Follow Us On
Competition Reports
Competition Reports

Written by Amanda Turner    Saturday, 06 February 2016 21:36    PDF Print
Onyshko, Cournoyer Capture Elite Canada
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Isabela Onyshko and René Cournoyer captured the senior titles at this weekend's Elite Canada in Halifax, the first big domestic meet of the Olympic year.

Isabela Onyshko and René Cournoyer captured the senior titles at this weekend's Elite Canada in Halifax, the first big domestic meet of the Olympic year.

The Canadian women, who finished sixth at last fall's world championships in Glasgow, have already secured a full team berth to this summer's Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro. The Canadian men's, who placed 15th in Glasgow, will compete for the remaining four team slots at the second qualification event, taking place in April in Rio.

Onyshko (Brandon's Eagles, Manitoba) took the all-around title with ease, scoring 57.075 with the highest marks on beam (14.725), floor exercise (13.700). She had the second best score on uneven bars (14.450) with the highest Difficulty mark (6.1).

"My main goal coming here was to try some new skills which I did, and I’m really happy that I was able to do them," said Onyshko, 15th all-around in Glasgow. "My Yurchenko double twist on vault – I’ve been having some mental blocks with that vault so I’m really happy with being able to do it here. This vault means that I can up my all-around score and it really puts me in a better position on the world stage as an all-arounder."

First-year senior Megan Roberts (East York, Toronto) took second (54.925), with the second-best score on vault (14.800>. Hometown favorite Ellie Black (Halifax) was third, two tenths behind Roberts (54.725).

Black, the 2015 Pan American champion, said she was pleased with her performance on uneven bars, but mistakes elsewhere dropped her to third. She fell on vault and on beam, usually one her best events, she balked on her ff, tucked full, and then repeated it and fell.

"I was really happy with my bar routine," said Black, .who was seventh all-around and on beam in Glasgow "We’ve kind of worked through a few little struggles I was having at the end of the season with it so I was happy to be able to come out and hit that. The other events didn’t go perfectly but it’s just about getting back into competition and getting that experience."

The competition lineup included 12 first-year seniors eager to vie for spots to the Olympic Games. Rose-Kaying Woo finished fourth all-around. Shallon Olsen, 14th all-around, had the top mark on vault and the only score above 15 (15.050).

Cournoyer led a Quebec sweep of the senior men's medals. Cournoyer, who trains at Gymnika in Repentigny, scored 83.20 to top Samuel Paquin (81.70) and Mathieu Csukassy (81.20), both of whom train at Centre Père Sablon in Montreal.

"Three guys from Quebec on the podium, that’s extraordinary," said Cournoyer, who was Canada's top male gymnast in Glasgow, finishing 45th in qualification. "I think I did a great meet – not extraordinary, but I’m pretty happy with the results."

Gemini gymnasts Jade Chrobok (54.150) and Ana Padurariu (54.100) finished 1-2 in the junior women's competition, with Victoria Jurca (Gym-Fly) taking third 53.225.

The novice competition was held over two days. Leah Tindale (Manjak's) won the girls title (107.150) over Jillian Langille of Taiso (106.475) and Rachel Grenke of Ortona (106.350).

Anthony Tawfik (Futures) topped the junior men's competition (120.40), while included points for physical ability testing (flexibility, strength, etc). William Émard (Laval Excellence) took second over Jesse Tyndall (Taiso).

The novice men's competition including scores for compulsories, optionals and physical testing. Félix Dolci (Laval Excellence) brought Quebec another title, taking first place over Ioannis Chronopoulos (Futures) and David Sandro (Gold Medal).

Competition concludes Sunday with the women's junior and senior apparatus finals.

External Link: Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique

2016 Elite Canada
February 5-6, Halifax, Nova Scotia

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Isabela OnyshkoBrandon Eagles19985.814.2006.114.4506.514.7255.713.70057.075
2.Megan RobertsEast York20005.814.8005.713.9504.912.9755.513.20054.925
3.Ellie BlackHalifax ALTA19955.813.1505.814.5756.213.6755.313.32554.725
4.Rose-Kaying WooGym Richelieu20005.014.1505.313.3755.713.6255.413.40054.550
5.Madison CopiakCalgary Gym Centre19985.314.2505.513.6005.213.7255.212.10053.675
6.Meixi SempleGemini20005.014.1505.012.6755.514.2254.812.60053.650
7.Aleeza YuGemini19985.014.3505.612.1005.713.3005.213.52553.275
8.Kirsten PetermanRevolution19985.313.7505.413.1005.813.2755.413.02553.150
9.Clair KajiFlicka19985.014.1504.712.4755.113.3005.312.72552.650
10.Laurie-Lou VézinaGym-Fly20004.812.8005.313.6005.613.9504.811.77552.125
11.Shaelyn BrownCapital City20005.014.4504.410.5505.112.8755.113.50051.375
12.Émilie DumontViagym19985.014.1005.614.1004.910.5754.912.40051.175
13.Victoria-Kayen WooGym Richelieu19975.014.2004.812.8005.411.1755.312.85051.025
14.Shallon OlsenOmega20005.815.0505.211.3505.711.4005.612.82550.625
15.Marjory BastienViagym19995.013.4505.312.6504.811.4754.912.60050.175
16.Jordyn PedersenManjak's19975.013.6005.111.6254.812.1504.912.67550.050
17.Sydney TownsendRevolution19995.314.5504.610.9255.510.7255.313.32549.525
18.Charlie WrightMarian19984.813.5505.012.6504.612.1754.710.97549.350
19.Seina ChoOmega20004.813.6005.310.8505.112.3005.412.57549.325
20.Sonita ZlobecWimgym20005.013.4004.411.3254.711.9254.812.52549.175
21.Meaghan RuttanCalgary Gym Centre20004.713.5005.29.4755.612.8005.312.90048.675
22.Mackenzie ParkerPegasus19985.013.9004.010.5255.411.5004.912.67548.600
23.Madeline McLellanCGC20005.013.8003.710.7255.011.5255.411.97548.025
24.Laurie DénomméeViagym20005.013.9002.910.4504.911.6005.011.97547.925
25.Maude LebeauWimgym19994.713.2505.112.2504.410.5504.711.77547.825
26.Taylor ChanTAG19985.013.6003.47.2255.111.6504.912.90045.375
27.Denelle PedrickQueen City19995.013.9004.89.2755.010.6505.011.45045.275
28.Sofia BaggioKanata GymnoSphere20004.613.5502.08.3254.410.0504.710.50042.425
29.Audrey RousseauEquilibrix19995.013.9005.613.1005.413.00040.000
30.Angel ZhongLangley19995.012.0504.710.7754.18.87531.700
31.Amanda Dialluto-Perez Wimgym19994.912.5004.28.8253.910.25031.575
32.Sydney SoloskiCalgary Gym Centre19995.013.4005.313.00026.400
33.Hélody CyrenneGym Richelieu19975.311.00011.000

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.René CournoyerGymnika19976.213.805.512.855.614.855.614.256.014.355.213.1083.20
2.Samuel PaquinCentre Père Sablon19955.713.404.913.155.213.205.614.405.513.905.213.6581.70
3.Mathieu CsukassyCentre Père Sablon19935.914.105.112.706.414.005.615.256.014.205.110.9581.20
4.Hugh SmithHalifax ALTA19845.914.206.113.605.413.505.614.105.512.504.712.4580.35
5.Samuel ZakutneyOttawa19985.914.305.512.204.913.055.214.055.714.655.711.9580.20
6.Shun TomizawaHalifax ALTA19935.514.405.111.354.612.655.214.055.713.255.913.9079.60
7.Cory PatersonUniversity of Iowa19955.613.105.712.755.413.754.812.455.413.455.813.6079.10
8.Robert WatsonTwisters19935.914.055.111.505.913.305.214.005.713.655.611.7578.25
9.Scott NabataKamloops KGTC19955.813.156.013.655.112.554.812.056.113.905.812.5077.80
10.Andriy TrygubaToronto Gymnastics Int.19985.012.204.912.204.813.104.413.105.112.855.212.1575.60
11.Samuel Gaudet-PellerinCentre Père Sablon19975.013.305.012.604.111.804.412.904.312.804.012.0075.40
12.Steven ChaplinTwisters19965.212.055.211.505.312.204.813.705.312.855.212.9075.20
13.Devy DysonRichmond19935.511.805.911.805.913.204.411.805.513.255.512.7574.60
13.Evan CruzHalifax ALTA19935.712.406.513.254.311.604.412.105.813.404.311.8574.60
15.Teagan MarsdenCapital City19965.312.455.210.404.812.704.412.004.612.805.311.8072.15
16.William BlackHalifax ALTA19985.212.104.710.354.512.205.613.804.511.303.611.4571.20
17.Anderson LoranTaiso19915.714.055.713.202.810.355.613.506.110.0561.15
18.Thierry PellerinGymnamic19975.412.806.114.905.213.954.112.6054.25
19.Damien CachiaUniv. of Calgary19946.211.356.313.406.014.005.614.1552.90
20.Wyatt TyndallPenn State/Taiso19965.912.705.214.155.813.605.211.9052.35
21.Ken IkedaTwisters19826.114.005.213.955.311.805.19.6549.40
22.Teague KingTaiso19965.413.004.413.203.69.804.611.7547.75
23.Félix BuronGimnika19975.210.804.79.404.010.405.613.0543.65
24.Carter SheltonCapital City19954.711.604.49.104.410.604.29.4040.70
25.Wolfe GazerUniv. of Calgary19955.513.704.911.755.213.2038.65
26.Stanley CameronLangley Gym. Foundation19975.413.304.812.803.59.2035.30
27.Sam ItuCalgary Gym Centre19954.010.604.412.855.411.5535.00
28.Kahlil BenjaminHalifax ALTA19985.312.004.79.104.812.8533.95
29.Brad EarlUniv. of Calgary19975.413.555.412.2525.80
30.Matthew HalickmanCentre Père Sablon19965.712.855.212.4025.25
31.Stephen ClouterHalifax ALTA19965.513.2013.20
32.Ben McCarthyHalifax ALTA19975.112.8512.85

