Follow Us On
Competition Reports
Competition Reports

Written by John Crumlish    Monday, 07 April 2014 20:15    PDF Print
Wong Vaults with Confidence Toward Asian Games, Worlds
(2 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



After winning the bronze medal on vault at the recent FIG Challenger Cup in Doha, Angel Wong of Hong Kong told IG that she is eager for even better results in upcoming events including the Asian Games and world championships.

After winning the bronze medal on vault at the recent FIG Challenger Cup in Doha, Hiu Ying Angel Wong of Hong Kong told IG that she is eager for even better results in upcoming events including the Asian Games and world championships.

"Winning the bronze has really motivated me to get back into the gym and work even harder," said Wong, who will turn 27 next month. "Hopefully I can upgrade at least one of my vaults in time for the Asian Games."


Hiu Ying Angel Wong (Hong Kong)

Wong said she is now aiming for this fall's Asian Games in Incheon and worlds in Nanning. She placed 11th all-around and sixth on vault at the 2010 Asian Games in Guangzhou.

"The Asian Games and world championships go one after the other," Wong said. "I would say the Asian Games is more important for me, and it only comes around once every four years! I think it works well that the Asian Games happens just before Worlds, so that I can really focus on that competition first. I reckon if I perform well at the Asian Games, that confidence will boost me to continue to do well at the worlds."

Wong said she was also pleased with her seventh-place vault finish at the FIG Challenger Cup/Tournament of Masters in Cottbus last month.

"We had a long break during the Chinese New Year and I had been recovering from injury, "she said. "So overall I was quite satisfied with my performance at Cottbus, although I performed better during qualifications than in finals. Cottbus was my first international competition this year. I consider it a ‘warm-up' competition, so to speak, to better prepare myself mentally for the upcoming meets."

Wong said competing on just vault made Cottbus a relaxing, educational experience for her.

"It wasn't too stressful, and I was also able to see what new upgrades and combinations other gymnasts were training," she said.

Wong said she will be especially busy in the coming months, since she is finishing her Masters degree in Sports and Leisure Management.

"By the end of July, I'll probably have everything done, and can really put 100 percent into preparation for the major competitions," she said. "We will most likely have a training camp just before the Games."

Wong competed at the 2012 Olympic Games in London, but she is not making forecasts about her participation in the 2016 Games in Rio de Janeiro.

"I haven't really thought about Rio yet, but it would be wonderful to attend another Olympic Games," she said. "I try not to get ahead of myself or look too far. I'm at a point in my career where I feel I have no regrets, even if I quit now. I just want to enjoy gymnastics and take it one competition at a time."

For now, Wong is content to concentrate on the remainder of 2014.

"My focus is on doing well at the Asian Games and world championships this year, and then I will decide upon goals for next year," she told IG. "But I do hope to continue for as long as possible given that I stay healthy, and right now I feel great."

International Gymnast magazine's recent coverage of Asian gymnasts includes:

China
Deng Linlin two-page center poster (April 2013)
He Kexin cover photo (January/February 2010)
Huang Huidan two-page center poster (March 2014)
"Unbelievable" – Li Ning feature (June 2011)
Liu Yang two-page center poster (December 2013)
Tan Sixin cover photo, 14-page photo feature on IG's visit to Chinese national training center (June 2011)
Yao Jinnan on cover photo collage (July/August 2012)

Hong Kong
"Ready to Rock" – Wai Hung Shek profile (July/August 2012)
"Hope for Hong Kong" – Angel Wong profile (January/February 2011)

Japan
"Routine Maestro" – profile on Code of Points illustrator Koichi Endo (March 2010)
Yuya Kamoto cover photo, 2010 Youth Olympic Games coverage (October 2010)
Natsumi Sasada on cover photo collage (July/August 2010)
"Twist of Fate" – Kenzo Shirai interview (January/February 2014)
"10 Questions with Naoya Tsukahara" – interview (September 2013)
Koko Tsurumi two-page center poster (October 2010)
"Virtuoso!" - Kohei Uchimura profile (April 2010)
Kohei Uchimura cover photo and center poster, 2011 World Championships special issue (December 2011)
"10 Questions with Kohei Uchimura" – interview (April 2012)
"10 Questions with Shuko Uchimura (Kohei's mother)" interview (July/August 2012)
Kohei Uchimura cover photo, 2013 World Championships special issue (November 2013)

Korea
"The Next Step" – Yang Hak Seon interview (October 2013)

Malaysia
"Tracie Ang Takes Aim at 2011" – profile (March 2011)

Qatar
"Desert Oasis" – feature on IG's visit to Qatar national training center (January/February 2012)

Singapore
"True to Form" – Lim Heem Wei profile (June 2012)

Uzbekistan
"Catching up with Irina Baraksanova" – profile and small cover photo (July/August 2010)
"Swing Shift" – Anton Fokin profile (January/February 2012)
"Angular Precision" – Elvira Saadi feature (April 2013)

Vietnam
Phan Thi Ha Thanh cover photo and profile, feature on IG's visit to Vietnamese national training center (January/February 2014)

To order back issues, or subscribe to the print and/or digital edition of International Gymnast magazine, click here.

 
Written by Amanda Turner    Monday, 07 April 2014 12:56    PDF Print
Makra Wins 20th Elek Matolay Memorial
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)




Hungarian standout Noémi Makra won the all-around and three events at the 20th Elek Matolay Memorial Tournament, held Saturday and Sunday in Százhalombatta, Hungary.

Hungarian standout Noémi Makra won the all-around and three events at the 20th Elek Matolay Memorial Tournament, held Saturday and Sunday in Százhalombatta, Hungary.

The women's event included 72 gymnasts from Hungary and 10 other nations, including Croatia, Denmark, Israel, Netherlands and Russia.

Makra, who turned 16 in November, won the senior all-around title by nearly 7 points over Serbia's Tamara Mrdjenovic and Croatia's Ana Derek.

Last month, Makra was first on balance beam and third on uneven bars at the Tournament of Masters, a FIG World Challenge Cup in Cottbus. She trains in Békéscsaba under the same coaches who produced world and Olympic champion Henrietta Onodi.

"I am satisfied with today," Makra said after her all-around win on Saturday. "I'm happy because on uneven bars and vault I competed the new skills I did for the first time at the Cottbus World Cup tournament. Since I won the World Cup, I was a little more nervous on beam, as I was given a good introduction. I enjoyed the audience encouragement, but I also saw how much attention they gave for each gymnast as well."

The legendary Zoltán Magyar, now president of the Hungarian Gymnastics Federation, said he was as happy to see the large audience in Százhalombatta as he was to see Makra shine.

"It fills me with joy that Makra emerged from the pack, as does the fact that it was such a big audience who persisted throughout the day in a long and important competition," said Magyar, a two-time world and two-time Olympic champion on pommel horse.

Elek Matolay (1836-1883) was a pioneer in Hungarian physical education, particularly in gymnastics. In 1866, Matolay was one of the founders of what later became the Hungarian Gymnastics Federation and authored books on coaching and physical education.

External Link: Hungarian Gymnastics Federation

20th Elek Matolay Memorial Tournament
April 5-6, 2014, Százhalombatta, Hungary

Team CompetitionTotal
1.Denmark (Mette Hulgaard, Júlianna Csányi, Camille Rasmussen)137.775
2.Postás SE (Alexandra Rajcic, Patrícia Balogh, Csenge Bácskay)137.375
3.Dunaferr SE (Enikő Horváth, Dorina Miklós, Mirtill Morkovics)114.425

Senior All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Noémi MakraTC Békéscsaba5.014.4005.714.0505.814.0755.914.67557.200
2.Tamara MrdjenovicsVojvodina4.613.8754.612.0005.011.4255.013.30050.600
3.Ana DerekCroatia5.214.2253.38.6255.012.1505.013.17548.175
4.Mette HulgaardDenmark4.413.2753.910.9004.410.8754.912.12547.175
5.Alexandra RajcicVojvodina4.212.9254.610.2254.111.4004.511.30045.850
6.Gaya GiladiIsrael4.813.4004.29.5004.710.9004.911.42545.225
7.Boglárka TóthDelfin SI SE4.012.4252.69.6504.810.6504.611.95044.675
8.Petra FuracCroatia4.413.2752.17.1255.012.1504.111.70044.250
9.Ana PoscicCroatia4.012.7002.78.3254.910.6755.012.22543.925
10.Laura AertsNetherlands4.413.2002.15.9254.09.7754.611.30040.200
11.Enikő HorváthDunaferr SE4.013.3000.73.2004.110.6503.911.37538.525
12.Ira PopovicRijeka4.012.5502.06.6752.99.0503.59.60037.875
13.Lisa LogchiesNetherlands4.212.5752.47.0504.26.8253.710.45036.900
14.Kleopátra TolnaiKSI SE2.411.0004.111.0753.09.40031.475
15.Michelle LauritsenDenmark4.012.2754.510.50022.775
16.Eszter RomhányiKSI SE0.00.0004.211.52511.525
17.Nikolett JágerKSI SE2.89.7259.725

