.250
6.Ângelo Assumpção5.68.8000.114.30014.500
5.29.50014.700
7.Vitalijs Kardasovs5.68.85014.45014.325
5.29.1000.114.200
8.Heikki Saarenketo5.29.15014.35014.325
5.29.10014.300
9.Tomi Tuuha5.69.40015.00014.300
5.68.3000.313.600
10.Artem Dolgopyat5.29.20014.40014.100
4.89.1000.113.800
11.Hudson Miguel6.08.00014.00014.100
5.68.9000.314.200
12.Andres Martínez5.29.15014.35013.975
4.88.80013.600
13.Marco Lodadio6.08.1500.114.05013.800
5.67.95013.550
14.Ivan Vargovsky5.27.90013.10013.550
5.28.80014.000
15.Stig Kjeldsen5.67.7000.313.00013.250
4.49.10013.500
16.Severin Kranzlmüller4.49.10013.50013.050
3.69.00012.600
17.Nandor Szabo5.28.75013.95012.950
3.28.75011.950
18.João Fuglsig5.67.9000.313.20012.950
3.69.10012.700
19.Lukas Kranzlmüller5.28.95014.1507.075
0.00.0000.000
20.Levente Vagner4.49.40013.8006.900
0.00.0000.000

Parallel Bars QualificationDENDScore
1.Jossimar Calvo6.98.40015.300
2.Epke Zonderland6.58.65015.150
3.Axel Augis6.78.10014.800
4.Roman Kulesza6.08.75014.750
5.Vasily Mikhalitsyn6.58.25014.750
6.Jorge Hugo Giraldo6.48.30014.700
7.Pascal Bucher6.58.20014.700
8.Claudio Capelli6.18.50014.600
9.Alen Dimić5.98.65014.550
10.Jim Zona5.98.60014.500
11.Fellipe Ferreira5.98.45014.350
12.Eyal Glazer5.48.70014.100
13.Rene Cournoyer5.58.60014.100
14.Eduard Shaulov5.78.30014.000
15.Adam Kierzkowski6.37.65013.950
16.Nicolas Cordoba5.87.70013.500
17.Peter Lampret5.18.35013.450
18.Adam Babos5.57.90013.400
19.Wu Di6.46.95013.350
20.Helge Vammen4.98.40013.300
21.Slavomir Michnak5.28.10013.300
22.João Fuglsig4.68.50013.100
23.Oskar Kirmes5.57.55013.050
24.Milos Paunović4.97.95012.850
25.Severin Kranzlmüller5.37.55012.850
26.Timur Kadirov5.77.10012.800
27.Nikolai Nam5.07.75012.750
28.Adham Alsqour5.76.65012.350
29.Michel Bletterman4.66.70011.300
30.Artem Dolgopyat4.46.70011.100
31.Dusan Dordevic4.26.20010.400
32.Ahmad Abu Al Soud5.14.8509.950

High Bar QualificationDENDScore
1.Epke Zonderland6.78.25014.950
2.Nicolas Cordoba6.48.30014.700
3.Dmitry Barkalov6.58.10014.600
4.Bart Deurloo6.67.85014.450
5.Kristof Schroe6.57.90014.400
6.Alexander Shatilov6.57.85014.350
7.Axel Augis6.38.00014.300
8.Hu Xuwei6.57.75014.250
9.Claudio Capelli6.08.15014.150
10.Marijo Moznik6.37.70014.000
11.Jim Zona6.37.60013.900
12.Tin Srbic5.88.05013.850
13.Enrico Pozzo6.17.70013.800
14.Andres Martínez5.77.85013.550
15.Vasily Mikhalitsyn5.18.40013.500
16.Adam Rzepa5.77.75013.450
17.Moran Yanuka5.38.10013.400
18.Fellipe Ferreira6.17.30013.400
19.Alen Dimić6.46.95013.350
20.Nikolai Nam5.47.80013.200
21.Roman Kulesza6.17.10013.200
22.Jossimar Calvo6.56.70013.200
23.Pascal Bucher5.97.10013.000
24.Eduard Shaulov5.47.45012.850
25.Slavomir Michnak4.48.30012.700
26.Oskar Kirmes5.67.05012.650
27.Bojan Dejanović4.87.60012.400
28.Adham Alsqour5.95.80011.700
29.Marcus Frandsen4.66.90011.500
30.Adam Babos4.56.80011.300
31.Timur Kadirov5.06.25011.250
32.Severin Kranzlmüller5.25.90011.100
33.Milos Paunović4.16.35010.450
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 29 March 2015 08:13    PDF Print
US, Biles Dominate Jesolo Trophy; Douglas and Raisman Return
(9 votes, average 3.33 out of 5)



The United States once again dominated the City of Jesolo Trophy on Saturday and Sunday, sweeping the gold medals in every event. Pictured: The United States on top of the podium during the senior team awards, flanked by Italy and Canada.