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Jade ChrobokGemini20015.314.2005.513.1005.912.9505.513.90054.150
2.Ana PadurariuGemini20025.013.9005.814.1256.013.6505.312.42554.100
3.Victoria JurcaGym-Fly20025.214.0005.012.9255.412.9755.513.32553.225
4.Éloise MonatEquilibrix20024.613.5503.511.7504.913.0005.012.97551.275
5.Sayge UrbanDynamo20025.014.1505.311.3755.612.7755.212.35050.650
6.Sophie MaroisViagym20015.013.9504.611.7504.411.7254.812.30049.725
7.Montana FairbairnStampede City20024.413.3503.510.7505.711.9005.413.37549.375
8.Emily WalkerMarian20024.012.8503.911.8505.312.2004.912.45049.350
9.Jenna MurdockCan-Am20014.613.4503.611.2005.211.8004.912.12548.575
10.Sophie ShaverUniqym20024.813.9503.711.3254.511.9004.911.15048.325
11.Amy BladonBluewater20015.013.8004.410.9504.913.0755.010.32548.150
12.Haley De JongFlicka20015.013.6505.011.7005.49.4005.413.12547.875
13.Megan DiPietroDynamo20024.413.0004.911.5004.511.4004.911.22547.125
13.Charlotte McDevittWimgym20024.012.9504.310.7255.010.9504.612.50047.125
15.Kelly JohnstonManjak's20025.014.0004.29.6504.610.8505.112.17546.675
16.Jade LaforestEquilibrix20024.413.2002.49.8254.911.7254.711.65046.400
17.Myrelle MorinGymnix20024.013.0003.010.5004.610.4504.412.37546.325
18.Kristina UnhiemPegasus20034.212.8003.910.8754.810.6004.511.65045.925
19.Monica PalumboViagym20015.013.2502.210.3754.610.7004.911.52545.850
20.Annie-Pier ThériaultViagym20014.011.5002.610.7004.610.9004.812.65045.750
21.Brooklyn MoorsDynamo20014.813.6002.57.1005.112.8754.911.97545.550
22.Alexis DidomizioBurlington20014.012.7003.710.0004.811.2755.011.55045.525
23.Stephanie SimDynamo20025.012.4504.912.5504.37.5505.012.82545.375
24.Frederique PaynOmega20024.212.8501.58.9253.911.2254.812.22545.225
25.Amanda PedicelliEquilibrix20024.613.1503.09.4004.410.2004.712.20044.950
26.Calle InksterNorfort20024.012.6503.19.7003.59.0254.711.60042.975
27.Tehya BenjaminHalifax ALTA20014.012.7503.08.3754.110.4503.811.00042.575
28.Kira TardifPegasus20024.613.1503.37.3504.59.9754.410.92541.400
29.Alison WalshGymnika20024.412.2003.29.0502.78.2504.211.17540.675
30.Lauren Van HarmelenFlip City20014.212.4001.58.0503.410.1253.79.70040.275
31.Goldie HarderCGC20010.0003.29.9505.110.45020.400
32.Megan PhillipsGymnix20014.212.85012.850

Junior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBAAP/TTotal
1.Anthony TawfikFutures19995.514.005.213.955.014.104.413.704.612.354.910.8578.9541.45120.40
2.William ÉmardLaval Excellence20005.013.154.39.705.014.405.214.554.613.555.013.0078.3541.60119.95
3.Jesse TyndallTaiso20004.813.604.89.754.813.003.612.304.211.255.012.5072.4041.35113.75
4.Chris KajiRichmond20005.212.403.78.255.314.105.214.254.410.605.013.5573.1539.90113.05
5.Elel BakerGym Mississauga20004.213.004.612.653.712.004.413.654.312.203.412.0075.5037.15112.65
6.Alexander WattersHalifax ALTA20004.513.104.012.154.713.403.613.004.412.903.511.1075.6536.95112.60
7.Jonathan ScripnickFutures19994.512.454.310.404.512.403.612.104.412.804.312.0572.2037.05109.25
8.Charles-Étienne LégaréCentre Père Sablon19995.211.904.310.054.011.554.413.654.612.304.813.0072.4535.40107.85
9.Mitch TyndallTaiso19994.711.854.512.704.111.903.612.354.311.503.811.8072.1035.60107.70
10.Ethan ChinFutures19995.011.203.210.654.312.104.412.754.311.653.89.5567.9036.50104.40
11.Christopher BearneHalifax ALTA20004.412.004.410.804.511.454.412.153.812.252.711.0069.6532.50102.15
12.Michael ThorpeQueen City19994.712.804.311.002.710.603.612.154.012.603.210.3569.5032.40101.90
13.Ryan LoweTitans19994.212.403.610.553.410.003.612.603.412.053.910.9068.5029.4097.90
14.Dawson FriesenTwisters19993.74.703.410.202.67.504.813.653.610.753.58.4055.2032.3587.55
15.Ryan OehrleinGold Medal19995.413.904.411.704.813.7539.3533.8073.15
16.Jordan GarciaGymtastics19994.613.354.413.753.39.9537.0529.1566.20
17.Hunter KalynchukCalgary Gym Centre20004.412.453.612.854.411.5036.8025.6562.45
18.Spencer SkaperCalgary Gym Centre20004.19.353.612.5021.8531.1553.00
19.Adam IdrissCalgary Gym Centre19994.410.203.611.9022.1025.6547.75

Novice Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Leah TindaleManjak's200431.250120.9753527.025527.9001107.150
2.Jillian LangilleTaiso200328.750524.0751528.425225.2257106.475
3.Rachel GrenkeOrtona200328.000628.325126.100923.92520106.350
4.Zoé Allaire-BourgieGymnix200426.7001627.825327.975323.40024105.900
5.Lucia JakabOkanagan Gym200329.000326.200425.0251525.05012105.275
6.Kiera WaiEast York200325.6503123.8251928.675125.8755104.025
7.Kyra CatoCalgary Gym200426.4502228.100226.200823.10026103.850
8.Charlotte InnesCalgary Gym200328.900425.000822.5003126.6752103.075
9.Ilka JukOmega200330.100223.4502325.4251224.02518103.000
10.Lauren MounseyFutures200426.7001624.825926.225723.75022101.500
11.Emma SpenceDynamo200327.800825.250723.3252325.00013101.375
12.Chloé DufaultGym-Fly200426.3002423.1502425.9251025.9504101.325
13.Jada NilesFutures200427.4501024.1501327.425422.20033101.225
14.Nya KrausMarian200425.6503124.0501626.750624.55014101.000
15.Avery RosalesTumblers200326.4502224.7251023.7502025.7006100.625
16.Jaden GorslineCalgary Gym200326.7001624.1001424.3001925.07511100.175
17.Jenna SartorettoFutures200527.2001223.9001825.0751423.85021100.025
18.Lea AtanganaStampede City200327.600923.7252022.8502725.1001099.275
19.Rachael RileyBluewater200425.8502925.650522.5253025.150899.175
20.Sophia KingCalgary Gym200426.0002822.8252625.9251024.0251898.775
21.Jovie RichardsonBluewater200526.3002424.3251223.4752224.5251598.625
22.Evalyn KauffmanPegasus200428.000621.2003423.1002526.275398.575
23.Cathy ZhongLanley200327.4501022.6002925.3501322.6252798.025
24.Juliette ChapmanTumblers200325.4503322.6502824.7251825.125997.950
25.Emmanuelle LalondeUmigym200427.1501323.5502222.4503224.5251597.675
26.Alex KeatsOrtona200426.9501422.9502522.7002824.4501797.050
27.Gabriela BeseltOkanagan Gym200326.6501925.450621.9503322.3503196.400
28.Valérie Menezes ThibaultLaval Excellence200426.2502623.6752122.7002823.2502595.875
29.Jayne CarvellFlicka200525.7503022.4253024.7751722.6252795.575
30.Vanessa BrykFutures200326.6501922.7252723.2752422.5002995.150
31.Eliana ZlobecWIMgym200325.4503323.9501723.7252121.4503594.575
32.Camryn PellerineTaiso NS200425.1503521.8253224.9751622.2503294.200
33.Audrey GrimardLaval Excellence200526.7501524.4251118.7253523.5252393.425
34.Alexis GillespiePanthers200326.2002722.2003122.9252621.3253692.650
35.Saki YoshidaGadbois200426.5502121.6003321.8253421.7253491.700
36.Maria MohoreaCalgary Gym200314.500369.8254011.2504022.4503058.025
37.Anna InksterNorfort200412.9004310.4753810.9504411.6003945.925
38.Bailee NadinFlicka200312.950429.1254311.8503711.8503845.775
39.Megan LacerteUmigym200312.500459.3004211.1754112.3753745.350
40.Savannah HolmanOmega200413.6503710.400399.9504711.0004545.000
41.Hayley MevillePegasus200312.050479.6254111.7503911.1254344.550
42.Gabrielle DeslauriersASTGym200313.650377.9754611.8253810.9754644.425
43.Mia St-PierreGym-Fly200313.300397.9004710.5004611.5504043.250
44.Hayley Perkins200312.9004310.600367.9254911.3254242.750
45.Angelique GatesFlicka200413.100408.275459.8504811.5004142.725
46.Alexandra GouletGymini200312.450468.6254411.0254310.5254842.625
47.Lila Campbell-StephenFlicka200413.050417.7004810.8254510.8504742.425
48.Ana CichiuciucFlicka200411.0504910.6003611.150427.2004940.000
49.Piper JohnsonCalgary Gym200411.350484.3504912.0253611.0754438.800