Junior All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Boglárka DévaiDelfin SI SE4.413.4754.511.5504.312.4254.912.77550.225
2.Noémi JakabKSI SE4.013.0003.310.3754.812.8254.812.85049.050
3.Tzuf FeldonIsrael4.213.1255.011.8505.411.6254.712.35048.950
4.Dorka SzujóTC Békéscsaba4.413.7253.711.1505.512.0254.911.62548.525
5.Júlianna CsányiBHSE4.213.2004.711.9004.410.7254.612.50048.325
6.Dóra SzékelyDelfin SI SE4.013.1754.39.7754.311.8254.912.85047.625
7.Sára PéterKSI SE4.213.4503.410.4254.710.7754.712.62547.275
8.Nóra FehérKSI SE4.213.3503.49.7254.311.1504.712.80047.025
9.Victoria GilbergDenmark4.212.9752.69.3254.712.4003.911.92546.625
9.Marie SkammelsenDenmark4.613.5254.38.4254.711.6254.713.05046.625
11.Roni DaganIsrael4.012.9252.79.3254.411.6503.811.45045.350
12.Andjela DjurdjevicVojvodina4.213.1502.510.0004.89.9004.611.87544.925
13.Vivien KanaiFTC4.413.3502.59.2254.810.5254.611.77544.875
14.Dora KranzelicCroatia4.012.8752.77.6505.112.5004.911.35044.375
14.Patrícia BaloghPostás SE4.213.4002.88.6503.811.0754.011.25044.375
16.Jana VrsalovicCroatia4.012.9253.59.8504.710.1504.811.42544.350
17.Barbara KatonaTC Békéscsaba4.012.8754.28.9004.79.9004.812.50044.175
18.Inez SágiPostás SE4.212.9752.09.3503.99.9754.611.20043.500
18.Alma BúzásKSI SE4.213.1751.07.8503.410.5254.011.95043.500
20.Karolina TakacovaSlovakia4.012.6751.48.9003.711.3753.410.42543.375
21.Hila BrzilaiIsrael4.213.2252.77.8254.310.6253.711.05042.725
22.Viktoria VydurekovaSlovakia4.413.0752.48.4254.110.1253.711.05042.675
23.Lior SchwartzIsrael4.212.9251.07.4505.310.8004.311.10042.275
24.Mónika SzabóTC Békéscsaba4.212.2502.39.0253.39.0754.511.82542.175
25.Shalit YahaliIsrael4.212.9001.27.0754.89.4504.712.22541.650
25.Antonia CapicRijeka4.212.7501.57.5004.010.2754.011.12541.650
27.Dejana KuzmanovicVojvodina4.213.1001.79.1004.09.4754.69.92541.600
28.Lior HasanIsrael3.812.4251.57.1004.010.7004.711.35041.575
29.Boglárka NémethDelfin SI SE4.212.8251.17.5753.99.4754.011.52541.400
30.Veronika ValastiakovaSlovakia4.211.6001.57.8753.811.3252.79.95040.750
31.Dorottya FarkasDelfin SI SE2.411.0750.98.2002.69.1753.210.91539.365
32.Lilla CsasztvanKSI SE4.012.7250.96.7254.09.6253.29.42538.500
33.Katarina KunovicVojvodina3.012.0000.97.0002.69.3502.59.82538.175
34.Miklós DorinaDunaferr SE4.213.0750.73.2003.910.2753.911.30037.850
35.Tóth DorottyaDunaferr SE2.411.4501.35.5503.58.8503.911.00036.850
35.Lara KocicVojvodina4.012.7001.07.4252.97.5752.79.15036.850
37.Kitti KindliTC Békéscsaba4.212.7501.03.3753.210.0502.79.90036.075
38.Ofir KremerIsrael4.213.000 5.010.8254.712.15035.975
39.Vanja PetrovicVojvodina2.411.3750.95.9502.57.9753.310.17535.475
40.Camille RousselBelgium2.410.8500.52.0002.15.7502.68.82527.425
41.Lilla PériBHSE2.410.7253.67.9003.18.75027.375
42.Eulalie LaurentBelgium0.40.0001.95.6502.38.35014.000
43.Zsófia KovácsDunaferr SE5.311.35011.350

Children's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Ksenia KlimenkoRussia4.012.3003.612.1005.713.1754.211.25048.825
2.Bácskay CsengePostás SE4.212.6504.410.9754.912.2254.811.30047.150
3.Arina StukovaRussia4.012.5253.210.7255.211.1504.112.52546.925
3.Bianka SchermannPostás SE4.212.9503.68.7005.112.6755.012.60046.925
5.Zója SzékelyPostás SE3.812.4504.410.7255.012.0003.511.37546.550
6.Kristina PychovaSlovakia4.012.9001.18.1503.410.7753.511.20043.025
7.Camille RasmussenDenmark4.212.7501.07.0754.211.4003.311.05042.275
8.Anna SzénásPostás SE4.012.1502.37.9754.610.1004.011.70041.925
9.Mirtill MarkovicsDunaferr SE2.411.0750.86.1503.110.4252.610.40038.050
10.Lili KovácsPostás SE2.410.8250.86.7002.18.9752.19.32535.825
11.Sara van DisseldorpNetherlands4.011.6751.06.2753.17.9002.79.87535.725
12.Lili FehérPostás SE2.410.5501.06.4252.28.9252.39.62535.525
13.Alina PaulovicsPostás SE2.410.8250.62.5752.49.4501.99.22532.075
14.Nóra PeresztegiPostás SE2.410.0750.52.5752.39.6752.19.42531.750
15.Morgane ThyssensBelgium2.410.6500.50.0002.37.1252.29.22527.000
16.Stella GodawszkySoproni TC3.010.9500.70.5751.67.0751.47.75026.350
17.Regina MedvedPostás SE2.58.6254.010.22518.850

Senior Vault Final DENDScoreAverage
1.Noémi Makra5.09.02514.02514.025
5.09.02514.025
2.Ana Derek5.28.22513.42513.587
4.88.95013.750
3.Laura Aerts4.48.70013.10012.812
4.28.32512.525
4.Petra Furac4.48.57512.97512.725
4.08.47512.475
5.Gaya Giladi4.87.97512.77512.600
4.67.9250.112.425
6.Michelle Lauritsen4.08.45012.45012.562
4.48.27512.675
7.Ira Popovic4.08.1750.311.87512.075
4.08.27512.275
8.Mette Hulgaard4.48.20012.6005.300
0.00.0001.00.000

Senior Uneven Bars Final DENDScore
1.Noémi Makra5.78.35014.050
2.Tamara Mrdjenovic4.77.15011.850
3.Alexandra Rajcic4.86.85011.650
4.Lauritsen Michelle4.96.55011.450
5.Mette Hulgaard3.96.0009.900
6.Nikolett Jáger2.86.9009.700
7.Gaya Giladi4.15.2509.350
8.Boglárka Tóth2.66.6759.275

Senior Balance Beam Final DENDScore
1.Noémi Makra6.18.10014.200
2.Petra Furac4.57.57512.075
3.Ana Derek4.97.1250.111.925
4.Tamara Mrdjenovic5.56.12511.625
5.Eszter Romhányi4.37.0750.111.275
6.Kleopátra Tolnai4.16.50010.600
7.Gaya Giladi4.75.80010.500
8.Alexandra Rajcic3.55.9009.400

Senior Floor Exercise Final DENDScore
1.Ana Derek5.28.47513.675
2.Noémi Makra5.77.4250.312.825
3.Tamara Mrdjenovic4.87.8250.312.325
4.Mette Hulgaard4.77.55012.250
5.Gaya Giladi4.67.4500.311.750
6.Enikő Horváth3.87.87511.675
7.Ana Poscic4.87.1750.311.675
8.Boglárka Tóth4.67.4000.411.600

Junior Vault Final DENDScoreAverage
1.Boglárka Dévai4.48.70013.10013.137
4.48.77513.175
2.Marie Skammelsen4.68.45013.05013.050
4.68.45013.050
3.Dorka Szujó4.48.47512.87512.912
4.28.75012.950
4.Sára Péter4.28.72512.92512.850
4.08.77512.775
5.Nóra Fehér4.28.67512.87512.737
4.08.60012.600
6.Dóra Székely4.08.60012.60012.725
4.28.65012.850
7.Patrícia Balogh4.28.37512.57512.575
4.08.57512.575
8.Júlianna Csányi4.28.45012.65012.437
4.08.22512.225

Junior Uneven Bars Final DENDScore
1.Zsófia Kovács5.37.47512.775
2.Dorka Szujó3.77.65011.350
3.Boglárka Dévai4.56.82511.325
4.Júlianna Csányi4.86.07510.875
5.Tzuf Feldon4.95.85010.750
6.Noémi Jakab3.26.82510.025
7.Sára Péter3.46.4509.850
8.Djurdjevic Andjela2.57.3259.825

Junior Balance Beam Final DENDScore
1.Marie Skammelsen4.97.67512.575
2.Dóra Székely4.87.22512.025
3.Boglárka Dévai4.86.95011.750
4.Noémi Jakab4.86.67511.475
5.Dorka Szujó5.26.3000.111.400
6.Victoria Gilberg4.76.35011.050
7.Dagan Roni4.46.27510.675
8.Kranzelic Dora5.15.22510.325

Junior Floor Exercise Final DENDScore
1.Noémi Jakab4.78.32513.025
2.Tzuf Feldon4.78.02512.725
3.Marie Skammelsen4.78.00012.700
4.Júlianna Csányi4.68.07512.675
5.Boglárka Dévai4.97.75012.650
6.Nóra Fehér4.77.70012.400
7.Dóra Székely4.87.45012.250
8.Barbara Katona4.77.40012.100

Children's Vault Final DENDScoreAverage
1.Bianka Schermann4.28.50012.70012.462
3.88.42512.225
2.Ksenia Klimenko4.08.32512.32512.375
4.28.22512.425
3.Csenge Bácsky4.28.15012.35012.175
3.88.20012.000
4.Kristina Pychova4.08.20012.20011.587
2.48.57510.975
5.Camille Rasmussen4.26.9500.310.85011.450
4.08.05012.050
6.Sara van Disseldorp4.07.90011.90011.362
2.48.42510.825

Children's Uneven Bars Final DENDScore
1.Arina Stukova3.27.77510.975
2.Ksenia Klimenko3.67.7500.510.850
3.Zója Székely4.46.35010.750
4.Csenge Bácsky4.35.92510.225
5.Kristina Pychova1.37.2258.525
6.Sara van Disseldorp1.26.7007.900
7.Mirtill Makovics0.87.0757.875
8.Camille Rasmussen1.06.1257.125

Children's Balance Beam Final DENDScore
1.Arina Stukova5.47.92513.325
2.Ksenia Klimenko5.17.6250.112.625
3.Camille Rasmussen4.28.07512.275
4.Csenge Bácsky4.77.17511.875
5.Bianka Schermann4.96.55011.450
6.Mirtill Makovics3.17.37510.475
7.Kristina Pychova3.46.3759.775
8.Sara van Disseldorp3.15.9759.075

Children's Floor Exercise Final DENDScore
1.Bianka Schermann5.18.40013.500
2.Arina Stukova4.28.75012.950
3.Ksenia Klimenko4.48.25012.650
4.Anna Szénás4.07.80011.800
5.Camille Rasmussen3.37.82511.125
6.Sara van Disseldorp2.87.35010.150
7.Mirtill Makovics2.57.62510.125
8.Kristina Pychova2.87.30010.100
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 06 April 2014 23:42    PDF Print
Melnikova, Yeryomina Win Twice in Penza
(5 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)


Junior all-around champions Angelina Melnikova (Voronezh) and Yelena Yeryomina (St. Petersburg) each added two more gold medals in apparatus finals as the Russian women's championships concluded Sunday in Penza.