The United States once again dominated the City of Jesolo Trophy on Saturday and Sunday, sweeping the gold medals in every event.

The annual competition featured junior and senior female gymnasts, with full teams from the United States, Italy and Canada in both divisions, and France sending a full team in the senior division. Australia sent four seniors and three juniors as individuals.

The United States crushed the competition in both team competitions, winning the senior team title by nearly 17 points over Italy, 241.30-224.35. Canada (221.75) was third over France (219.65).

Two-time world champion Simone Biles was unstoppable individually, winning the all-around with the highest score on every event on Saturday. Biles amassed 62.10, nearly 3 points ahead of first-year senior Bailie Key's healthy 59.50.

2012 Olympic champions Gabby Douglas and Alexandra Raisman made their return to competition for the first time since the London Olympic Games. Raisman finished third all-around (59.10) ahead of Douglas 58.90.

In Saturday's event finals, Biles withdrew from the uneven bars finals, but swept the other events with ease. Her highest score was 16.050 on floor exercise, with a spectacular 6.8 Difficulty score.

Lauren Hernandez led the U.S. junior squad to victory over Canada and the host team. On Sunday, Hernandez added titles on uneven bars and floor exercise. Her clubmate Jazmyn Foberg won vault, while all-around runner up Norah Flatley won balance beam.

2015 City of Jesolo Trophy
March 28-29, Jesolo, Italy

Senior TeamVTUBBBFXTotal
1. United States61.9559.5059.6060.25241.30
Simone Biles6.315.956.115.056.415.156.715.95
Bailie Key5.815.206.114.906.214.406.015.00
Alexandra Raisman5.815.255.614.006.414.656.215.20
Gabrielle Douglas5.815.306.114.606.214.905.514.10
Margaret Nichols5.815.306.014.605.914.155.513.45
Kyla Ross5.815.406.014.955.914.904.711.50
2. Italy58.0555.9055.5054.90224.35
Erika Fasana5.814.905.614.005.714.055.914.60
Martina Rizzelli5.814.606.014.255.213.405.713.65
Carlotta Ferlito5.314.355.413.956.013.905.313.45
Tea Ugrin5.013.805.513.705.413.505.313.20
Elisa Meneghini5.014.205.112.405.914.055.112.85
Alessia Leolini5.013.905.513.404.712.904.913.05
3. Canada56.2556.3055.1054.10221.75
Isabela Onyshko5.014.406.314.256.114.205.613.75
Ellie Black6.013.505.814.206.213.555.713.95
Audrey Rousseau4.714.005.313.655.213.405.213.20
Victoria Kaying-Woo5.014.055.313.455.012.804.913.20
Helody Cyrenne5.313.805.213.355.112.105.013.05
Sabrina Gill5.013.755.914.205.513.95
4. France56.4554.9554.4053.85219.65
Marine Brevet5.013.955.413.405.714.005.313.90
Anne Khum5.014.005.113.405.513.805.113.30
Loan His5.014.105.814.255.012.555.013.35
Camille Bahl5.814.405.213.005.013.205.213.30
Valentine Pikul4.613.605.713.905.013.404.912.95
Luise Vanhille3.9012.45