Novice Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBAAP/TTotal
1.Félix DolciLaval Excellence200228.1025.2527.1528.3524.5026.65160.0041.80201.80
2.Ioannis ChronopoulosFutures200227.4524.5026.6527.3524.9526.60157.5041.25198.75
3.David SandroGold Medal200125.6525.0524.7525.5023.9526.20151.1039.20190.30
4.Olivier Menezes Thibault Laval Excellence200026.6026.5024.7024.7025.7026.15154.3535.80190.15
5.Félix BlaquièreCentre Père Sablon200126.4520.6525.0026.4021.6526.85147.0038.55185.55
6.Pier-Olivier JulienGymnamic200125.4522.8024.0026.5523.7025.20147.7037.70185.40
7.Dorian DoanFutures200226.2019.6523.3527.0024.4024.05144.6536.15180.80
8.Matthew Dac BangGym Mississauga200126.4519.2517.0524.0521.3027.00135.1031.45166.55
9.Vincent d'EntremontHalifax ALTA200124.9517.7020.6526.5022.5019.70132.0033.45165.45
10.Ashton KotlarTaiso200125.7519.9017.3524.5021.7520.40129.6532.95162.60
11.Napoleon CôtéGymnamic200123.0024.5024.1024.0023.85119.4537.45156.90
12.Landon DuquetteHalifax ALTA200022.9018.1020.4524.5016.4516.55118.9529.80148.75
13.Endi RexhepiTitans200226.4017.9014.8026.8511.859.05106.8525.80132.65
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 17 January 2016 22:05    PDF Print
British, Japanese Dominate RD761 Junior International
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Giarnni Regini-Moran led Great Britain to the team title at the RD761 Junior International Team Cup, held Friday and Saturday in Katy, Texas. Pictured: Joshua Nathan, Hamish Carter, Joe Fraser, Regini-Moran and Tommy Nicolaou.

Great Britain and Japan combined to win seven of the eight titles at the RD761 Junior International Team Cup, held this weekend in Katy, Texas.

International men's teams from Canada, Colombia, Great Britain and Japan traveled to Texas to take part in the competition, one of the first international events of the Olympic year. The competition was held in conjunction with the RD761 Invitational, which featured boys and girls gymnastics through Level 10.

2014 Youth Olympic Games champion Giarnni Regini-Moran, 17, led Great Britain to the team title, edging Japan by just one tenth, 254.350-254.250. Teams from the U.S. finished third (250.850) and fourth (244.850), respectively, followed by Canada and Colombia.


2014 Youth Olympic Games champion Giarnni Regini-Moran

The British men sent one of their strongest squads for the upcoming quadrennium. The team featured Regini-Moran and Joe Fraser, members of the winning British teams at the 2014 Junior European Championships in Sofia; and Hamish Carter, who joined Regini-Moran and Fraser at the 2015 European Youth Olympic Festival in Tbilisi, where Fraser won the all-around title. Joshua Nathan won the 2013 Under-14 British title, while Tommy Nicolaou won the 2014 Rheintal Cup in Switzerland.

Japan's Kakeru Tanigawa, 16, won the all-around title (85.350), with the top scores on floor and pommel horse in the team competition. Tanigawa is already an experienced international competitor, competing at the 2011 Austrian Future Cup, the 2014 Pacific Rim Championships, and the 2015 Japan Junior International. Teammate Shigeto Suzuki (84.250) finished second ahead of Fraser (83.150), who struggled to 11.500 on high bar.

In apparatus finals, the British dominated with four golds, two silvers and a bronze. Regini-Moran won both floor exercise, where he debuted a clean triple-twisting double-back, and vault; Fraser won still rings and Carter won high bar. Nathan picked up the bronze on floor exercise and the silver on pommel horse, where his 6.0 was the highest D-score of the field.

Kakeru Tanigawa won pommel horse and tied for the gold on still rings, and won the silver medal on floor exercise and bronze on parallel bars.

American Cameron Bock brought the home team its only title with gold on parallel bars. Bock, 17, who was fourth all-around and third on still rings, trains at SCATS Gymnastics under Grigor Chalikyan. Teammates Bennet Huang (bronze on pommel horse), Matthew Wenske (silver on vault) and Vitaliy Guimaraes (silver on high bar) also won medals. Guimaraes, the son of 1980s Soviet national team member Tatiana Kondratova, had the top score on high bar in the team competition. He trains at 5280 Gymnastics under Vladimir Artemev, father and coach of 2008 Olympic bronze medalist Sasha Artemev.

Colombia's Dilan Jiménez, seventh all-around, tied for the silver on high bar, and teammate José David Toro won the bronze on vault.

The competition is the 15th annual Ricky Deci Memorial, held in honor of Deci, a top junior gymnast who died in October 2001 while training at the U.S. Olympic Training Center in Colorado Springs. No. 761 was his competition number at the 2001 U.S. Junior Olympic championships.

External Link: Official Website

2016 RD761 Junior International Team Cup
Jan. 15-16, Katy, Texas

TeamFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Great Britain41.55042.15041.80043.85042.95042.050254.350
Giarnni Regini-Moran14.00014.85014.30014.200
Joshua Nathan13.80014.20013.600
Joe Fraser13.75014.45014.45014.05014.950
Hamish Carter13.50013.70014.050
Tommy Nicolaou13.75014.95013.800
2. Japan41.30043.35040.75044.20042.65042.000254.250
Kakeru Tanigawa14.05014.50013.80014.75014.85013.400
Shigeto Suzuki13.90014.40013.25014.75013.55014.400
Hiroto Ishizawa13.35014.45013.700
Shuma Iwakawa14.700
Koki Maeda14.25014.200
3. United States 141.50039.85042.15044.05041.75041.550250.850
Shane Wiskus13.90013.70014.80013.90014.100
Bennet Huang13.85013.900
Matthew Wenske13.75013.15014.05014.80013.40013.800
Cameron Bock12.80014.40014.45014.450
Davis Grooms13.650
4. United States 238.30039.70041.10042.55041.05042.150244.850
Tanner Justus13.45013.45013.90013.80014.050
Vitaliy Guimaraes12.55013.00013.45014.550
Alexi Vernyi12.30013.35014.90013.80013.550
Jacob Moore13.25013.850
Addison Chung13.85013.800
5. Canada39.55039.80041.35041.90042.20039.100243.900
Samuel Zakutney13.50013.75013.85013.80014.80013.100
Anthony Tawfik13.20013.60013.30013.85012.800
Jesse Tyndall12.85012.450
William Émard14.20013.900
Chris Kaji14.20013.55013.200
6. Colombia39.30036.50038.95043.05040.40039.800238.000
Dilan Jiménez13.95012.00013.75014.80014.05014.050
Jhon Cardona13.10012.20012.900
José David Toro12.25012.25014.50013.000
Manuel Martínez12.30012.95013.75013.35012.850

Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Kakeru Tanigawa14.05014.50013.80013.95014.85013.40085.350
2.Shigeto Suzuki13.90014.40013.25014.75013.55014.40084.250
3.Joe Fraser13.75014.45014.45014.05014.95011.50083.150
4.Cameron Bock13.70012.80014.40014.27514.45013.20083.000
5.Matthew Wenske13.75013.15014.05014.80013.40013.80082.950
6.Samuel Zakutney13.50013.75013.85013.80014.80013.10082.800
7.Dilan Jiménez13.95012.00013.75014.40014.05014.05082.600
8.Tanner Justus13.45013.45013.90013.37513.80014.05082.400
9.Hamish Carter13.30013.50013.30013.15013.70014.05081.000
10.Alexi Vernyi12.30012.00013.35014.10013.80013.55079.900
11.Anthony Tawfik13.20013.60013.30012.00013.85012.80078.750
12.Manuel Martínez12.00012.30012.95013.75013.35012.85077.200
13.José David Toro12.25011.65012.25014.22513.00012.60076.250
14.Jhon Cardona13.10012.20012.00013.10011.75012.90075.050

Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Giarnni Regini-Moran6.09.25015.250
2.Kakeru Tanigawa5.59.30014.800
3.Joshua Nathan5.19.45014.550
4.Shane Wiskus5.69.000-0.314.300
5.Dilan Jiménez5.48.90014.300
6.Shigeto Suzuki5.28.900-0.114.000
7.Bennet Huang5.48.10013.500
8.Samuel Zakutney5.56.500-0.111.900

Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1.Kakeru Tanigawa5.79.15014.850
2.Joshua Nathan6.08.55014.550
3.Bennet Huang5.38.85014.150
4.Joe Fraser5.88.30014.100
5.Tanner Justus5.38.20013.500
6.Samuel Zakutney5.08.30013.300
7.Hiroto Ishizawa5.17.55012.650
8.Anthony Tawfik4.66.90011.500