Angelina Melnikova

Melnikova won balance beam and floor exercise in the junior Master of Sport category, while Yeryomina won vault and uneven bars in the Candidate for Master of Sport group.

Alla Sosnitskaya (Moscow) made her case for a berth on next month's European championships team with medals on three events: gold on vault (double-twisting Yurchenko and layout Podkopayeva), silver on floor exercise (double layout mount) and bronze on uneven bars.

Newcomer Daria Spiridonova also impressed. winning uneven bars (inside-Stalder, inside-Stalder full to Maloney to Pak salto; . Maloney-half; inside-Stalder blind to piked Jaeger; full-twisting double) and taking second on balance beam behind fellow first-year senior Maria Kharenkova. Spiridinova is coached by Tatiana Fomkina, who previously coached World Cup gold medalist Irina Isayeva.

All-around champion Aliya Mustafina competed casually, dropping out of the floor exercise final and dropping off uneven bars (after scraping her legs on the mat during her Pak salto). She managed only the bronze on balance beam, where she is the current world champion, with a routine full of missed connections.

Superstar Viktoria Komova was cruised on uneven bars until she fell off on a short inside-stalder blind change. She tried it again and fell again. She also performed an exhibition on balance beam, where she had several wobbles and missed connections but stuck a gorgeous ff, tucked Arabian combination.

Team coach Valentina Rodionenko said the coaching staff was happy with the new talent that proved themselves in Penza.

First of all, the Russian championship were searching for the next group for the 2016 Olympic Games," Rodionenko said. "And we're glad that now a lot of young girls come from good programs. They have proven their abilities with results in Penza. For example, second all-around to Olympic champion Aliya Mustafina was Alla Sosnitskaya, a young girl who practically just appeared on the senior level. And Maria Kharenkova, although she performed only bars and beam because of an injury, presented herself very well. She even won the competition on balance beam - a great success for her age. Daria Spiridonova perfectly manifested herself on the uneven bars and balance beam, landing on the medal podium. I repeat: the young girls demonstrated their good preparation. This means within the team there will be serious competition that we coaches certainly can rejoice about."

The Russian men's national championships take place April 10-13. The Russian Gymnastics Federation will offer live streaming video of the competition from the Burtasy Sports Palace.

External Link: Russian Gymnastics Federation

2014 Russian Women's Championships
April 6, Penza

Senior Vault FinalScore
1. Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 14.500
2. Maria Paseka Moscow 14.384
3. Tatiana Nabiyeva St. Petersburg 13.867
4. Lilia Akhaimova St. Petersburg 13.600
5. Anastasia Osetrova South 13.500
6. Anastasia Cheong St. Petersburg 13.467
6. Yekaterina Mikhalkina Volga 13.467
8. Olga Bikmurzina Volga 13.183

Senior Uneven Bars FinalScore
1. Daria Spiridonova Moscow 14.733
2. Anna Rodionova Volga 14.467
3. Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 14.200
4. Yekaterina Kramarenko St. Petersburg 14.133
5. Maria Kharenkova South 13.767
6. Aliya Mustafina Moscow 13.667
7. Tatiana Nabiyeva St. Petersburg 13.267
8. Viktoria Komova Central 11.467

Senior Balance Beam FinalScore
1. Maria Kharenkova South 15.300
2. Daria Spiridonova Moscow 14.400
3. Aliya Mustafina Moscow 14.100
4. Polina Fyodorova Volga 14.067
5. Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 13.900
6. Kristina Goryunova Northwest 13.167
7. Kristina Kruglikova Central 12.833
8. Daria Yelizarova Central 11.733

Senior Floor Exercise FinalScore
1. Polina Fyodorova Volga 14.133
2. Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 14.033
3. Kristina Goryunova Northwest 13.900
4. Lilia Akhaimova St. Petersburg 13.700
5. Alina Martynova South 13.233
6. Yekaterina Kramarenko St. Petersburg 13.133
7. Daria Spiridonova Moscow 13.100
8. Kristina Kruglikova Central 13.067

Junior Vault Final (MS)Score
1. Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 14.417
2. Daria Mikhailova Moscow 13.817
3. Anastasia Dmitriyeva Volga 13.717
4. Palina Spirina Siberia 13.484
5. Ksenia Molozhavenko South 13.400
6. Daria Lopatina Volga 13.084
7. Yevgenia Menovshchikova South 12.967
8. Ksenia Ivanova Central 12.750

Junior Uneven Bars Final (MS)Score
1. Daria Skrypnik South 14.600
2. Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 14.333
3. Polina Petukhova St. Petersburg 12.567
4. Daria Mikhailova Moscow 12.400
5. Ksenia Molozhavenko South 11.033
6. Olga Valekzhanina Volga 10.967
7. Angelina Melnikova Central 10.633
8. Anastasia Dmitriyeva Volga 9.833

Junior Balance Beam Final (MS)Score
1. Angelina Melnikova Central 14.700
2. Daria Mikhailova Moscow 14.433
3. Anastasia Dmitriyeva Volga 14.367
4. Daria Skrypnik South 14.200
5. Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 13.533
6. Yekaterina Tyunina Central 12.567
7. Polina Petukhova St. Petersburg 11.700
8. Margarita Varnakova Central 11.267

Junior Floor Exercise Final (MS)Score
1. Angelina Melnikova Central 14.167
2. Anastasia Dmitriyeva Volga 13.933
3. Daria Mikhailova Moscow 13.467
4. Yelena Aleksenko Urals 12.933
4. Irina Kaigulova Volga 12.933
6. Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 12.033
7. Palina Spirina Siberia 12.000
8. Yulia Biryulya Siberia 11.233

Junior Vault Final (CMS)Score
1. Yelena Yeryomina St. Petersburg 13.950
2. Irina Mitreneva Siberia 13.884
3. Yekaterina Sokova Central 13.500
4. Yelizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 13.367
5. Viktoria Mukhortova Volga 13.334
5. Ilsia Aminova Volga 13.334
7. Yekaterina Polikarpova Central 12.750
8. Yelizaveta Osina Northwest 12.167

Junior Uneven Bars Final (CMS)Score
1. Yelena Yeryomina St. Petersburg 13.867
2. Yekaterina Sokova Central 13.167
3. Yelena Likhodolskaya Central 12.567
4. Ilsia Aminova Volga 12.433
4. Polina Borzykh Urals 12.433
6. Irina Mitreneva Siberia 11.933
7. Varvara Batalova St. Petersburg 11.267
8. Yelizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 10.933

Junior Balance Beam Final (CMS)Score
1. Yekaterina Sokova Central 13.400
2. Yelena Oganesyan Central 13.167
3. Viktoria Mukhortova Volga 12.567
4. Yulia Bashurova Siberia 12.200
5. Viktoria Gazeyeva Moscow 11.400
6. Ksenia Sabaldash Volga 11.233
7. Anastasia Grekova Volga 11.200
8. Yelizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 11.167

Junior Floor Exercise Final (CMS)Score
1. Yelena Likhodolskaya Central 13.700
2. Yekaterina Sokova Central 13.200
3. Alyona Arkusha Siberia 12.867
4. Ilsia Aminova Volga 12.800
5. Varvara Batalova St. Petersburg 12.733
6. Yelizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 12.533
7. Yelizaveta Osina Northwest 12.367
8. Viktoria Trykina Moscow 11.667
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 06 April 2014 20:17    PDF Print
Dufournet, Antoniotti Win French Nationals
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Youna Dufournet (Nantes) and Kévin Antoniotti (Juan-Les-Pins) won the senior all-around titles at the 2014 French Gymnastics Championships, held Saturday and Sunday in Agen, in southwestern France.

Youna Dufournet (Nantes) and Kévin Antoniotti (Antibes) won the senior all-around titles at the 2014 French Gymnastics Championships, held Saturday and Sunday in Agen in southwestern France.

Dufournet, the bronze medalist on vault at the 2009 Worlds and a 2012 Olympian, won the all-around title by half a point over Valentine Pikul (Henin-Beaumont). Valentine Sabatou (Rouen) won the bronze.

Now 20, Dufournet trains in Paris with Romanian-born coach Nellu Pop, who praised his pupil's performance in winning her first senior national title. Dufournet was third in 2009 and won the 2007 junior national title.

"Youna is a girl like I've never seen," Pop told IG on Sunday. "She managed to be strong over two days of competition and scraped by to win the French championships after a two-year break! She had a meniscus replacement and the rehabilitation was long. She has a lot of character and unparalleled work ethic. She gave a good performance especially on bars and beam. We are still working — she still needs more time to return to international elite, but with her willingness to work hard, everything is possible."

Kévin Antoniotti (Juan-Les-Pins) won the senior title by less than half a point over defending champion Arnaud Willig (Sotteville). Kévin Dupuis (Clamart) won the all-around bronze.

In apparatus finals, specialists Cyril Tommasone impressed with 16.000 on pommel horse (7.0 Difficulty) and the title on parallel bars as well. Co-European still rings champion Samir Aït Saïd won rings and took second on vault and third on floor exercise. Hamilton Sabot, the 2012 Olympic parallel bars bronze medalist, won high bar and placed second on pommel horse.

The Reunion Island's Loan His (Saint-Denis) won the junior women's championships, while Nantes clubmates Zachari Hrimeche and Killian Mermet tied for the junior men's title. In the apparatus rankings, which included scores from both age groups, His took the silver on uneven bars behind Dufournet.

The national champoinships also included a competition among France's top club teams, many of which included international guests. Oleg Vernyayev and Angelina Kysla (Ukraine), Vasiliki Millousi (Greece), Paul Ruggeri and Brandon Wynn (USA), Andrei Likhovitsky (Belarus) and Olympic medalists Anton Fokin (Uzbekistan) and Filip Ude (Croatia) were among the guest competitors. All-French teams won in both categories, however, with Élan Gymnique Rouennais of Rouen winning for the women and Antibes' Juan-Les-Pins claiming victory for the men.