Junior Team VTUBBBFXTotal
1. United States58.0055.7558.2057.15229.10
Lauren Hernandez5.014.455.814.405.914.305.914.50
Norah Flatley5.814.105.614.306.114.705.814.35
Jazmin Foberg5.814.355.814.205.514.105.613.85
Ragan Smith5.814.455.612.856.114.505.914.30
Olivia Trautman5.814.504.812.705.514.005.614.00
Victoria Nguyen5.814.605.512.506.114.705.712.70
2. Canada58.2053.3055.7055.25222.45
Rose-Kaying Woo5.814.605.513.505.814.405.313.80
Ana Padurariu5.013.754.813.305.914.355.313.55
Shallon Olsen5.814.854.812.755.713.355.613.80
Jade Chrobok5.014.255.313.355.913.305.513.85
Meaghan Ruttan4.012.405.413.155.413.604.812.85
Megane Roberts5.814.504.611.105.011.305.613.80
3. Italy52.5549.4552.6553.50208.15
Francesca Linari5.013.555.012.855.513.305.213.4053.10
Michela Redemagni4.412.855.112.505.213.455.213.5052.30
Nicole Simionato4.412.953.611.504.712.754.913.2050.40
Clara Colombo4.012.554.312.054.812.354.913.4050.35
Sara Berardinelli 4.413.204.811.605.212.255.012.9550.00
Sofia Arosio4.012.604.112.055.313.155.211.9049.70

Senior All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Simone Biles15.9515.0515.1515.9562.10
2.Bailie Key15.2014.9014.4015.0059.50
3.Alexandra Raisman15.2514.0014.6515.2059.10
4.Gabrielle Douglas15.3014.6014.9014.1058.90
5.Alyssa Baumann15.3514.2515.0014.1058.70
6.Erika Fasana14.9014.0014.0514.6057.55
7.Margaret Nichols15.3014.6014.1513.4557.50
8.Megan Skaggs15.1014.1514.0013.9057.15
9.Madison Desch14.9514.4013.3514.2056.90
10.Kyla Ross15.4014.9514.9011.5056.75
11.Isabela Onyshko14.4014.2514.2013.7556.60
12.Martina Rizzelli14.6014.2513.4013.6555.90
13.Carlotta Ferlito14.3513.9513.9013.4555.65
14.Marine Brevet13.9513.4014.0013.9055.25
15.Ellie Black13.5014.2013.5513.9555.20
16.Emily Schild15.1514.5012.8012.5054.95
17.Anne Khum14.0013.4013.8013.3054.50
18.Loan His14.1014.2512.5513.3554.25
19.Audrey Rousseau14.0013.6513.4013.2054.25
20.Tea Ugrin13.8013.7013.5013.2054.20
21.Camille Bahl14.4013.0013.2013.3053.90
22.Valentine Pikul13.6013.9013.4012.9553.85
23.Emily Little14.9012.1513.4013.0553.50
24.Elisa Meneghini14.2012.4014.0512.8553.50
25.Victoria Kaying-Woo14.0513.4512.8013.2053.50
26.Alessia Leolini13.9013.4012.9013.0553.25
27.Sydney Townsend13.7512.2013.4013.0552.40
28.Helody Cyrenne13.8013.3512.1013.0552.30
29.Eliza Freeman13.9512.7011.8512.3050.80
30.Sabrina Gill13.7514.2013.950.0041.90
31.Georgia Godwin14.250.0012.7012.5039.45
32.Arianna Rocca14.900.0012.950.0027.85
33.Emma Nedov0.000.0014.8012.5527.35
34.Sofia Bonistalli13.350.000.0013.2026.55
35.Luise Vanhille0.000.0012.450.0012.45
36.Enus Mariani0.0010.750.000.0010.75

Junior All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Lauren Hernandez14.4514.4014.3014.5057.65
2.Norah Flatley14.1014.3014.7014.3557.45
3.Jazmin Foberg14.3514.2014.1013.8556.50
4.Rose-Kaying Woo14.6013.5014.4013.8056.30
5.Ragan Smith14.4512.8514.5014.3056.10
6.Olivia Trautman14.5012.7014.0014.0055.20
7.Ana Padurariu13.7513.3014.3513.5554.95
8.Shallon Olsen14.8512.7513.3513.8054.75
9.Jade Chrobok14.2513.3513.3013.8554.75
10.Victoria Nguyen14.6012.5014.7012.7054.50
11.Francesca Linari13.5512.8513.3013.4053.10
12.Michela Redemagni12.8512.5013.4513.5052.30
13.Meaghan Ruttan12.4013.1513.6012.8552.00
14.Tallia Folino14.1511.1513.2512.9551.50
15.Giorgia Villa13.4013.3511.8512.7051.30
16.Megane Roberts14.5011.1011.3013.8050.70
17.Emily Whitehead13.0513.7510.9512.6550.40
18.Nicole Simionato12.9511.5012.7513.2050.40
19.Clara Colombo12.5512.0512.3513.4050.35
20.Yasmin Coller13.7011.6011.8513.1050.25
21.Sara Berardinelli13.2011.6012.2512.9550.00
22.Asia Damato12.2512.8512.4012.4549.95
23.Sofia Arosio12.6012.0513.1511.9049.70
24.Alice Damato13.3011.1512.1513.0049.60