Still Rings FinalDENDScore
1.Joe Fraser5.09.30014.300
1.Kakeru Tanigawa5.19.20014.300
3.Cameron Bock4.99.30014.200
4.William Émard4.89.25014.050
5.Matthew Wenske4.89.20014.000
6.Tommy Nicolaou5.08.65013.650
7.Samuel Zakutney4.88.70013.500
8.Dilan Jiménez4.88.35013.150

Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Giarnni Regini-Moran5.69.55015.15014.950
5.29.55014.750
2.Matthew Wenske5.69.200-0.114.70014.275
4.49.45013.850
3.José David Toro5.29.20014.40014.000
4.49.20013.600
4.Dilan Jiménez5.68.65014.25013.825
5.28.300-0.113.400
5.Kakeru Tanigawa5.29.25014.45013.725
3.69.40013.000
6.Cameron Bock5.68.150-0.313.45013.525
4.49.20013.600

Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Cameron Bock5.59.05014.550
2.Giarnni Regini-Moran5.19.20014.300
3.Kakeru Tanigawa5.68.60014.200
4.Koki Maeda5.09.10014.100
5.Joe Fraser5.48.20013.600
5.Samuel Zakutney5.48.20013.600
7.Shane Wiskus5.08.55013.550
8.Dilan Jiménez5.57.35012.850

High Bar FinalDENDScore
1.Hamish Carter5.08.75013.750
2.Dilan Jiménez4.98.55013.450
2.Vitaliy Guimaraes5.08.45013.450
4.Shane Wiskus4.98.50013.400
5.Koki Maeda4.88.45013.250
6.Shigeto Suzuki5.37.85013.150
7.Chris Kaji4.57.20011.700
8.Giarnni Regini-Moran4.46.70011.100

 
Written by Amanda Turner    Monday, 14 December 2015 05:25    PDF Print
Boyer, Gobaux Win French National Cup
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)



Marine Boyer (Meaux) and Julien Gobaux (Monaco) won the senior titles at the French National Cup finals, held this weekend in Les Ponts-de-Cé.

Marine Boyer (Meaux) and Julien Gobaux (Monaco) won the senior titles at the French National Cup finals, held this weekend in Les Ponts-de-Cé, Maine-et-Loire.

The competition attracted hundreds of gymnasts in multiple age groups competing in artistic and rhythmic gymnastics. The elite competition featured senior, junior and espoir categories. For the women, gymnasts born in 2000 competed in the senior ranks, as they will be age eligible for senior competition on January 1. The French men and women both finished 10th at this fall's world championships in Glasgow, and thus will need a top-four placing at the pre-Olympic Test Event in April to qualify a full team to next summer's Olympics.

None of the gymnasts who competed in Glasgow took part this weekend, giving the floor to less experienced gymnasts hoping to break into the national team next year. In the women's senior competition, the top three were all born in 2000.

Boyer captured the all-around title in Les Ponts-de-Cé by more than 2 points. Her top scores were 14.450 on both vault and balance beam.

The Reunion Island native represents Meaux Gymnastique but currently trains at Pôle France INSEP in Paris under Chinese coaches Jianfu Ma and Hong Wang. She was the vault champion at this year's European Youth Olympic Festival in Tbilisi. At this spring's French junior championships in Rouen, she skipped vault and floor because of injury, but won balance beam.

"I am happy, even if [winning] wasn't necessarily my goal when I came to Les Ponts-de-Cé," Boyer said after the competition. "I wanted to have a good competition more. My tumbling was good, even though the floor was a bit hard. It was my last event and I was relaxed. I will continue to work for this routine so it goes better next time."

Alison Lepin (Avoine Beaumont) took second all-around and had the top score on uneven bars (13.950/6.1D). She was 13th all-around at the French junior championships this year.

"We're super happy," said Lepin's coach, Marc Chirilcenco. "We were hoping to be on the podium but without much conviction. But Alison succeeded with a very beautiful competition. The cherry on top is a training camp with the French team next weekend at INSEP!"

Juliette Bossu took third all-around over Grâce Charpy (Saint-Étienne), whose younger sister Lorette Charpy won the junior title.

Gobaux, the alternate to France's world team, won the men's all-around title. The Monaco native trains at Olympique Antibes Juan-les-Pins. Gobaux won by nearly 4 points over silver medalist Kévin Antoniotti (Juan-les-Pins) and Antoine Borello (Noisy-le-Grand).

"I'm really happy, especially on vault," Gobaux said. "I've increased my difficulty on this event compared with my last competition. This is a great personal satisfaction of having done a competition without a fall. It's the end of a long season without pause. I am going to take a little rest in order to thoroughly prepare for the Test Event."

External Link: French Gymnastics Federation

2015 French National Cup Finals
December 11-13, Les Ponts-de-Cé, Maine-et-Loire

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Marine BoyerMeaux20005.814.4505.113.4006.114.4505.313.20055.500
2.Alison LepinBeaumont-en-Véron20005.013.6006.113.9505.412.5005.013.05053.100
3.Juliette BossuKingersheim20005.013.8505.613.9004.910.7005.413.95052.400
4.Grâce CharpySaint-Étienne19995.013.6005.112.9505.311.9505.313.60052.100
5.Oréane LéchenaultRouen20005.013.5505.813.9005.711.8505.312.25051.550
6.Alix ScandellaOyonnax20004.613.3005.013.1504.611.8504.612.75051.050
7.Lucie PerdreauBeaumont-en-Véron19995.013.6005.313.2005.510.9004.912.70050.400
8.Coline DevillardDigoin20005.813.0504.812.3005.711.5505.313.45050.350
9.Léanne BourgeoisBeaumont-en-Véron20005.013.5005.111.6505.412.0005.413.05050.200
10.Océane PauséSaint-Denis20005.013.1505.112.7004.811.8004.912.45050.100
11.Fiona OkeMarignane20005.013.1004.511.2005.111.5504.912.90048.750
12.Émilie LartinSaint-Denis20004.212.8003.211.0505.211.4504.612.45047.750
13.Océane DufauBègles19984.413.0503.110.2004.312.2504.012.10047.600
14.Mathilde Dal-ZovoSaint-Denis20005.013.4505.111.2004.810.4504.812.35047.450
15.Anna GardeToulon19993.811.7503.710.6504.711.1004.512.05045.550
16.Louise PillaMulhouse19994.012.6503.57.5004.912.0004.512.15044.300

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Lorette CharpySaint-Étienne20015.013.7005.613.9005.613.6005.212.50053.700
2.Mélissa PoitreauDijon20015.814.4005.112.6005.512.7505.012.90052.650
3.Clara GandreyDijon20025.013.6505.012.2505.412.8504.912.85051.600
4.Alisson LappBrumath20025.014.0504.111.4505.313.7505.012.30051.550
5.Clémentine CurieSaint-Étienne20024.012.6505.012.1505.313.2004.813.20051.200
6.Janna MouffokMeaux20015.013.7505.212.1505.012.3504.912.70050.950
7.Morgane OsyssekHaguenau20025.013.7504.812.0005.412.7505.012.10050.600
8.Assia KhnifassDijon20015.013.6505.310.2005.613.1004.912.60049.550
9.Sheyen PetitDraguignan20024.012.5504.812.3005.512.1005.212.40049.350
10.Yatonde KokoloCombs-la-Ville20024.413.1502.79.7005.013.0004.913.05048.900
11.Fostine RichardHénin-Beaumont20014.413.5504.811.7004.110.9504.712.35048.550
11.Cloé Blanca PerretVienne20024.613.4003.611.0005.311.5004.712.65048.550
11.Anaïs GerbronSchiltigheim20024.613.3503.511.2004.812.0504.511.95048.550
14.Cheyenne FilholHénin-Beaumont20014.412.8504.510.8504.912.5005.012.30048.500
15.Alizzée AicardiToulon20024.813.4503.910.1505.111.9505.112.75048.300
16.Inèss Ben RhoumaRoquevaire20024.012.6004.110.7004.511.6504.912.90047.850
17.Romane FontaineDunkerque20014.413.1003.210.4004.911.1505.012.50047.150
18.Maeva GeneElbeuf20014.413.1004.710.6505.311.8504.911.30046.900
19.Alisson TruchardToulon20024.613.2504.49.3505.011.1004.812.85046.550
19.Elsa BernierMeaux20024.012.6003.89.2005.012.4504.312.30046.550
21.Gaëlle MaheNice20024.212.8003.28.7005.012.4504.712.00045.950
22.Marina PhemiusCombs-la-Ville20024.012.5003.210.3505.011.6004.710.85045.300
23.Eva BreneyHaguenau20013.812.2504.910.9004.911.1504.710.50044.800
24.Maeva ChenayeVarennes-Vauzelles20014.012.7003.78.9505.312.4004.110.65044.700
25.Eléa ReletNantes20024.012.8504.59.8505.211.0504.110.80044.550
26.Miléna DamiantheToulon20014.012.0503.88.5504.311.1505.012.35044.100
27.Tess CuntzHaguenau20014.012.8502.110.1005.09.7004.611.15043.800
28.Valentina Sarango-CastilloToulon20024.011.6002.89.9004.310.7503.610.60042.850
29.Jeanne HalbergHénin-Beaumont20024.011.8002.48.0004.611.4004.011.40042.600
30.Pauline GracNice20024.411.5001.98.5504.010.7004.511.50042.250
31.Océane BréchardHaguenau20024.011.8501.58.7504.69.4504.611.50041.550
32.Manon LeregleHénin-Beaumont20024.211.8002.78.6504.59.7504.211.20041.400
33.Gloria GomezCombs-la-Ville20024.411.7003.18.4504.79.8503.49.95039.950
34.Naïs GilletRouen20024.412.1502.45.2004.210.1504.59.55037.050