External Link: French Gymnastics Federation

2014 French Gymnastics Championships
April 5-6, Agen, Lot-et-Garonne

Women's TeamVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Élan Gymnique Rouennais52.45046.30051.85051.000201.600
Valentine Sabatou13.70012.10013.40012.750
Mira Boumejmajen12.45010.35013.75013.150
Anne Kuhm12.75012.70013.800
Marine Petit12.95010.75011.300
Aurélie Malaussena13.0509.40012.000
Charlotte Legoin12.75011.10010.600
2.Meaux Gymnastique54.15047.15047.55051.800200.650
Angelina Kysla14.25012.55012.00013.950
Marine Boyer13.50012.30012.30013.150
Olena Selezneva12.90011.45011.65012.300
Emilie Thoule12.95010.85011.60012.400
Alice Marie Joseph13.45010.70011.000
Andène Levillain10.350
3.Alliance Dijon Gym 2152.70045.80048.60052.350199.450
Elizabeth Beddoe13.40011.55011.10013.950
Valentine Maire12.40012.35011.45013.200
Latalia Bevan13.30010.50012.15012.400
Justine Capo Chichi11.20011.00011.70012.350
Melissa Poitreau13.60012.800
Clara Chambellant10.90013.300
4.Union Haguenau52.75048.50047.95049.800199.000
Daria Matveyeva14.05013.70012.25012.050
Camille Bahl14.20012.30012.10013.100
Sarah-Line Errin11.55011.65011.30012.750
Morgane Osyssek12.9506.1009.25011.900
Vasiliki Millousi10.85012.30011.650
5.Saint-Denis Gym Reunion53.35045.70045.25048.900193.200
Loan His14.10014.05011.75013.700
Océane Pause12.30011.55012.35012.950
Emilie Lartin13.7009.85011.55012.100
Lucie Chaffre13.25010.2509.60010.150
6.Dunkerque Gym54.10042.45047.00049.400192.950
Krystyna Sankova14.30011.00012.70013.250
Mélanie Maillard13.00010.65011.35012.400
Maryna Kostyuchenko13.40010.85010.70012.000
Manon Strosberg13.4009.95011.70011.750
Clara Brenne12.8509.90011.25010.450
7.Independante Stephanoise52.60045.70045.45048.000191.750
Lorette Charpy13.70012.50011.65012.800
Serena Charpy13.20011.10010.75012.050
Juliette Bergiron13.2009.40011.35011.650
Harmonie Pitaval12.5008.85011.45011.500
Clémentine Curie11.00010.900
Laura Longueville12.700
8.Henin Gym53.10041.40046.60050.350191.450
Valentine Pikul14.00013.30013.05013.300
Fostine Richard12.7508.30011.70011.500
Lisa Dubois13.25010.35012.500
Constance Callewaert12.8009.95012.200
Oceane Seggio13.0508.05011.500
Lena Demaret9.85010.35012.350
9.Avoine Beaumont Gymnastique52.95044.60045.50048.400191.450
Léanne Bourgeois13.15011.25011.80012.000
Alison Lepin12.90011.00011.50012.450
Lucie Perdreau12.15011.95011.30011.550
Valentina Shokhina13.85010.60012.400
Manon Destribats9.45010.90011.550
Celine Affouard13.05010.400
10.Toulon51.90040.15045.55050.500188.100
Claudia Tomeo12.90011.35010.85012.600
Alizee Aicardi13.0009.15012.15011.650
Anna Garde12.4009.30011.00013.100
Sarah Aguera13.00011.55012.200
Milena Damianthe13.00010.35012.600
Oréane Lechenault10.750
11.Combs La Ville Gymnastique53.15038.25046.45048.550186.400
Reina Beltman13.3009.65011.80012.500
Daphne Slingerland12.9509.50011.25011.450
Maureen Pagno13.40012.35012.200
Gaelle Gourtay13.5009.70012.400
Marina Phemius12.0508.80011.050
Jade Cimoradsky9.40010.10010.950
12.Avant Garde du Mans51.65043.65042.25045.900183.450
Maria Vittoria Cocciolo13.10010.50012.10011.100
Arisa Berta Miarons13.20011.3509.15012.300
Vickie Pavy12.6009.3508.65011.200
Isma Laanaya11.6509.1508.15010.300
Maelys Plessis12.45012.350
Kenza Laanaya12.75011.300

Men's TeamFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Olympique Antibes Juan-Les-Pins Gymnastique58.20054.20058.60058.50055.85054.850340.200
Kévin Antoniotti15.10014.05014.15014.50013.45013.800
Anthony Randrianasolo14.15013.30014.15014.35013.95013.350
Matthieu Clarivet13.10012.90013.35013.35013.15013.500
Loris Frasca14.20012.25014.70012.90013.200
Hamilton Sabot13.95014.60015.30014.200
Samir Aït Saïd14.75015.70014.950
2.La Sottevillaise56.30055.60054.50056.60056.75054.450334.200
Arnaud Willig14.75014.70013.55013.90014.10014.550
Jimmy Verbaeys13.10014.25013.90014.35014.35013.650
Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues13.85013.60015.60014.40013.500
Erwan Lazou12.35011.45013.05013.35011.700
Claudio Capelli14.60013.05014.25013.900
Romain Lecoq12.75014.10012.750
3.Clamart Gym. 9258.00055.50056.65057.15054.05052.500333.850
Jim Zona14.85013.70014.25014.60013.70013.950
Kévin Dupuis14.85013.65014.05014.80013.65011.500
Quentin Signori14.05014.10013.80013.40013.55012.850
Gustavo Simoes14.25013.90014.20013.75013.15012.450
Reiss Beckford13.40014.15014.00011.60013.250
Axel Augis13.800
4.Convention Gymnique de Lyon53.75056.25053.65056.15057.15052.850329.800
Cyril Tommasone14.30015.80013.65014.20013.95013.950
Anton Fokin12.70014.45014.25013.90014.70013.050
Rémi Clerc14.00012.45013.40014.35014.05013.250
Filip Ude11.35013.55012.35013.70014.45012.600
Bastien Fieux12.7508.70011.00012.80012.05011.950
5.Lille Metropole Jeunesse Sportive La Madeleine56.40052.70053.75055.65055.15053.800327.450
Andrei Likhovitsky14.65015.10014.45014.40015.20015.000
Dmitry Gogotov15.20014.05014.00014.60014.10013.900
Jordan Delvingt13.40011.85013.25013.40013.10012.350
Claude Boitte12.25011.70012.05013.25011.35012.250
Tom Masia Pacholczyk13.15010.30013.20012.550
Simon Guerrini11.00012.750
6.Les Enfants de la Dordogne55.30055.00053.75056.35054.70051.900327.000
Mathias Philippe14.90011.40014.30014.20013.40012.100
Paul Philippe13.45013.05012.80012.85013.25012.850
Ruben Lopez13.05013.75014.50014.95014.050
Teddy Tarantini12.45013.45010.45011.65010.30011.550
Alexander Suprun13.90014.75014.35013.150
Samuel Piasecky12.15014.00013.800
7.La Nantaise55.05052.70053.80056.60053.55052.850324.550
Simon Nütz14.10013.90014.50014.45013.35013.750
Kévin Rossi13.80012.95013.05013.60013.85013.350
Killian Mermet13.45012.75012.65013.75013.65013.300
Zachari Hrimeche13.05013.10013.60014.80010.15012.450
Hervé Raharolahy11.5507.80012.70010.800
Tanguy Kirch13.70013.600
8.Gym Agres Velizy53.40054.70053.90057.25052.60051.300323.150
Oleg Vernyayev12.90014.85014.90014.50014.50013.100
Amine Airour13.40011.95012.40013.35012.80013.000
Nikolai Suvorov12.95011.15011.30013.15011.80011.700
Jordan Kpata10.65012.55011.25014.20011.80010.650
Igor Radivilov14.15015.30015.200
Andrei Sienichkin15.35013.50013.500
9.Cercle Pasteur Montargis53.95054.75054.35055.60054.10049.350322.100
Artur Davtyan13.95014.65014.60014.45014.45012.300
Oliver Hegi13.90014.85013.90014.60013.50013.300
Stephen Micholet13.05012.25012.60013.20012.750
Jérémy Anthoene12.55012.5508.80012.75010.000
Damien Millot12.70013.25013.40011.950
Benoît Leret13.05013.35012.65011.800
10.Concordia Schiltigheim54.55049.70051.90054.35053.75050.950315.200
Vincent Haennel12.55012.20011.75013.25012.55010.950
Donnell Whittenberg14.85012.70014.90014.30014.950
Nicolas Strobel12.65011.5509.80012.25011.90011.200
Jean-François Debonnieres12.20011.9009.30011.60012.05011.200
Paul Ruggeri14.50012.90014.55014.350
Brandon Wynn15.45014.20014.200
11.Noisy Le Grand Gymnastique53.80047.15050.10053.10050.65051.650306.450
Antoine Borello14.05013.75013.60013.75013.70013.800
Leo Valentin13.1009.95012.40012.70013.00012.850
Florentin Borello12.45010.30012.25012.65012.30012.450
Gregory Kandilis12.85011.20011.50011.10011.900
Vincent So Alves11.85012.80011.65012.550
Paul Degouy13.80011.90013.850
12.Societe Municipale de Bourges Gymnastique52.20048.25048.45054.55049.90050.800304.150
Julien Saleur12.45014.10012.10013.95013.20012.400
Matthieu Chapron13.75011.50012.35013.75011.10012.100
Odin Kalvo12.65010.60012.30013.40011.25012.700
Mathieu Chatiron12.20011.65010.75012.75012.800
Benjamin Dekeyne11.00011.70012.6509.800
Vladimir Klimenko13.35013.45013.600
13.Gym Strasbourg47.25045.40047.45052.45046.15045.950284.650
Pierre-Louis Shingleton12.1009.20012.00012.55010.05010.450
Alexei Rostov11.80013.80012.45014.15012.500
Gael Bartholomé10.8008.90010.20010.15010.70010.000
Killian Didierjean10.7508.1509.55011.3007.7006.550
Mikhail Kudashov12.55013.50012.60013.000
Alexander Fafashkin12.80014.45012.800