Senior Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Simone Biles6.39.60015.90015.525
. 5.69.55015.150
2.Arianna Rocca5.89.10014.90014.500
. 5.09.10014.100
3.Ellie Black5.58.60014.10014.200
. 5.48.90014.300
4.Camille Bahl5.88.8500.114.55013.975
. 4.68.80013.400
5.Helody Cyrenne5.08.85013.85013.575
. 4.68.70013.300

Senior Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Kyla Ross6.09.25015.250
2.Bailie Key6.19.05015.150
3.Sabrina Gill5.88.50014.300
4.Erika Fasana5.68.60014.200
5.Valentine Pikul5.78.35014.050
6.Martina Rizzelli5.97.95013.850
7.Loan His5.87.65013.450
8.Isabela Onyshko6.17.15013.250

Senior Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Simone Biles6.58.75015.250
2.Alyssa Baumann6.28.35014.550
3.Carlotta Ferlito5.88.50014.300
4.Isabela Onyshko6.08.25014.250
5.Marine Brevet5.98.30014.200
6.Emma Nedov5.68.50014.100
7.Ellie Black6.27.65013.850
8.Elisa Meneghini5.77.40013.100

Senior Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Simone Biles6.89.25016.050
2.Erika Fasana6.08.90014.900
3.Alexandra Raisman6.38.8500.314.850
4.Ellie Black5.78.6500.114.250
5.Isabela Onyshko5.68.55014.150
6.Martina Rizzelli5.78.20013.900
7.Anne Khum5.18.2000.113.200
8.Camille Bahl5.17.9500.312.750

Junior Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Jazmin Foberg5.89.10014.90014.600
. 5.09.30014.300
2.Shallon Olsen5.89.00014.80014.550
. 5.98.5000.114.300
3.Ragan Smith5.88.70014.50014.350
. 5.09.20014.200
4.Francesca Linari5.08.80013.80013.550
. 4.48.90013.300
5.Tallia Folino5.09.10014.10013.500
. 4.08.90012.900
6.Yasmin Coller5.08.45013.45012.975
. 4.08.50012.500

Junior Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Lauren Hernandez5.88.70014.500
2.Norah Flatley5.78.55014.250
3.Rose-Kaying Woo5.58.55014.050
4.Emily Whitehead5.68.40014.000
5.Jade Chrobok5.38.10013.400
6.Michela Redemagni5.08.35013.350
7.Francesca Linari4.97.85012.750
8.Tallia Folino4.67.05011.650

Junior Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Norah Flatley6.28.75014.950
2.Victoria Nguyen5.98.55014.450
3.Rose-Kaying Woo5.97.85013.750
4.Yasmin Coller5.08.35013.350
5.Michela Redemagni5.08.20013.200
6.Ana Padurariu5.96.80012.700
7.Francesca Linari5.57.10012.600
8.Tallia Folino4.96.85011.750

Junior Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Lauren Hernandez5.88.85014.650
2.Ragan Smith5.98.35014.250
3.Megane Roberts5.58.40013.900
3.Jade Chrobok5.48.50013.900
5.Clara Colombo4.98.60013.500
6.Michela Redemagni5.18.35013.450
7.Yasmin Coller5.36.15011.450
8.Tallia Folino4.26.20010.400
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Friday, 27 March 2015 01:13    PDF Print
Steingruber Takes Two Titles in Doha
(4 votes, average 4.00 out of 5)



Swiss star Giulia Steingruber grabbed two golds and a silver in the finals at the 8th Doha World Challenger Cup, held Thursday and Friday in Qatar. Pictured: Steingruber and vault runner up Phan Thị Hà Thanh (Vietnam) and bronze medalists Teja Belak (Slovenia).