Espoir Women's All-Around (2003)VTUBBBFXTotal
1.Aline FriessObernai2003n/a14.4504.512.0005.415.1504.814.70056.300
2.Célia SerberDijon200313.7003.710.9005.112.8505.014.90052.350
3.Julia ForestierMeaux200313.4503.510.0505.314.1504.613.80051.450
4.Blanche BeziaudChâtillon-sur-Seine200313.4004.09.6504.313.2004.513.05049.300
5.Carolann HeduitBeaumont-en-Véron200315.1005.110.8005.111.4505.011.65049.000
6.Zélie BernardHénin-Beaumont200312.2503.410.3504.712.3504.912.45047.400
7.Mélissa PariesBoulazac200312.8003.010.0004.812.3503.812.20047.350
8.Axelle WolfHaguenau200312.8501.78.9004.712.9504.911.90046.600
9.Aglaé Adam-CuvillierMelun200313.1003.49.5505.010.5504.812.60045.800
10.Marine BarbeletParis200312.8002.19.1004.410.5504.612.40044.850
11.Juliette FerandelSchiltigheim200312.9503.78.5505.010.6004.412.45044.550
12.Inès De FalcoIstres200313.0501.07.8004.211.9503.611.25044.050
13.Emma LenoirDunkerque200312.5503.58.4505.012.6003.110.15043.750
14.July PaisinHénin-Beaumont200312.6502.47.6004.911.1504.912.25043.650
15.Charline DenysDunkerque200312.9002.47.0504.310.5503.811.70042.200
16.Louna DozonAix-en-Provence200311.7501.48.9504.69.7003.911.70042.100
17.Dakota FilholHénin-Beaumont200312.9502.76.8504.08.9005.012.45041.150
18.Marie-Lou BerthierNice200312.2502.07.0503.610.7004.49.55039.550
19.Cléa CharlesLe Mans200312.6501.04.3503.78.7503.511.10036.850
20.Alice LesaffreDunkerque200313.20013.200
21.Mathilde BithorelHaguenau20033.710.75010.750

Espoir Women's All-Around (2004)VTUBBBFXTotal
1.Alizée Letrange-MouakitBrumath2004n/a13.4502.69.8005.214.8504.713.90052.000
2.Eva MederMetz200412.7503.49.0004.813.1004.412.25047.100
3.Mathilde WahlHaguenau200413.7003.29.6505.011.6504.912.00047.000
4.Élise AumontBeaumont-en-Véron200412.6502.28.9004.811.8004.512.30045.650
5.Salsabil TounanMeaux200412.9002.29.0005.011.6504.811.90045.450
6.Rebecca RubensHénin-Beaumont200412.6500.98.7504.212.0504.111.45044.900
7.Maïlyss BuczekBoulazac200412.2501.58.2004.212.2503.611.25043.950
8.Louna YvrayDijon200412.6002.58.8504.511.7503.610.70043.900
9.Alison FaureAvignon200413.1001.49.1504.210.5503.010.60043.400
10.Zayneb El-KhatouriAix-en-Provence200412.2502.29.5503.59.5004.112.00043.300
11.Charlène BirinOrléans200412.7001.18.2504.99.2004.812.45042.600
12.Julia CotteretNantes200411.8500.97.8503.710.9004.011.55042.150
13.Carla Le ChanonyAvignon200412.3502.57.2504.410.7503.611.20041.550
14.Sania AghribiRoncq200411.9001.29.2004.210.4003.39.50041.000
15.Lisa SkorusHénin-Beaumont200412.7000.84.2504.512.3004.111.40040.650
16.Amélie GomezNice200411.6502.57.5003.68.5004.510.90038.550
17.Inés MoudaLe Mans200412.1000.94.2003.67.8003.710.70034.800

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Julien GobauxMonaco19906.014.6005.814.2005.913.9505.614.8006.215.1005.714.00086.650
2.Kévin AntoniottiJuan-les-Pins19896.114.8505.813.5005.112.4004.413.6506.013.8506.414.50082.750
3.Antoine BorelloNoisy-le-Grand19945.614.3505.613.1004.813.8004.413.4505.513.8506.214.00082.550
4.Guillaume AugugliaroJuan-les-Pins19915.614.4005.614.2005.314.0004.413.5005.412.3505.713.70082.150
5.Julien SaleurBourges19915.714.6505.613.5505.613.5505.214.4005.913.7005.111.95081.800
6.Brandon ProstChalon-sur-Saône19935.414.3505.712.9506.014.5505.614.4505.712.3505.312.85081.500
7.Edgar BouletOrléans19955.813.4005.212.1505.714.1505.613.4005.013.5505.914.40081.050
8.Zachari HrimècheVélizy-Villacoublay19976.113.6505.212.1005.513.7506.014.8005.213.5505.012.45080.300
9.Fabio BarzasiMontceau-les-Mines19914.713.1004.612.7005.413.8504.813.5505.313.9505.313.10080.250
10.Mathieu JordanBoulazac19915.613.7503.811.0505.312.3006.013.9005.213.7005.613.30078.000
11.Benjamin AnikineAvignon19955.512.9504.712.8504.513.1504.413.7005.312.6505.512.60077.900
12.Matthieu ClarivetJuan-les-Pins19954.913.6505.811.7005.212.6504.413.2505.413.0005.413.60077.850
13.Bryan TarradeJuan-les-Pins19975.313.7005.510.0505.713.9504.413.4005.814.0005.211.75076.850
14.Killian MermetClamart19975.310.3504.711.5004.512.7005.613.5505.212.8005.813.30074.200
15.Damien GrailleRennes19965.411.6004.411.5004.813.7005.212.5504.812.8005.112.00074.150
16.Xavier ScherrerSaint Louis19973.811.9004.112.1005.013.1504.413.0504.912.0504.310.90073.150
17.Stephen MicholetBourges19943.87.0507.050

Junior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Robin CaillaudSaverne19984.213.4004.413.5004.813.9004.413.6004.913.9504.913.75082.100
2.Kévin CarvalhoMontceau-les-Mines19994.913.5004.613.0504.813.4505.214.0505.413.4505.013.40080.900
3.Baptiste MietteBourg-en-Bresse19984.913.4505.313.5504.813.4504.813.2005.413.9004.912.10079.650
4.Mathias GuillouartJuan-les-Pins19985.013.6005.713.7503.512.5504.413.3504.912.3004.712.75078.300
5.Kilian ParasmeIstres19995.412.9004.311.5004.713.0004.413.5504.613.4004.411.95076.300
6.Sofiane BerrabahVilleurbanne19984.613.7003.312.0503.211.3004.413.3004.513.3504.312.25075.950
7.Morgan FasuloVallauris19985.513.9004.110.8504.412.7504.413.2504.712.7004.211.20074.650
8.Alexis VuillaumeNoisy-le-Sec19984.612.9504.211.8003.812.8504.413.5504.411.0004.612.30074.450
9.Quentin BegueLe Port20004.513.0004.510.7003.311.4504.413.1504.313.2004.812.70074.200
9.Liam ChaumeilIllzach19994.413.0004.711.8004.812.9004.412.7504.512.3002.911.45074.200
11.Martin DouvilleNice20004.613.3004.812.2003.812.1004.413.2004.711.7504.411.60074.150
12.Antoine PochonClamart19994.712.2004.211.4504.513.0505.212.7504.812.2004.412.45074.100
13.Leo AlentinNoisy-le-Grand19995.314.0003.410.3004.611.9004.412.8504.412.9004.612.10074.050
14.Tom Masia PacholczykLa Madeleine20005.412.5003.411.3504.312.7004.412.6003.912.4004.612.45074.000
14.Lorenzo PambianchiNoisy-le-Sec19994.513.2004.210.3504.612.5004.412.7503.912.9504.312.25074.000
14.Pierre StephanTremblay-en-France20004.513.2503.812.0503.510.4504.413.2504.212.4504.512.55074.000
17.Thomas JollainMetz20005.012.3003.812.3004.212.2004.413.2004.511.6502.611.50073.150
18.Thibaut ValeryMaurin19984.412.8504.511.3504.012.6504.413.1503.79.2003.611.75070.950
19.Alexandre AlbericoBellegarde-sur-Valserine19995.013.3004.110.6502.49.9004.413.3003.610.9004.212.30070.350
20.Dimitri FlorentBourges20004.812.9004.211.7004.011.0504.413.4004.810.7004.510.40070.150
21.Lilian PiotteMonaco19984.312.5003.612.3502.811.0003.011.1003.911.1004.111.10069.150
22.Florian LabaudeIllzach20004.012.4503.310.2002.110.7003.612.1503.712.4002.511.15069.050
23.Arthur MoindrotBellegarde-sur-Valserine20004.212.8504.210.2003.512.0503.011.8004.510.1503.511.90068.950
24.Cameron-Lie BernardSotteville19985.414.2504.712.1005.012.9005.214.5005.713.5500.00.00067.300
25.Claude BoitteLa Madeleine19984.612.3504.210.4503.810.5003.812.2004.211.5503.48.95066.000
26.Mathieu OgiezVélizy-Villacoublay20003.610.3503.19.9503.111.0503.610.2004.711.3503.99.75062.650
27.Nathan InizanSaint-Brieuc20004.112.2002.76.0502.510.4002.811.0503.912.1503.110.10061.950
28.Alban WinklerLyon20004.312.7003.710.8002.95.8503.611.7003.211.4003.38.60061.050
29.Shun PetitFréjus19984.212.1004.512.6504.510.3503.710.10045.200
30.Nicholas FinchBoulazac20003.16.7506.750