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Youna DufournetLyon14.00014.15013.15012.35053.650
2.Valentine PikulHenin-Beaumont14.20013.45012.45013.05053.150
3.Valentine SabatouRouen13.85013.45012.45012.75052.500
4.Marine BrevetViriat14.25012.05011.85013.30051.450
5.Claire MartinMarsannay La Cote12.80013.25011.55012.80050.400
6.Manon CormorecheViriat13.50011.20012.30013.30050.300
7.Mira BoumejmajenRouen13.9509.85011.90012.55048.250
8.Anne KuhmRouen12.65010.25014.00036.900

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Kévin AntoniottiJuan-Les-Pins14.90013.10014.05014.45014.80014.50085.800
2.Arnaud WilligSotteville14.65014.20015.00013.80013.60014.20085.450
3.Kévin DupuisClamart13.60013.25014.45015.15014.40013.65084.500
4.Antoine BorelloNoisy Le Grand14.10013.00013.80013.30014.05012.85081.100
5.Loris FrascaJuan-Les-Pins14.25012.85013.50014.55012.40012.75080.300
6.Anthony RandrianasoloJuan-Les-Pins13.85013.65013.80012.25012.75013.05079.350
7.Julien SaleurBourges13.25013.40012.05013.70013.40012.95078.750
8.Matthieu ClarivetJuan-Les-Pins12.70013.05013.70013.50012.70012.65078.300
9.Brandon ProstChalon/Saone13.75013.60014.05013.70010.85011.60077.550
10.Jim ZonaClamart12.85013.45014.20014.75013.3504.50073.100
11.Quentin SignoriClamart13.70014.10014.00014.20011.35067.350
12.Fabio BarzasiMontcell13.45011.65013.75013.85012.50065.200
13.Cyril TommasoneLyon16.00015.15031.150

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Loan HisSaint-Denis14.35014.00012.10013.35053.800
2.Marine BoyerMeaux13.85012.50012.05012.90051.300
3.Alix ScandellaMontluel13.75012.50012.30012.70051.250
3.Valentine MaireDijon13.05012.65011.95013.60051.250
5.Camille BahlHaguenau14.15010.80012.50013.20050.650
6.Fiona OkeMarignane13.90010.35012.25013.35049.850
6.Juliette BossuKingersheim13.10011.05012.95012.75049.850
8.Coline DevillardDigoin13.75011.05012.20012.50049.500
9.Noemie MarrotArcachon La Teste13.50010.80011.75013.40049.450
10.Océane PauseSaint-Denis13.85010.20011.30013.45048.800
11.Lucie PerdreauAvoine - Beaumont en Veron12.45011.40012.50012.40048.750
12.Romane GeffardCholet12.4009.65013.10013.35048.500
13.Léanne BourgeoisAvoine - Beaumont en Veron13.60010.20012.55011.75048.100
14.Emilie LartinSaint-Denis13.9009.40011.55013.00047.850
15.Alison LepinAvoine - Beaumont en Veron13.35010.55011.35012.25047.500

Junior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Zachari HrimecheNantes13.45013.10013.40014.75012.25013.20080.150
1.Killian MermetNantes13.75012.85013.05013.80013.50013.20080.150
3.Rémi ClercLyon12.75011.40013.80014.50012.70013.20078.350
3.Baptiste MietteBourg en Bresse12.95013.75013.10013.25012.65012.65078.350
5.Bryan TarradeJuan-Les-Pins13.05013.75011.90013.55012.40013.25077.900
6.Lambert CorcelleMontceau Les Mines12.40013.25012.80014.00012.15012.90077.500
7.Damien GrailleRennes11.40011.50013.40013.60012.10012.90074.900
8.Claude BoitteLa Madeleine12.35012.50012.25013.30011.65011.90073.950
9.Paul MichelAvignon13.5009.80012.80013.70011.40011.40072.600
10.Thibault ValeryMaurin11.25011.50012.05012.30012.05011.75070.900
11.Enzo LeguerrierRennes12.3009.60011.75013.40012.75010.95070.750
12.Sofiane BerrabahVilleurbanne13.1007.95011.15013.25012.95011.60070.000
13.Baptiste RobertetMontceau Les Mines12.15010.2009.90011.90010.10012.60066.850
14.Mathias GuillouartJuan-Les-Pins12.0009.8009.60011.60011.70010.50065.200

Women's Vault VT 1 D VT 2 D Average
1.Coline DevillardDigoin5.04.613.775
2.Camille BahlHaguenau5.04.213.625
3.Gaelle GourtayCombs La Ville5.04.213.550
4.Fiona OkeMarignane5.04.213.050
5.Clara BrenneDunkerque4.44.212.725

Uneven BarsDENDScore
1.Youna DufournetLyon6.108.05014.150
2.Loan HisSaint-Denis5.808.20014.000
3.Valentine PikulHenin-Beaumont5.308.15013.450
4.Anne KuhmRouen3.808.85012.650
5.Laura LonguevilleSt Etienne4.308.05012.350
6.Marine BrevetViriat5.206.85012.050

Balance BeamDENDScore
1.Youna DufournetLyon5.207.95013.150
2.Valentine SabatouRouen4.907.55012.450
3.Coline DevillardDigoin5.207.00012.200
4.Mira BoumejmajenRouen4.907.00011.900
5.Marine BrevetViriat5.306.55011.850
6.Claire MartinMarsannay La Cote4.806.75011.550

Women's Floor ExerciseDENDScore
1.Anne KuhmRouen4.809.20014.000
2.Marine BrevetViriat5.108.600 0.413.300
2.Manon CormorecheAvignon4.808.600 0.113.300
4.Loan HisSaint-Denis4.808.35013.150
4.Romane GeffardCholet4.608.55013.150
6.Claire MartinMarsannay La Cote5.107.70012.800

Men's Floor ExerciseDENDScore
1.Kévin AntoniottiJuan-Les-Pins5.809.10014.900
2.Arnaud WilligSotteville5.908.75014.650
3.Samir Aït SaïdJuan-Les-Pins5.508.70014.200
4.Kévin DupuisClamart6.107.50013.600
5.Jim ZonaClamart5.107.75012.850

Pommel HorseDENDScore
1.Cyril TommasoneLyon7.009.00016.000
2.Hamilton SabotJuan Les Pines6.009.15015.150
3.Arnaud WilligSotteville5.708.50014.200
4.Quentin SignoriClamart5.608.10013.700
5.Julien SaleurBourges5.308.10013.400
6.Kévin AntoniottiJuan Les Pines5.407.70013.100

Still RingsDENDScore
1.Samir Aït SaïdJuanes Les Pines6.609.15015.750
2.Danny Pinheiro-RodriguesSotteville6.609.10015.700
3.Hamilton SabotJuan Les Pines5.709.15014.850
4.Jim ZonaClamart5.508.70014.200
5.Kévin AntoniottiJuan Les Pines5.308.75014.050
6. Anthoony Randrianasolo Juan Les Pines5.308.50013.800

Men's Vault VT 1 D VT 2 D Average
1.Kévin DupuisClamart 5.6 5.6 15.050
2.Samir Aït SaïdJuan-Les-Pins 5.6 4.8 14.575
3.Edgar BouletOrleans 5.6 5.2 14.550
4.Zachari HrimecheNantes 5.6 5.2 14.500
5.Brandon ProstChalon/Saone 5.6 0.0 6.850

Parallel BarsDENDScore
1.Cyril TommasoneLyon6.208.95015.150
2.Danny Pinheiro-RodriguesSotteville5.808.95014.750
3.Arnaud WilligSotteville6.207.40013.600
4.Rémi ClercLyon4.908.00012.900
5.Anthony RandrianasoloJuan Les Pines5.007.75012.750
6.Hamilton SabotJuan Les Pines5.906.65012.550

High BarDENDScore
1.Hamilton SabotJuan-Les-Pins6.308.65014.950
2.Kévin AntoniottiJuan-Les-Pins6.308.20014.500
3.Arnaud WilligSotteville5.908.30014.200
4.Fabio BarzasiMontceau Les Mines5.408.15013.550
5.Antoine BorelloNoisy Le Grand5.107.75012.850
6.Jim ZonaClamart1.608.900 6.0 4.500
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 06 April 2014 16:05    PDF Print
Holbura, Mihai Win Romanian School Championships
(5 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)

Maria Holbura and Alexandra Mihai were among the winners at the Romanian National School Championships, held Saturday and Sunday in Buzau.


Alexandra Mihai (Bucharest)

More than 100 young gymnasts — born between 1999 and 2005 — competed in Buzau. The event was organized by the Romanian Gymnastics Federation as well as the Ministry of Education.

Holbura (Constanta) won the Junior I (Level 5) all-around titles over Denisa Stanciu (Sibiu) and Ioana Coman (Constanta). Holbura competed at last month's Gymnix International in Montreal, finishing 19th all-around and fifth on floor exercise.

Mihai (Bucharest) — among the gymnasts in the 2001-2002 age group aiming for the 2020 Olympics in Tokyo — earned the highest all-around total of any group with 55.15. She just edged Olivia Cimpian (Cetate Deva), who scored 55.000. Another Deva gymnast, Alisia Botnaru, won the bronze a further two tenths behind Cimpian.

Mihai earned the highest scores of the day with her 15.10 on balance beam and 14.50 on floor exercise (tied with Cimpian). She finished seventh all-around at the Nadia Comaneci International in February in Oklahoma, where Cimpian was third.

Other all-around champions were Ana Maria Puiu of CSS Focsani (born 2003), Lisa Marchidan of CSS Steaua (2004) and Ane Mari Micu of CSS Bucharest (2005).

That the competition was close in many divisions was a positive sign for the gymnasts, event director Dragoș Bârzu said.

"It was possible to organize a successful competition that affirmed the promising talents in contention for the podium, as evidenced by the many ties for a lot of the rewards," he said.