Swiss star Giulia Steingruber grabbed two golds and a silver in the finals at the 8th Doha World Challenger Cup, held Thursday and Friday in Qatar.

Steingruber, the two-time European champion on vault, handily won the title on on her best event with a layout Rudi and Yurchenko full. She averaged 14.575 to top Vietnamese world medalist Phan Thị Hà Thanh (14.100 average) and Slovenian Teja Belak (13.900).

On floor, the Swiss powerhouse appeared to walk into her four tumbling passes (full-in double layout; double layout; double tuck; double pike) to win the title with a healthy 14.550. First-year senior Laura Jurca (Romania) was second with 13.800 over Swistzerland's Ilaria Käslin (13.750).

The elegant Phan was won the balance beam title with just a few wobbles (front aerial; ff, two-foot layout; side somi), scoring 14.250 to Steingruber's 14.125. Romanian Olympian Diana Bulimar won the bronze with 14.025

French Olympian Youna Dufournet won the uneven bars title (Maloney-half; toe-half to Jaeger; toe-on piked Tkatchev to Pak; low double layout), edging Bulimar, 13.650-13.600. Jessica Diacci brought another medal for Switzerland with the bronze, bumping top qualifier Jurca off the podium.

In the men's competition, Armenia was the only double winner with Harutyum Merdinyan swinging to the pommel horse title and Artur Davtyan winning men's vault (clean layout Randi; double-twisting Tsukahara).

U.S. Olympian Jake Dalton won the men's floor exercise title, just edging top qualifier Diego Hypólito of Brazil, 15.475-15.425. Dalton tumbled to a 6.7 Difficulty score (1 1/2-twisting double layout; whip, piked Arabian double front; 1 1/2 to front double twist; 2 1/2 front full; layout Thomas; triple twist) while Hypólito earned 6.5 (layout half to Randi; Arabian double front to front full; 2 1/2 to front double twist; triple twist) Japan's Shotaro Shirai, older brother of superstar Kenzo, was third (15.025; 6.8D) but could have won the title had he not landed out of bounds on his opening 3 1/2, layout barani full pass.

Olympic still rings king Arthur Zanetti was once again untouchable on his speciality, winning the title by three tenths over Armenia's Artur Tovmasyan, 15.725-15.425. Romania's Andrei Muntean was third with 15.325.

Oleg Stepko (Azerbaijan) performed his lengthy routine well to take the title on parallel bars, ending with a near stick on his double pike (15.750). Colombia's Jossimar Calvo capped off his intricate routine with a full-in off the end to place a close second (15.725) over Muntean (15.550).

On high bar, Argentina's Nicolas Cordoba grabbed first with a routine featuring three Tkatchevs (layout; layout-half and straddled-half) and a stuck layout double-double. Japan's Kazuyuki Takeda (Kovacs; Kolman) matched the Argentine's D-score but settled for second.

Top qualifier Danell Leyva (United States) fell on his Kolman to place fourth.

External Link: Official Website

2015 Doha World Challenger Cup
March 26-27, Qatar

Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Giulia Steingruber6.28.90015.10014.575
5.09.05014.050
2.Phan Thị Hà Thanh5.88.50014.30014.100
6.27.70013.900
3.Teja Belak5.38.75014.05013.912
5.38.47513.775
4.Michelle Timm5.48.60014.00013.862
5.08.72513.725
5.Tjaša Kysselef5.08.82513.82513.812
5.08.80013.800
6.Ayelén Tarabini4.98.82513.72513.762
5.08.80013.800
7.Hiu Ying Angel Wong5.28.65013.85013.737
5.08.62513.625
8.Courtney McGregor5.08.80013.80013.725
5.08.65013.650

Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Youna Dufournet6.07.65013.650
2.Diana Bulimar5.38.30013.600
3.Jessica Diacci5.37.95013.250
4.Laura Jurca5.57.67513.175
5.Lucie Perdreau5.47.57512.975
6.Bianca Mann5.17.52512.625
7.Ilaria Käslin5.26.65011.850
8.Ana Filipa Martins4.76.05010.750

Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Phan Thị Hà Thanh5.98.35014.250
2.Giulia Steingruber6.08.12514.125
3.Diana Bulimar5.78.32514.025
4.Laura Jurca5.28.22513.425
5.Daniele Hypólito5.97.3750.113.175
6.Ana Filipa Martins5.27.60012.800
7.Ayelén Tarabini5.47.17512.575
8.Antonia Alicke5.16.52511.625

Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Giulia Steingruber6.08.55014.550
2.Laura Jurca5.58.30013.800
3.Ilaria Käslin5.48.35013.750
4.Ana Filipa Martins5.38.32513.625
5.Ayelén Tarabini5.38.22513.525
6.Valērija Grišāne5.28.15013.350
6.Saša Golob5.58.1500.313.350
8.Claire Martin5.28.1750.113.275

Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Jake Dalton6.78.77515.475
2.Diego Hypólito6.58.92515.425
3.Shotaro Shirai6.88.5250.315.025
4.Tomislav Marković6.38.3750.114.575
5.Rok Klavora6.28.15014.350
6.Kenzo Kaneko6.57.60014.100
7.Petro Pakhnyuk6.47.0500.113.350
8.Andrej Korosteljev6.56.0250.212.325

Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1.Harutyum Merdinyan6.78.07514.775
2.Matija Baron6.08.60014.600
3.Artur Davtyan5.98.62514.525
4.Dmitrijs Trefilovs6.18.35014.450
5.Shotaro Shirai6.08.25014.250
6.Sašo Bertoncelj6.27.57513.775
7.Ferhat Arıcan6.37.42513.725
8.Oleg Stepko6.47.05013.450
9.Ahmed Aldayani5.56.85012.350

Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1.Arthur Zanetti6.88.92515.725
2.Artur Tovmasyan6.78.72515.425
3.Andrei Muntean6.78.62515.325
4.Vahagn Davtyan6.68.67515.275
5.İbrahim Çolak6.68.62515.225
6.Kazuyuki Takeda6.68.35014.950
7.Oleg Stepko6.28.20014.400
8.Masayoshi Yamamoto6.47.47513.875

Men's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Artur Davtyan6.09.37515.37515.025
5.29.47514.675
2.Diego Hypólito5.68.9750.114.47514.662
5.89.05014.850
3.Vitālijs Kardašovs5.68.70014.30014.312
5.29.12514.325
4.Andrei Muntean5.69.30014.90014.262
5.68.02513.625
5.Shotaro Shirai5.68.6250.114.12514.225
5.29.12514.325
6.Ferhat Arıcan5.68.4500.313.75013.975
5.29.00014.200
7.Marius Berbecar5.68.00013.60013.925
5.29.05014.250
8.Reyland Capellan5.67.95013.55013.825
5.28.90014.100

Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Oleg Stepko6.88.95015.750
2.Jossimar Calvo6.98.82515.725
3.Andrei Muntean6.68.95015.550
4.Danell Leyva6.78.60015.300
5.Jorge Hugo Giraldo6.48.82515.225
6.Ahmet Önder6.48.60015.000
7.Kazuyuki Takeda6.27.90014.100
8.Marius Berbecar5.88.15013.950

High Bar FinalDENDScore
1.Nicolas Cordoba6.58.75015.250
2.Kazuyuki Takeda6.58.40014.900
3.Danell Leyva7.16.87513.975
4.Marijo Možnik6.07.87513.875
4.Cristian Băţagă5.97.97513.875
6.Mohamed Reghib6.07.82513.825
7.Ümit Şamiloğlu5.46.85012.250
8.Vlad Cotuna4.86.32511.125
 


Page 6 of 230

Your are currently browsing this site with Internet Explorer 6 (IE6).

Your current web browser must be updated to version 7 of Internet Explorer (IE7) to take advantage of all of template's capabilities.

Why should I upgrade to Internet Explorer 7? Microsoft has redesigned Internet Explorer from the ground up, with better security, new capabilities, and a whole new interface. Many changes resulted from the feedback of millions of users who tested prerelease versions of the new browser. The most compelling reason to upgrade is the improved security. The Internet of today is not the Internet of five years ago. There are dangers that simply didn't exist back in 2001, when Internet Explorer 6 was released to the world. Internet Explorer 7 makes surfing the web fundamentally safer by offering greater protection against viruses, spyware, and other online risks.

Get free downloads for Internet Explorer 7, including recommended updates as they become available. To download Internet Explorer 7 in the language of your choice, please visit the Internet Explorer 7 worldwide page.