Espoir Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Léo SaladinoVallauris20024.814.5504.312.9504.313.7003.812.4254.713.0503.411.65078.325
2.Benjamin OsbergerMunster20014.814.1504.513.9503.711.8502.812.4254.413.6003.310.55076.525
3.Enzo FazariJuan-les-Pins20014.411.8504.211.7003.912.7002.811.7754.713.9003.511.85073.775
4.Mathys CorduleLa Madeleine20014.914.5003.910.8504.512.0504.413.5004.011.6003.611.25073.750
5.Marin FavierLyon20014.312.2504.212.1004.313.5003.212.0004.512.0003.711.60073.450
6.Julien MarechalLa Madeleine20014.212.9004.510.1504.212.6502.811.8254.212.9003.612.75073.175
7.Théo SbettaVallauris20014.412.4504.311.9004.211.1002.811.9753.912.8502.610.40070.675
8.Lilian BuzanMaurin20024.312.9004.112.6503.311.2002.811.2754.111.7502.710.55070.325
9.Titouan SinquinRennes20014.412.6003.810.1503.811.8002.812.0254.111.8002.511.10069.475
10.Tom AghinaLa Madeleine20023.711.1504.211.4503.311.6002.812.0502.711.9003.210.90069.050
11.Théo NobletTomblaine20023.912.1504.211.3002.411.1502.811.6003.511.9002.810.45068.550
12.Louis MichelotPontarlier20024.112.6503.011.1502.510.2502.811.8253.312.3002.310.30068.475
13.Damien DelgadoBourges20014.012.6003.411.0002.110.7502.811.8503.912.1502.610.10068.450
14.Eliott EmptazStrasbourg20014.111.0504.110.7004.313.3002.811.0504.511.2003.311.10068.400
15.Ancelin CorreLanester20024.212.4003.010.6002.110.3002.811.8004.112.6002.310.65068.350
16.Lucas DesangesSotteville20024.213.6502.99.9002.510.8003.010.8004.011.3503.510.35066.850
17.Alexis DemighaJuan-les-Pins20014.513.2004.08.2502.410.2002.811.7004.112.4002.410.45066.200
18.Killian LodenotAix-en-Provence20024.112.6003.69.9002.410.4502.811.4004.111.5502.810.20066.100
19.Gabriel RetzmanickTomblaine20023.912.4502.810.5002.110.6002.811.4003.010.4502.010.05065.450
20.Axel Saint-SaensSotteville20024.313.2002.910.0002.59.9002.812.1503.79.5002.59.60064.350
21.Marjane SallSaint-Brieuc20024.210.5003.210.3502.49.9002.011.7253.912.0502.29.70064.225
22.Evan CachauMérignac20024.313.3002.36.8502.210.1502.811.9503.211.8502.39.30063.400
23.Lucas SajotVierzon20014.112.3002.86.1002.110.5502.811.1754.111.0503.011.90063.075
24.Enzo SpechtOberhoffen20024.411.2003.18.5003.110.3502.811.5753.49.7502.811.45062.825
25.Benjamin FioreLe Creusot20013.912.3503.08.2002.311.0502.810.8004.19.5002.510.30062.200
26.Rayan HaddoucheLys-lez-Lannoy20024.211.5503.010.7502.110.8003.011.7253.210.6501.84.90060.375
27.Romain BrièreBlois20024.011.7002.89.7002.29.7502.810.6252.511.1002.17.45060.325
28.Dylan Willaey GeJuan-les-Pins20024.312.5502.75.3002.310.0502.811.3502.99.2501.810.35058.850
29.Loïc AumondBourges20024.012.8501.41.5002.19.3003.610.6003.211.1002.59.50054.850
30.Bastien EloyBeaune20015.013.6004.113.0004.412.9502.510.75050.300
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 13 December 2015 17:29    PDF Print
Russia, Japan Finish Sweep in Toyota
(2 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Yusuke Tanaka took two titles as the Japanese men and Russian women finished their sweep of the gold medals Sunday at the 9th Toyota International in Aichi Prefecture.

Yusuke Tanaka took two titles as the Japanese men and Russian women finished their sweep of the gold medals Sunday at the 9th Toyota International in Aichi Prefecture.

Tanaka grabbed gold medals on his two best events, parallel bars and high bar, to end his year on a high note following the team success at October's world championships in Glasgow. Teammate Ryohei Kato was a double bronze medalist on the same events, finishing behind Vietnam's Hoang Cuong on parallel bars and Hungary's Dávid Vecsernyés on high bar.

Teen twisting star Kenzo Shirai grabbed a second title in Toyota on vault. Shirai, who debuted an incredible triple-twisting double layout en route to the gold on floor exercise on Saturday, had enough energy leftover Sunday to vault his namesake triple-twisting Yurchenko and Tsukahara 2 1/2. Vietnam's Le Thanh Tung won the silver medal ahead of American Eddie Penev, who was also the bronze medalist on floor exercise.

In the women's competition, two more Russians were golden. Viktoria Komova made up for her disappointing result on uneven bars (two falls) by finally winning a beam title. Despite a wobble after her standing Arabian, Komova had the highest Execution score of the final to take gold over double silver medalists Noémi Makra and Yu Minobe (Japan).

Two-time Olympian Ksenia Afanasyeva held off supertumbler Sae Miyakawa of Japan, 14.500-14.450. Miyakawa, a floor finalist in Glasgow, increased her difficulty from 6.3 to 6.5 but a step out of bounds held her to second place. Vietnamese Olympian Phan Thi Ha Thanh won the bronze.

Crowd favorite Oksana Chusovitina finished sixth on balance beam, where she showed how to compete without a wobble, and on floor exercise. She tumbled a tucked full-in, but in training has been showing the "Chusovitina," the double layout full-out she first debuted 24 years ago.

External Link: Official Website

9th Toyota International
December 13, 2015, Toyota, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Balance BeamDENDScore
1.Viktoria Komova5.78.90014.600
2.Noémi Makra5.88.50014.300
2.Yu Minobe5.68.70014.300
4.Sakura Yumoto5.88.45014.250
5.Daria Spiridonova5.68.10013.700
6.Oksana Chusovitina5.28.45013.650
HCKoko Dobashi5.68.05013.650
7.Sydney Townsend5.57.9500.113.350
8.Antonia Alicke4.58.05012.550
9.Hélody Cyrenne5.66.9500.112.450
10.Eniko Horvath4.47.8500.112.150
HCKirsten Peterman5.66.6500.112.150
11.Phan Thi Ha Thanh5.27.0000.112.100
12.Sarah Voss5.26.35011.550

Women's Floor ExerciseDENDScore
1.Ksenia Afanasyeva6.08.50014.500
2.Sae Miyakawa6.58.0500.114.450
3.Phan Thi Ha Thanh5.48.25013.650
4.Asuka Teramoto5.38.2000.113.400
5.Noémi Makra5.38.05013.350
6.Oksana Chusovitina5.08.10013.100
7.Antonia Alicke5.47.7500.113.050
HCSydney Townsend5.27.8000.112.900
8.Sarah Voss5.17.70012.800
9.Hélody Cyrenne5.37.45012.750
10.Kirsten Peterman5.17.5000.312.300
11.Boglárka Dévai5.17.4500.412.150

Men's VaultDENDScoreAverage
1.Kenzo Shirai6.09.47515.47515.225
5.69.37514.975
2.Le Thanh Tung6.09.1750.115.07514.950
5.69.3250.114.825
3.Eddie Penev5.89.00014.80014.787
5.69.2750.114.775
4.Hoang Cuong5.69.27514.87514.712
5.68.95014.550
5.Christopher Remkes6.09.10015.10014.362
5.68.1250.113.625
5.Keisuke Ogura6.07.9000.313.60014.362
6.09.12515.125
7.Attila Vlacsil5.69.05014.65014.000
4.48.95013.350

Parallel BarsDENDScore
1.Yusuke Tanaka6.68.92515.525
2.Hoang Cuong6.98.55015.450
3.Ryohei Kato6.58.12514.625
4.Le Thanh Tung6.67.65014.250
5.Andreas Toba6.18.12514.225
6.Ádám Babos5.48.67514.075
7.Jonathan Horton5.66.95012.550
8.Dávid Vecsernyés5.26.90012.100

High BarDENDScore
1.Yusuke Tanaka6.98.52515.425
2.Dávid Vecsernyés6.58.40014.900
3.Ryohei Kato6.48.35014.750
4.Andreas Toba6.97.60014.500
5.Marcel Nguyen6.47.30013.700
6.Attila Vlacsil5.18.50013.600
7.Jonathan Horton6.17.22513.325
8.Marvin Kimble6.07.15013.150
 
Written by Amanda Turner    Sunday, 13 December 2015 13:33    PDF Print
Yeryomina Claims Five Titles in Pas-de-Calais
(4 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Russian junior Yelena Yeryomina won five gold medals at the 2015 Pas-de-Calais International, held Friday and Saturday in Arques, France. Pictured: Junior all-around medalists Yeryomina, runner-up Louise McColgan (Scotland) and bronze medalist Valeria Sayfulina (Russia)

Russian junior Yelena Yeryomina won five gold medals at the 20th Pas-de-Calais International, held Friday and Saturday in Arques, Pas-de-Calais, France.