External Link: Romanian Gymnastics Federation

2014 Romanian National School Championships
April 5-6, Buzau

Junior I All-Around - Level 5VTUBBBFXTotal
1. Maria Holbura CSS Constanta 2000 4.6 13.50 13.50 4.1 12.80 5.9 13.70 5.2 14.20 54.20
4.4 13.10
2. Denisa Stanciu CSS Sibiu 2000 4.4 13.70 13.70 2.6 11.10 5.2 13.90 5.0 13.65 52.35
4.6 13.70
3. Ioana Coman CSS Constanta 1999 5.0 13.65 13.65 3.8 12.60 5.3 12.10 4.9 13.70 52.05
4.4 13.40
4. Iuliana Milea CSS Constanta 1999 4.4 13.00 13.00 4.2 12.05 5.0 12.90 4.9 13.40 51.35
3.8 12.30
5. Maria Dambean CSS Sibiu 1999 4.2 13.20 13.20 2.5 9.00 5.2 13.00 4.1 12.40 47.60
4.0 12.85
6. Diana Damian CSS Focsani 2000 4.2 13.20 13.20 1.9 7.40 4.2 10.90 4.4 13.15 44.65
4.0 12.60
7. Laura Nacu CSS Galati 2000 4.2 13.00 13.00 1.9 8.05 5.0 10.00 4.0 11.10 42.15
4.0 13.00
8. Larisa Neicu CSS Buzau 2000 4.0 11.40 11.40 4.5 11.50 4.1 12.55 35.45
4.0 12.40
9. Cristina Candea CSS Sibiu 1999 0.0 0.00 0.00 2.2 8.65 5.2 11.20 3.9 11.10 30.95
4.0 12.90

Junior II All-Around - Level 4VTUBBBFXTotal
1. Alexandra Mihai CSS Bucharest 2001 4.4 13.60 13.60 3.1 11.60 5.7 15.10 5.9 14.85 55.15
4.4 13.50
2. Olivia Cimpian CNS Cetate Deva 2001 4.4 13.65 13.80 4.4 12.95 5.5 13.75 5.6 14.50 55.00
4.4 13.80
3. Alisia Botnaru CNS Cetate Deva 2001 4.4 13.70 13.80 3.1 12.35 5.5 14.15 5.7 14.50 54.80
4.4 13.80
4. Denisa Florea CNS Cetate Deva 2001 4.0 12.70 12.70 4.0 12.35 4.9 11.45 5.1 13.85 50.35
3.8 12.50
5. Nica Ivanus CNS Cetate Deva 2002 4.2 13.15 13.25 2.5 11.25 4.9 9.90 5.4 14.15 48.55
4.2 13.25
6. Andreea Ilas CNS Cetate Deva 2002 4.2 12.75 12.75 2.0 10.10 4.3 11.90 4.4 12.80 47.55
4.2 12.70
7. Stefania Virlan CSS Barlad 2002 4.0 12.60 12.60 1.5 8.90 4.2 12.20 4.4 13.10 46.80
4.0 12.55
8. Cristina Calarasu CSS Steaua 2002 4.0 12.80 13.00 1.5 9.00 3.0 10.70 4.2 12.60 45.30
4.0 13.00
9. Alian Lungu CSS Bucharest 2001 4.2 12.90 13.00 1.7 9.15 3.2 10.50 4.4 12.50 45.15
4.2 13.00
10. Bianca Matei CSS Constanta 2002 3.4 9.65 9.90 1.5 8.50 4.1 11.45 5.0 13.80 43.65
3.4 9.90
11. Paula Popescu CSS Sibiu 2002 3.0 9.35 9.45 1.0 8.55 4.3 11.80 4.7 12.80 42.60
3.0 9.45
12. Maria Gruia CSS Bucharest 2002 3.0 9.25 9.70 0.8 6.85 3.2 12.20 4.0 12.00 40.75
3.0 9.70
13. Andreea Ciobotaru CSS Focsani 2002 4.0 13.05 13.05 3.1 10.90 4.2 12.45 36.40
4.0 12.85
14. Andra Rusu CSS Focsani 2001 0.00 2.2 10.60 3.2 11.05 5.0 13.25 34.90
15. Diana Valesareanu CSS Focsani 2002 4.0 12.30 12.70 2.8 8.80 3.5 12.00 33.50
4.0 12.70
16. Alexandra Adascalitei CSS Onesti 2001 0.00 2.9 10.40 2.5 11.15 21.55
17. Mara Misu CSS Onesti 2002 0.00 2.9 9.90 2.4 11.15 21.05

Junior II All-Around - Level 3VTUBBBFXTotal
1. Ana Maria Puiu CSS Focsani 2003 4.0 13.00 13.20 3.3 12.30 4.6 13.20 3.9 12.50 51.20
4.2 13.40
2. Alexia Borascu CSS Steaua 2003 4.2 13.40 12.90 2.7 10.45 3.9 12.80 4.4 12.95 49.10
4.2 12.40
3. Alexandra Vlad CSS Steaua 2003 4.2 13.05 13.20 3.1 11.70 3.5 11.50 2.9 11.30 47.70
4.2 13.35
3. Camelia Anghel CSS Steaua 2003 4.0 11.15 12.00 2.8 10.80 4.3 13.35 3.5 11.55 47.70
4.0 12.85
5. Denisa Furak CSS Timisoara 2003 4.2 11.75 12.35 3.2 11.65 4.2 11.20 3.4 11.90 47.10
4.2 12.95
6. Iuliana Smadi CSS Focsani 2003 4.0 12.75 12.80 2.5 9.30 4.6 11.60 4.1 12.95 46.65
4.0 12.85
7. Ana Fedeles CSS Buzau 2003 3.0 10.70 10.70 1.6 9.90 3.4 12.20 3.7 12.95 45.75
3.0 10.70
8. Teodora Manolache CSS Barlad 2003 3.0 10.20 10.33 2.2 10.70 3.7 11.40 4.4 13.10 45.53
3.0 10.45
9. Teodora Patrascu CSS Focsani 2003 4.2 12.90 13.10 2.2 9.55 3.0 10.70 3.9 11.95 45.30
4.2 13.30
10. Lavinia Jitea CNS Cetate Deva 2003 4.0 11.00 11.00 3.0 11.00 3.6 9.85 4.0 13.05 44.90
2.4 11.00
11. Teodora Grigore CSS Barlad 2003 4.2 12.90 13.10 1.9 8.65 3.9 11.05 2.9 11.45 44.25
4.2 13.30
12. Maria Lupu CSS Barlad 2003 2.4 9.15 9.48 2.9 10.55 4.1 12.05 3.7 11.80 43.88
2.4 9.80
13. Gianina Dan CSS Timisoara 2003 3.0 10.85 10.73 2.6 10.60 3.6 10.60 3.2 11.75 43.68
3.0 10.60
14. Anca Sotir CSS Bucharest 2003 2.6 11.15 11.15 2.6 8.60 4.4 11.10 4.1 12.40 43.25
2.6 11.15
15. Diana Mandrea CSS Steaua 2003 2.4 10.10 10.15 2.8 9.40 4.1 11.10 4.2 12.20 42.85
2.4 10.20
16. Andreea Alexandru CSS Constanta 2003 3.4 10.85 10.90 3.5 10.30 3.3 9.75 3.7 10.95 41.90
3.4 10.95
17. Alexandra Chiritescu CSS Steaua 2003 2.4 10.25 8.83 2.2 10.80 2.8 10.60 2.8 11.10 41.33
2.4 7.40
18. Ana Tutunaru CSS Bucharest 2003 3.0 10.80 10.88 1.0 6.00 2.4 10.40 3.2 10.95 38.23
3.0 10.95
19. Isabela Plesca CSS Sibiu 2003 3.0 10.15 9.78 1.4 6.40 3.1 9.10 3.1 11.20 36.48
2.4 9.40
20. Bianca Paduraru CSS Barlad 2003 2.4 9.45 9.53 3.8 9.80 19.33
2.4 9.60

Junior III All-Around - Level 2 VTUBBBFXTotal
1. Lisa Marchidan CSS Steaua 2004 2.4 11.60 11.70 5.1 14.25 5.0 14.00 5.2 14.15 54.10
2.4 11.80
2. Emilia Munteanu CSS Constanta 2004 2.5 11.80 11.85 5.1 14.25 5.0 13.75 5.1 14.15 54.00
2.6 11.90
3. Miriam Hamenni CSS Bucharest 2004 2.4 11.35 11.33 5.2 14.25 5.4 14.60 5.0 13.70 53.88
2.4 11.30
4. Elisa Stana CSS Timisoara 2004 2.5 11.90 11.85 4.6 13.60 5.0 14.00 5.2 14.25 53.70
2.4 11.80
5. Andreea-Ramona Tudor CSS Dinamo 2004 2.4 11.80 11.60 5.3 14.70 5.1 13.35 5.1 14.00 53.65
2.4 11.40
6. Nicola Pahontu CSS Buzau 2004 2.4 11.80 11.70 5.0 13.65 5.0 14.00 5.1 14.20 53.55
2.4 11.60
7. Andreea Harabagiu CSS Constanta 2004 2.5 11.40 11.48 5.3 14.50 5.0 13.00 5.1 14.00 52.98
2.6 11.55
8. Bianca Boca CSS Timisoara 2004 2.4 11.65 11.70 4.6 13.50 5.3 14.30 5.0 13.40 52.90
2.4 11.75
9. Ioana Patriche CSS Constanta 2004 2.5 11.60 11.58 5.0 13.65 5.0 13.60 5.1 14.00 52.83
2.6 11.55
10. Andreea Digniri CSS Steaua 2004 2.4 11.45 11.38 5.0 13.60 5.0 13.80 4.5 13.25 52.03
2.4 11.30
11. Lara Bodnaru CSS Bucharest 2004 2.5 10.90 11.10 5.0 13.40 5.0 14.00 5.0 13.40 51.90
2.4 11.30
12. Larisa Ilies CSS Timisoara 2004 2.4 11.40 11.35 4.0 12.50 5.1 13.95 5.0 13.70 51.50
2.4 11.30
13. Gabriela Toader CSS Constanta 2004 2.4 11.10 11.25 4.1 12.80 5.1 13.10 5.1 13.90 51.05
2.6 11.40
14. Rebeca Serdean CSS Timisoara 2004 2.4 11.25 11.23 4.0 12.15 5.1 13.20 5.1 13.85 50.43
2.4 11.20
15. Ana-Maria Avram CSS Constanta 2 2004 2.4 11.40 11.30 4.5 12.90 4.5 12.05 4.6 13.15 49.40
2.6 11.20
16. Iohana Pasere CSS Focsani 2004 2.4 11.40 11.40 4.0 12.65 4.5 11.50 4.5 13.00 48.55
2.4 11.40
17. Daniela Trica CSS Barlad 2004 2.4 10.90 11.00 3.5 9.80 5.0 13.35 5.1 13.90 48.05
2.4 11.10
18. Georgiana Paraian CSS Sibiu 2004 2.4 11.30 11.35 1.5 9.35 5.0 13.10 5.0 13.20 47.00
2.4 11.40
19. Denisa Manole CSS Focsani 2004 2.4 10.90 10.95 2.5 10.50 5.0 12.80 4.0 12.40 46.65
2.4 11.00
20. Doris- Winter CSS Dinamo 2004 2.4 11.40 11.45 0.5 9.50 4.5 12.50 4.5 12.90 46.35
2.4 11.50
21. Ingrid Nicolae CSS Buzau 2004 2.4 11.35 11.33 1.5 8.55 4.5 12.50 5.0 13.65 46.03
2.4 11.30
22. Rebeca Paraschiv CSS Constanta 2 2004 2.5 11.25 11.28 1.5 9.80 4.5 11.85 5.0 12.95 45.88
2.6 11.30
23. Melania Tudose CSS Buzau 2004 2.4 10.70 10.70 1.5 8.05 4.6 12.90 5.1 13.70 45.35
2.4 10.70
24. Maia Pirva CSS Steaua 2004 2.4 11.20 11.25 4.0 9.50 4.5 11.05 5.0 13.30 45.10
2.4 11.30
25. Loredana Constantin CSS Focsani 2004 2.4 10.70 10.80 1.5 9.30 4.5 10.50 5.0 13.05 43.65
2.4 10.90
26. Amalia Caplan CSS Constanta 2 2004 2.4 10.65 10.63 0.5 5.50 4.0 12.20 5.0 13.30 41.63
2.4 10.60
27. Delia Burileanu CNS Cetate Deva 2004 2.4 11.20 11.10 1.5 9.00 3.5 9.60 4.0 11.55 41.25
2.4 11.00
28. Elena Bica CSS Buzau 2004 2.4 10.85 10.93 4.0 12.55 5.0 13.70 37.18
2.4 11.00
29. Alexandra Trifan CSS Steaua 2004 2.4 10.95 10.90 5.0 12.30 4.5 12.60 35.80
2.4 10.85
30. Elena Oncioiu CSS Focsani 2004 2.4 10.90 10.90 4.0 10.00 5.0 13.20 34.10
2.4 10.90
31. Raluca Toderascu CSS Onesti 2004 2.5 11.15 11.13 4.5 11.00 3.0 10.75 32.88
2.4 11.10
32. Roxana Barsan CSS Onesti 2004 2.5 11.30 11.28 11.28
2.4 11.25

Junior III All-Around - Level 1VTUBBBFXTotal
1. Ane Mari Micu CSS Bucharest 2005 4.5 13.90 14.00 4.5 13.80 4.6 14.00 4.0 12.90 54.70
4.5 14.00
2. Alicia Morosan CSS Steaua 2005 4.5 12.90 13.30 4.6 14.00 4.5 13.75 4.5 13.45 54.50
4.5 13.30
2. Maria-Eliseea Serbanescu CSS Dinamo 2005 4.5 13.80 13.90 4.6 13.80 4.5 13.50 4.5 13.30 54.50
4.5 13.90
4. Beatrice Panaite CSS Buzau 2005 4.6 13.35 13.35 4.5 13.80 4.6 13.75 4.5 13.35 54.25
4.5 12.50
5. Alina Craciun CSS Focsani 2005 4.5 12.30 12.60 4.6 13.90 4.5 13.40 4.5 13.30 53.20
4.5 12.60
6. Daniela Bica CSS Steaua 2005 4.5 13.30 13.30 4.6 13.80 4.5 12.75 4.5 13.30 53.15
4.5 13.05
7. Letitia Fratila CSS Steaua 2005 4.6 13.40 13.50 4.6 13.55 4.5 13.15 4.5 12.80 53.00
4.5 13.50
7. Daria Stanciu CSS Bucharest 2005 4.5 13.20 13.35 4.5 13.45 4.6 13.75 4.0 12.45 53.00
4.5 13.35
9. Bianca Dorobantu CSS Steaua 2005 4.5 13.10 13.10 4.6 13.55 4.5 12.50 4.5 13.50 52.65
4.5 13.10
10. Ariana Flueras CSS Cluj Napoca 2005 4.5 12.95 13.30 4.0 12.60 4.5 13.25 4.5 13.35 52.50
4.5 13.30
11. Daria Popita CSS Cluj Napoca 2005 4.6 13.60 13.80 4.1 12.40 4.6 12.75 4.5 13.05 52.00
4.6 13.80
12. Andreeia Popescu CSS Focsani 2005 4.5 12.80 13.00 4.5 13.25 4.5 12.55 4.5 12.60 51.40
4.5 13.00
13. Denisa Spanache CSS Barlad 2005 4.5 12.65 12.65 4.0 11.60 4.6 14.00 4.5 12.80 51.05
4.5 12.50
14. Dalia Nita CSS Steaua 2005 4.5 12.85 13.00 4.6 12.90 4.5 13.05 4.5 11.95 50.90
4.5 13.00
15. Ana-Maria-Geanina Rotaru CSS Dinamo 2005 4.5 13.20 13.20 4.5 13.00 4.6 13.40 3.5 11.25 50.85
4.5 12.90
16. Iulia Jenariu CSS Sibiu 2005 4.5 13.30 13.40 4.0 12.30 4.6 12.20 4.5 12.90 50.80
4.5 13.40
17. Adnana Oltean CSS Cluj Napoca 2005 4.6 13.10 13.10 4.0 11.85 4.5 12.70 4.5 13.05 50.70
4.6 13.10
18. Claudia Puiu CSS Focsani 2005 4.5 12.60 12.70 4.5 12.95 4.5 11.85 4.5 13.05 50.55
4.5 12.70
19. Nicola Petrov CSS Bucharest 2005 4.6 13.10 13.20 4.5 12.20 4.5 12.30 4.0 12.25 49.95
4.6 13.20
19. Alexandra Todea CSS Constanta 2005 4.5 12.60 12.60 4.6 12.10 4.5 12.25 4.5 13.00 49.95
4.5 12.50
21. Raisa Rozovlean CSS Timisoara 2005 4.5 12.45 12.45 4.0 11.30 4.5 13.10 4.5 13.05 49.90
4.5 12.00
22. Andreea Albu CSS Sibiu 2005 4.5 13.20 13.20 4.0 11.10 4.5 12.55 4.5 12.70 49.55
4.5 12.60
23. Alexia Georgescu CSS Sibiu 2005 4.5 10.50 12.60 3.1 11.60 4.6 13.75 4.5 11.50 49.45
4.5 12.60
24. Raluca Lozneanu CSS Focsani 2005 4.6 12.65 12.95 4.5 13.15 4.0 10.35 4.5 12.75 49.20
4.6 12.95
25. Sevasti Karagiorgos CSS Bucharest 2005 4.6 13.55 13.80 4.5 11.70 4.5 11.80 3.0 11.65 48.95
4.6 13.80
26. Marta Caplan CSS Constanta 2005 4.5 12.30 12.50 4.5 10.80 4.5 12.75 4.5 12.75 48.80
4.5 12.50
27. Cristina Moldovan CSS Sibiu 2005 4.5 12.55 12.55 3.5 10.30 4.5 12.80 4.5 12.55 48.20
4.5 12.35
28. Maria Munteanu CSS Bucharest 2005 4.5 11.70 11.70 4.5 11.90 4.0 12.35 4.0 11.90 47.85
4.5 11.00
29. Jamie Baldovin CSS Focsani 2005 4.6 13.25 13.25 4.5 11.45 4.5 10.40 4.2 12.10 47.20
4.5 13.00
30. Oana Oprea CSS Constanta 2005 4.5 12.20 12.55 3.5 10.20 4.0 11.40 4.5 12.50 46.65
4.5 12.55
31. Andreea Constantin CSS Focsani 2005 4.6 12.60 12.60 3.5 10.70 4.0 9.00 4.5 12.10 44.40
4.5 12.20
32. Sara Sabo CSS Cluj Napoca 2005 4.5 12.75 12.75 3.3 8.30 4.5 11.75 3.5 11.25 44.05
4.5 12.75
33. Ana-Raluca Huma CSS Onesti 2005 4.5 12.60 12.60 4.5 11.10 3.5 10.80 34.50
4.5 12.60
34. Miruna-Andreea Petcu CSS Onesti 2005 4.5 11.50 11.50 4.5 10.60 2.5 9.50 31.60
4.5 10.50

Junior I/Level 5 VaultScore
1. Denisa Stanciu CSS Sibiu 13.700
2. Ioana Coman CSS Constanta 13.525
3. Maria Holbura CSS Constanta 13.300
4. Maria Dambean CSS Sibiu 13.025
5. Laura Nacu CSS Galati 13.000
6. Diana Damian CSS Focsani 12.900
7. Iuliana Milea CSS Constanta 12.650
8. Larisa Neicu CSS Buzau 11.900

Junior I/Level 5 Uneven BarsScore
1. Maria Holbura CSS Constanta 12.800
2. Ioana Coman CSS Constanta 12.600
3. Iuliana Milea CSS Constanta 12.050
4. Denisa Stanciu CSS Sibiu 11.100
5. Maria Dambean CSS Sibiu 9.000
6. Cristina Candea CSS Sibiu 8.650
7. Laura Nacu CSS Galati 8.050
8. Diana Damian CSS Focsani 7.400

Junior I/Level 5 Balance BeamScore
1. Denisa Stanciu CSS Sibiu 13.900
2. Maria Holbura CSS Constanta 13.700
3. Maria Dambean CSS Sibiu 13.000
4. Iuliana Milea CSS Constanta 12.900
5. Ioana Coman CSS Constanta 12.100
6. Larisa Neicu CSS Buzau 11.500
7. Cristina Candea CSS Sibiu 11.200
8. Diana Damian CSS Focsani 10.900