Gymnasts from seven nations — including Canada, Finland, Great Britain and Russia — traveled to Arques for a truly unique international event: as the competition conflicted with the finals of the French Cup in Maine-et-Loire, there were no French gymnasts present in the competition. The tournament has a long history of friendship with Saint Petersburg, and many of the Russian gymnasts had already competed in the event several times. Pas-de-Calais, which is connected to Dover, England via the Chunnel (Channel Tunnel), also regularly attracts gymnast from the United Kingdom. This year the men represented the British national team and women represented Scotland and Wales.

The competition included three levels of women's competition (senior, junior and youth) and a youth's men's field. The senior competition for women was open to gymnasts born in 2000, who in January will be age eligible for the Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro.

In the women's team competition, which included both juniors and seniors, two squads from Saint Petersburg occupied the top two podium steps. Yeryomina and Lilia Akhaimova defeated teammates Valeria Sayfulina and Anastasia Cheong. Canadians Alyson Arcand and Shaelyn Brown, both of Capital City Gym Club in Edmonton, won the bronze.

Welsh gymnast Rebecca Moore, from Phoenix Gymnastics in Cardiff, won the senior all-around title over Belgium's Dorien Motten. Motten, 24, was the alternate to Belgium's world team to this fall's world championships in Glasgow, and is a student of veterinary medicine. 18-year-old Anastasia Cheong, who was born to a Korean father and Russian mother, won the all-arouner bronze.

The 14-year-old Yeryomina captured the junior all-around title with the top score on each event. Yeryomina was second all-around in 2014, and in 2013 won the youth category in Arques. Louise McColgan, Scotland's top hope for the next quadrennium, won the silver in the all-around ahead of Russia's Valeria Sayfulina, the 2014 youth champion.

Yeryomina, who turns 16 in July 2017, trains under well-known coaches Alexander Kiryashov and Vera Kiryashova, who guided Yevgenia Kuznetsova and Tatiana Nabiyeva. She won the gold medal on vault and with the Russian team at this past summer's European Youth Olympic Festival in Tbilisi.

Saturday's apparatus finals combined the senior and junior ranks for women. Yeryomina won three more titles, ceding only floor exercise to teammate Akhaimova.

In the youth women's competition, Russia's Alyona Belomoyeva, 12, won the all-around title over Scottish gymnast Kacey Morrison and Belgian Amy Lejeune. In finals, Belomoyeva, coached by Igor and Lyudmila Manko, added the uneven bars title and the silver on floor exercise.

Lejeune won vault and floor exercise, and Canada's Sophia King (Calgary Gym Centre) won balance beam.

The boy's competition featured several talents aiming for the 2020 Olympics and beyond.

British junior national team members Victor Yeo and Sam Mostowfi won the team title over Russia's Timofei Prostakov and Vladislav Gudz. Belgian twins Nicola Cuyle and Glen Cuyle teamed up for third.

Yeo, 12, won the boys all-around title ahead over Gudz and Mostowfi, both 13. Yeo and Mostowfi lived up to Great Britain's great reputation on pommel horse with the top two scores

Yeo, who trains at Exeter Gymnastics in Devon under coach Steve Jehu, won his second consecutive under-12s title at the British youth championships last weekend in Essex. Mostowfi, who trains at Pegasus Gymnastics in Kent, placed sixth in the under-14s at the same competition.

In men's finals, Gudz topped Yeo on floor exercise, pommel horse, parallel bars and high bar. (Only four events for men were held in finals in order to save time). Gudz trains with coach Alexander Samsonov and Maxim Fomin in Saint Petersburg.

Read more about Yelena Yeryomina in the September 2015 issue of International Gymnast Magazine. To order back issues, or subscribe to the print and/or digital edition of IG, click here.

External Link: Official Website

20th International Tournament of Pas-de-Calais
December 11-12, 2015, Arques, Pas-de-Calais, France

Women's TeamVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Lilia Akhaimova/Yelena Yeryomina 28.400 23.567 26.633 27.267 105.867
2. Valeria Sayfulina/Anastasia Cheong 26.900 24.067 25.467 25.333 101.767
3. Alyson Arcand/Shaelyn Brown 26.767 25.167 26.633 22.467 101.033
4. Louise McColgan/Izzy Tolometti 26.367 23.467 25.900 24.800 100.533
5. Marthe Hoskens/Dorien Motten 26.533 23.167 25.367 25.433 100.500
6. Asiana Peng/Denisa Stanciu 24.967 22.667 27.700 23.867 99.200
7. Meaghan Ruttan/Madeline McLellan 27.167 21.000 26.767 23.400 98.333
8. Manon Muller/Dimphna Senders 25.133 21.233 25.667 24.400 96.433
9. Siiri Saukkonen/Helmi Murto 25.700 22.433 23.733 23.633 95.500
10. Montana Fairbairn/Kelly Hanasyk 26.067 19.433 24.900 24.467 94.867
11. Veronika Vuosjoki/Wilma Malin 24.700 15.600 22.500 22.933 85.733
12. Georgina Hockenhull/Alice Kinsella 13.733 13.000 24.600 12.433 63.767

Men's TeamFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Victor Yeo/Sam Mostowfi 26.00 24.30 24.30 25.75 25.75 24.05 150.15
2. Timofei Prostakov/Vladislav Gudz 26.40 22.70 24.35 25.25 25.30 25.45 149.45
3. Nicola Cuyle/Glen Cuyle 25.05 23.80 18.60 24.40 26.35 23.25 141.45
4. Maan De Beul/Bram de Ridder 25.40 21.20 22.40 25.05 25.05 18.00 137.10
5. Euan McEllan/Lister Cameron 23.90 22.60 21.25 21.65 22.85 20.35 132.60

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Rebecca Moore 5.0 14.167 5.2 13.200 5.3 13.300 4.9 12.500 53.167
2. Dorien Motten 5.0 13.933 4.9 12.433 5.0 12.900 5.1 12.967 52.233
3. Anastasia Cheong 4.4 13.467 4.7 11.500 5.6 13.633 5.4 13.067 51.667
4. Alyson Arcand 4.4 13.033 4.8 12.667 5.4 13.700 4.8 11.767 51.167
5. Lilia Akhaimova 5.3 13.967 5.2 10.533 5.4 12.867 5.5 13.667 51.033
6. Asiana Peng 4.0 12.533 4.8 11.333 5.2 13.567 4.8 12.467 49.900
7. Shaelyn Brown 5.0 13.733 4.9 12.500 5.1 12.933 4.0 10.700 49.867
8. Meaghan Ruttan 4.7 13.533 5.1 11.100 5.6 13.567 5.1 11.367 49.567
9. Izzy Tolometti 4.0 12.733 4.2 11.900 4.5 12.867 4.6 12.000 49.500
10. Varvara Batalova 5.0 13.700 4.2 11.000 4.9 12.033 4.8 12.600 49.333
11. Denisa Stanciu 5.0 12.433 4.6 11.333 5.5 14.133 5.0 11.400 49.300
12. Helmi Murto 3.8 12.767 2.9 11.133 4.6 12.833 4.6 12.233 48.967
13. Madeline McLellan 5.0 13.633 2.9 9.900 4.6 13.200 4.8 12.033 48.767
14. Kelly Hanasyk 4.4 12.900 3.0 10.033 4.5 12.133 4.3 11.833 46.900
15. Siiri Saukkonen 4.2 12.933 4.0 11.300 4.5 10.900 4.3 11.400 46.533
16. Veronika Vuosjoki 4.2 12.667 3.3 8.067 4.4 12.500 4.4 11.767 45.000
17. Georgina Hockenhull 4.3 13.000 5.3 12.000 25.000

Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Victor Yeo 4.8 13.20 4.4 12.55 4.3 12.50 3.6 12.30 4.4 12.90 3.3 12.55 76.00
2. Vladislav Gudz 4.9 13.30 4.6 11.05 3.9 11.70 4.4 13.30 5.1 12.90 4.5 13.45 75.70
3. Sam Mostowfi 4.6 12.80 4.1 11.75 3.8 11.80 4.4 13.45 4.4 12.85 3.4 11.50 74.15
4. Nicola Cuyle 4.4 12.95 4.0 11.40 4.0 11.85 3.6 12.35 4.1 13.30 3.5 11.95 73.80
5. Timofei Prostakov 4.8 13.10 4.3 11.65 4.4 12.65 3.6 11.95 4.7 12.40 3.5 12.00 73.75
6. Lister Cameron 4.3 12.65 3.5 11.70 2.2 10.65 3.6 11.50 3.7 12.20 3.1 10.05 68.75
7. Maan de Beul 4.4 12.40 4.0 10.40 2.2 10.40 3.6 12.45 3.9 12.60 2.2 10.30 68.55
8. Bram de Ridder 4.7 13.00 3.5 10.80 3.5 12.00 3.6 12.60 4.1 12.45 2.5 7.70 68.55
9. Glen Cuyle 4.4 12.10 4.2 12.40 3.1 6.75 3.6 12.05 4.1 13.05 3.5 11.30 67.65
10. Euan McEllan 4.1 11.25 3.4 10.90 2.4 10.60 2.0 10.15 3.0 10.65 2.5 10.30 63.85
11. Dmitry Dubinin 4.3 10.00 4.4 10.15 20.15

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Yelena Yeryomina 5.3 14.433 5.9 13.033 5.3 13.767 5.5 13.600 54.833
2. Louise McColgan 5.0 13.633 3.8 11.567 5.5 13.033 5.1 12.800 51.033
3. Valeria Sayfulina 5.0 13.433 5.4 12.567 5.2 11.833 5.1 12.267 50.100
4. Dimphna Senders 4.4 13.267 4.0 11.033 4.6 12.200 4.8 12.433 48.933
5. Marthe Hoskens 4.0 12.600 3.6 10.733 4.8 12.467 4.9 12.467 48.267
6. Montana Fairbairn 4.4 13.167 2.0 9.400 5.4 12.767 5.3 12.633 47.967
7. Manon Muller 4.0 11.867 3.9 10.200 5.0 13.467 4.7 11.967 47.500
8. Iida-Maria Vänni 4.2 12.167 3.7 9.900 3.8 11.733 3.9 11.300 45.100
9. Wilma Malin 4.2 12.033 2.8 7.533 3.6 10.000 4.4 11.167 40.733
10. Alice Kinsella 5.0 13.733 0.0 0.000 5.3 12.600 4.8 12.433 38.767

Youth Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Alyona Belomoyeva 4.4 13.333 4.3 11.600 5.0 12.833 4.9 12.067 49.833
2. Kacey Morrison 4.0 12.833 3.0 11.000 5.2 12.667 4.7 11.967 48.467
3. Amy Lejeune 4.0 12.667 3.7 11.233 4.7 12.400 4.8 11.967 48.267
4. Sophia King 4.0 12.933 2.8 10.900 4.7 12.167 4.7 11.300 47.300
5. Anna Hollins 4.0 12.900 2.6 10.000 4.7 11.867 4.3 11.733 46.500
6. Luna Cassart 4.2 12.967 1.3 9.633 4.2 11.733 4.5 12.100 46.433
7. Sophia Kola 4.0 12.967 2.0 7.700 5.0 12.333 4.6 11.900 44.900
8. Neila Damri 4.2 12.567 2.4 10.867 4.2 10.533 3.5 10.433 44.400

Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1. Yelena Yeryomina 5.3 8.900 14.200 14.167
5.0 9.134 14.134
2. Lilia Akhaimova 5.3 8.834 14.134 14.067
5.0 9.000 14.000
3. Shaelyn Brown 4.4 9.034 13.434 13.751
5.0 9.067 14.067
4. Alice Kinsella 4.4 8.934 13.334 13.651
5.0 8.967 13.967
5. Louise McColgan 4.4 8.667 13.067 13.384
5.0 8.700 13.700
6. Rebecca Moore 5.0 8.600 13.600 13.367
4.4 8.734 13.134
7. Montana Fairbairn 4.4 8.900 13.300 13.267
4.4 8.834 13.234
8. Helmi Murto 3.8 7.334 0.1 11.034 11.884
4.0 8.734 12.734

Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1. Yelena Yeryomina 5.9 8.300 14.200
2. Dorien Motten 5.0 7.800 12.800
3. Georgina Hockenhull 4.6 8.067 12.667
4. Rebecca Moore 5.1 7.334 12.434
5. Alyson Arcand 4.7 7.467 12.167
6. Shaelyn Brown 4.3 7.200 11.500
7. Izzy Tolometti 4.2 7.300 11.500
8. Louise McColgan 3.8 6.934 10.734

Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1. Yelena Yeryomina 5.3 8.567 13.867
2. Asiana Peng 5.2 8.300 13.500
3. Denisa Stanciu 5.5 7.367 12.867
4. Rebecca Moore 5.3 7.500 12.800
51. Meaghan Ruttan 5.6 7.100 12.700
6. Alyson Arcand 5.3 7.100 12.400
7. Manon Muller 4.9 7.434 12.334
. Anastasia Cheong 5.3 7.000 12.300

Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1. Lilia Akhaimova 5.5 8.100 13.600
2. Yelena Yeryomina 5.5 7.600 13.100
3. Rebecca Moore 5.1 7.867 12.967
4. Louise McColgan 5.2 7.734 12.934
5. Asiana Peng 4.8 8.134 12.934
6. Montana Fairbairn 5.3 7.567 12.867
7. Dorien Motten 5.0 7.700 0.3 12.400
8. Marthe Hoskens 4.5 7.600 12.100

Men's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1. Vladislav Gun 4.9 9.050 13.950
2. Victor Yeo 4.8 8.650 13.450
3. Bram de Ridder 4.7 8.200 12.900
4. Timofei Prostakov 4.9 8.250 0.3 12.850
5. Lister Cameron 4.3 8.400 12.700
6. Sam Mostowfi 4.6 7.900 12.500
7. Nicola Cuyle 4.4 7.550 11.950
8. Euan McEllan 4.0 7.150 11.150

Pommel Horse FinalDENDScore
1. Vladislav Gudz 4.9 8.850 13.750
2. Victor Yeo 4.3 8.250 12.550
3. Timofei Prostakov 4.3 8.150 12.450
4. Glen Cuyle 4.2 8.200 12.400
5. Sam Mostowfi 4.1 8.050 12.150
6. Nicola Cuyle 3.9 7.950 11.850
7. Lister Cameron 3.5 8.100 11.600
8. Euan McEllan 3.5 7.200 10.700

(Men's vault and still rings not contested in apparatus finals)
Parallel Bars FinalDENDScore
1. Vladislav Gudz 5.1 9.000 14.100
2. Victor Yeo 4.7 8.800 13.500
3. Sam Mostowfi 4.4 9.000 13.400
4. Glen Cuyle 4.1 9.150 13.250
5. Nicola Cuyle 4.1 9.100 13.200
6. Timofei Prostakov 4.6 8.550 13.150
7. Lister Cameron 3.7 7.650 11.350
8. Euan McEllan 2.9 8.250 11.150

High Bar FinalDENDScore
1. Vladislav Gudz 4.5 8.900 13.400
2. Victor Yeo 3.3 9.350 12.650
3. Glen Cuyle 3.5 8.500 12.000
4. Sam Mostowfi 3.4 8.600 12.000
5. Nicola Cuyle 3.5 8.400 11.900
6. Timofei Prostakov 3.5 8.300 11.800
7. Lister Cameron 3.1 7.900 11.000
8. Euan McEllan 2.5 7.950 10.450

Youth Women's Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1. Amy Lejeune 4.0 8.700 12.700 13.000
4.4 8.900 13.300
2. Kacey Morrison 4.0 8.834 12.834 12.851
4.0 8.867 12.867
3. Anna Hollins 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.767
4.0 8.734 12.734
4. Alyona Belomoyeva 4.4 8.667 13.067 12.734
4.0 8.400 12.400
5. Luna Cassart 4.2 8.567 12.767 12.667
4.2 8.467 0.1 12.567
6. Sophia King 4.0 8.767 12.767 12.251
4.0 7.734 11.734
7. Sophia Kola 3.8 7.800 11.600 12.167
4.0 8.734 12.734

Youth Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1. Alyona Belomoyeva 4.3 7.900 12.200
2. Sophia King 2.8 8.234 11.034
3. Neila Damri 2.4 8.367 10.767
4. Amy Lejeune 3.8 6.834 10.634
5. Sophia Kola 2.3 7.967 10.267
6. Anna Hollins 2.6 7.634 10.234
7. Kacey Morrison 3.0 6.867 9.867

Youth Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1. Sophia King 4.7 8.334 13.034
2. Amy Lejeune 4.8 7.467 12.267
3. Sophia Kola 5.0 7.000 12.000
4. Anna Hollins 4.7 6.967 11.667
5. Neila Damri 4.2 7.200 11.400
6. Kacey Morrison 5.2 5.900 11.100
7. Alyona Belomoyeva 5.0 6.100 0.1 11.000
8. Luna Cassart 4.3 5.867 10.167

Youth Women's Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1. Amy Lejeune 4.8 8.034 0.1 12.734
2. Alyona Belomoyeva 4.9 7.834 12.734
3. Sophia King 4.0 8.200 12.200
4. Luna Cassart 4.5 7.667 12.167
5. Kacey Morrison 4.8 7.267 12.067
6. Anna Hollins 4.3 7.734 12.034
7. Sophia Kola 4.5 7.467 11.967
8. Neila Damri 3.5 6.667 10.167
 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  6 
  •  7 
  •  8 
  •  9 
  •  10 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »


Page 1 of 237

Your are currently browsing this site with Internet Explorer 6 (IE6).

Your current web browser must be updated to version 7 of Internet Explorer (IE7) to take advantage of all of template's capabilities.

Why should I upgrade to Internet Explorer 7? Microsoft has redesigned Internet Explorer from the ground up, with better security, new capabilities, and a whole new interface. Many changes resulted from the feedback of millions of users who tested prerelease versions of the new browser. The most compelling reason to upgrade is the improved security. The Internet of today is not the Internet of five years ago. There are dangers that simply didn't exist back in 2001, when Internet Explorer 6 was released to the world. Internet Explorer 7 makes surfing the web fundamentally safer by offering greater protection against viruses, spyware, and other online risks.

Get free downloads for Internet Explorer 7, including recommended updates as they become available. To download Internet Explorer 7 in the language of your choice, please visit the Internet Explorer 7 worldwide page.