Junior I/Level 5 Floor ExerciseScore
1. Maria Holbura CSS Constanta 14.200
2. Ioana Coman CSS Constanta 13.700
3. Denisa Stanciu CSS Sibiu 13.650
4. Iuliana Milea CSS Constanta 13.400
5. Diana Damian CSS Focsani 13.150
6. Larisa Neicu CSS Buzau 12.550
7. Maria Dambean CSS Sibiu 12.400
8. Cristina Candea CSS Sibiu 11.100
8. Laura Nacu CSS Galati 11.100

Junior II/Level 4 VaultScore
1. Alisia Botnaru CNS Cetate Deva 13.750
2. Olivia Cimpian CNS Cetate Deva 13.725
3. Alexandra Mihai CSS Bucharest 13.550
4. Nica Ivanus CNS Cetate Deva 13.200
5. Alian Lungu CSS Bucharest 12.950
5. Andreea Ciobotaru CSS Focsani 12.950
7. Cristina Calarasu CSS Steaua 12.900
8. Andreea Ilas CNS Cetate Deva 12.725

Junior II/Level 4 Uneven BarsScore
1. Olivia Cimpian CNS Cetate Deva 12.950
2. Alisia Botnaru CNS Cetate Deva 12.350
2. Denisa Florea CNS Cetate Deva 12.350
4. Alexandra Mihai CSS Bucharest 11.600
5. Nica Ivanus CNS Cetate Deva 11.250
6. Andra Rusu CSS Focsani 10.600
7. Andreea Ilas CNS Cetate Deva 10.100
8. Alian Lungu CSS Bucharest 9.150

Junior II/Level 4 Balance BeamScore
1. Alexandra Mihai CSS Bucharest 15.100
2. Alisia Botnaru CNS Cetate Deva 14.150
3. Olivia Cimpian CNS Cetate Deva 13.750
4. Maria Gruia CSS Bucharest 12.200
4. Stefania Virlan CSS Barlad 12.200
6. Andreea Ilas CNS Cetate Deva 11.900
7. Paula Popescu CSS Sibiu 11.800
8. Denisa Florea CNS Cetate Deva 11.450
8. Bianca Matei CSS Constanta 11.450

Junior II/Level 4 Floor ExerciseScore
1. Alexandra Mihai CSS Bucharest 14.850
2. Olivia Cimpian CNS Cetate Deva 14.500
2. Alisia Botnaru CNS Cetate Deva 14.500
4. Nica Ivanus CNS Cetate Deva 14.150
5. Denisa Florea CNS Cetate Deva 13.850
6. Bianca Matei CSS Constanta 13.800
7. Andra Rusu CSS Focsani 13.250
8. Stefania Virlan CSS Barlad 13.100

Junior II/Level 3 VaultScore
1. Alexandra Vlad CSS Steaua 13.200
1. Ana Maria Puiu CSS Focsani 13.200
3. Teodora Patrascu CSS Focsani 13.100
3. Teodora Grigore CSS Barlad 13.100
5. Alexia Borascu CSS Steaua 12.900
6. Iuliana Smadi CSS Focsani 12.800
7. Denisa Furak CSS Timisoara 12.350
8. Camelia Anghel CSS Steaua 12.000

Junior II/Level 3 Uneven BarsScore
1. Ana Maria Puiu CSS Focsani 12.300
2. Alexandra Vlad CSS Steaua 11.700
3. Denisa Furak CSS Timisoara 11.650
4. Lavinia Jitea CNS Cetate Deva 11.000
5. Alexandra Chiritescu CSS Steaua 10.800
5. Camelia Anghel CSS Steaua 10.800
7. Teodora Manolache CSS Barlad 10.700
8. Gianina Dan CSS Timisoara 10.600

Junior II/Level 3 Balance BeamScore
1. Camelia Anghel CSS Steaua 13.350
2. Ana Maria Puiu CSS Focsani 13.200
3. Alexia Borascu CSS Steaua 12.800
4. Ana Fedeles CSS Buzau 12.200
5. Maria Lupu CSS Barlad 12.050
6. Iuliana Smadi CSS Focsani 11.600
7. Alexandra Vlad CSS Steaua 11.500
8. Teodora Manolache CSS Barlad 11.400

Junior II/Level 3 Floor ExerciseScore
1. Teodora Manolache CSS Barlad 13.100
2. Lavinia Jitea CNS Cetate Deva 13.050
3. Ana Fedeles CSS Buzau 12.950
3. Alexia Borascu CSS Steaua 12.950
3. Iuliana Smadi CSS Focsani 12.950
6. Ana Maria Puiu CSS Focsani 12.500
7. Anca Sotir CSS Bucharest 12.400
8. Diana Mandrea CSS Steaua 12.200

Junior III/Level 2 VaultScore
1. Elisa Stana CSS Timisoara 11.850
1. Emilia Munteanu CSS Constanta 11.850
3. Nicola Pahontu CSS Buzau 11.700
3. Lisa Marchidan CSS Steaua 11.700
3. Bianca Boca CSS Timisoara 11.700
6. Andreea-Ramona Tudor CSS Dinamo 11.600
7. Ioana Patriche CSS Constanta 11.575
8. Andreea Harabagiu CSS Constanta 11.475

Junior III/Level 2 Uneven BarsScore
1. Andreea-Ramona Tudor CSS Dinamo 14.700
2. Andreea Harabagiu CSS Constanta 14.500
3. Lisa Marchidan CSS Steaua 14.250
3. Miriam Hamenni CSS Bucharest 14.250
3. Emilia Munteanu CSS Constanta 14.250
6. Nicola Pahontu CSS Buzau 13.650
6. Ioana Patriche CSS Constanta 13.650
8. Andreea Digniri CSS Steaua 13.600
8. Elisa Stana CSS Timisoara 13.600

Junior III/Level 2 Balance BeamScore
1. Miriam Hamenni CSS Bucharest 14.600
2. Bianca Boca CSS Timisoara 14.300
3. Nicola Pahontu CSS Buzau 14.000
3. Lisa Marchidan CSS Steaua 14.000
3. Elisa Stana CSS Timisoara 14.000
3. Lara Bodnaru CSS Bucharest 14.000
7. Larisa Ilies CSS Timisoara 13.950
8. Andreea Digniri CSS Steaua 13.800

Junior III/Level 2 Floor ExerciseScore
1. Elisa Stana CSS Timisoara 14.250
2. Nicola Pahontu CSS Buzau 14.200
3. Lisa Marchidan CSS Steaua 14.150
3. Emilia Munteanu CSS Constanta 14.150
5. Andreea-Ramona Tudor CSS Dinamo 14.000
5. Ioana Patriche CSS Constanta 14.000
5. Andreea Harabagiu CSS Constanta 14.000
8. Gabriela Toader CSS Constanta 13.900
8. Daniela Trica CSS Barlad 13.900

Junior III/Level 1 VaultScore
1. Ane Mari Micu CSS Bucharest 14.000
2. Maria-Eliseea Serbanescu CSS Dinamo 13.900
3. Sevasti Karagiorgos CSS Bucharest 13.800
3. Daria Popita CSS Cluj Napoca 13.800
5. Letitia Fratila CSS Steaua 13.500
6. Iulia Jenariu CSS Sibiu 13.400
7. Beatrice Panaite CSS Buzau 13.350
7. Daria Stanciu CSS Bucharest 13.350

Junior III/Level 1 Uneven BarsScore
1. Alicia Morosan CSS Steaua 14.000
2. Alina Craciun CSS Focsani 13.900
3. Beatrice Panaite CSS Buzau 13.800
3. Daniela Bica CSS Steaua 13.800
3. Ane Mari Micu CSS Bucharest 13.800
3. Maria-Eliseea Serbanescu CSS Dinamo 13.800
7. Letitia Fratila CSS Steaua 13.550
7. Bianca Dorobantu CSS Steaua 13.550

Junior III/Level 1 Balance BeamScore
1. Ane Mari Micu CSS Bucharest 14.000
1. Denisa Spanache CSS Barlad 14.000
3. Beatrice Panaite CSS Buzau 13.750
3. Alicia Morosan CSS Steaua 13.750
3. Daria Stanciu CSS Bucharest 13.750
3. Alexia Georgescu CSS Sibiu 13.750
7. Maria-Eliseea Serbanescu CSS Dinamo 13.500
8. Alina Craciun CSS Focsani 13.400
8. Ana-Maria-Geanina Rotaru CSS Dinamo 13.400

Junior III/Level 1 Floor ExerciseScore
1. Bianca Dorobantu CSS Steaua 13.500
2. Alicia Morosan CSS Steaua 13.450
3. Beatrice Panaite CSS Buzau 13.350
3. Ariana Flueras CSS Cluj Napoca 13.350
5. Daniela Bica CSS Steaua 13.300
5. Alina Craciun CSS Focsani 13.300
5. Maria-Eliseea Serbanescu CSS Dinamo 13.300
8. Raisa Rozovlean CSS Timisoara 13.050
8. Claudia Puiu CSS Focsani 13.050
8. Daria Popita CSS Cluj Napoca 13.050
8. Adnana Oltean CSS Cluj Napoca 13.050
 


Page 5 of 207

Your are currently browsing this site with Internet Explorer 6 (IE6).

Your current web browser must be updated to version 7 of Internet Explorer (IE7) to take advantage of all of template's capabilities.

Why should I upgrade to Internet Explorer 7? Microsoft has redesigned Internet Explorer from the ground up, with better security, new capabilities, and a whole new interface. Many changes resulted from the feedback of millions of users who tested prerelease versions of the new browser. The most compelling reason to upgrade is the improved security. The Internet of today is not the Internet of five years ago. There are dangers that simply didn't exist back in 2001, when Internet Explorer 6 was released to the world. Internet Explorer 7 makes surfing the web fundamentally safer by offering greater protection against viruses, spyware, and other online risks.

Get free downloads for Internet Explorer 7, including recommended updates as they become available. To download Internet Explorer 7 in the language of your choice, please visit the Internet Explorer 7 worldwide page.