Follow Us On
Hatakeda, Holasová Win 29th Gym Festival Trnava
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)



Hitomi Hatakeda (Japan) and Aneta Holasová (Czech Republic) won the all-around titles at the 29th Gym Festival Trnava, held Saturday and Sunday in Slovakia. Pictured: Junior all-around medalists Vendula Měrková and Holasová (Czech Republic) and Nóra Fehér (Hungary)

Hitomi Hatakeda (Japan) and Aneta Holasová (Czech Republic) won the all-around titles at the 29th Gym Festival Trnava, held Saturday and Sunday in Slovakia.

The competition attracted gymnasts from nine countries to Trnava in Western Slovakia, and featured junior and senior competition for individuals. A separate group of juniors (born in 2003 to 2005) competed in a team event.

Hatakeda, a first-year senior, won the senior all-around competition (55.800) over Poland's Alma Kuc (53.633) and Germany's Amelie Föllinger (53.317).

Defending champion Barbora Mokošová of Slovakia, who qualified to compete at this summer's Olympic Games, finished fourth all-around (52.983).

In the junior competition, Holasová (54.300) and Vendula Měrková (52.200) finished 1-2 for the Czech Republic. Both gymnasts were born in 2001. Hungarian Nóra Fehér born in 2002, won the bronze (51.850). In 2015, Holasová finished second all-around to Mokošová in a combined junior and senior competition.

In Sunday's apparatus finals, senior champions were Yana Federova (Ukraine) on vault, Hatakeda on uneven bars, Mokošová on balance beam and Föllinger on floor exercise.

The Czech gymnasts swept the junior finals. Holasová won vault and floor exercise, Vendula Měrková won uneven bars and her twin sister Adéla Měrková won balance beam.

The Japanese pair of Yuna Endo and Urara Ashikawa won the team competition with 104.100. Hungarians Scenge Bácskay and Zója Székely took second (98.650 ) ahead of a second Hungarian pair of Regina Medved and Bianka Schermann (96.550).

External Link: Slovak Gymnastics Federation

29th Gym Festival Trnava
May 14-15, Trnava, Slovakia

Women's TeamVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Japan26.45023.60027.90026.150104.100
Yuna Endo13.50011.85013.85013.35052.550
Urara Ashikawa12.95011.75014.05012.80051.550
2. Hungary 125.80024.70023.20024.95098.650
Zója Székely12.90012.80011.40012.40049.500
Scenge Bácskay12.90011.90011.80012.55049.150
3. Hungary 225.65023.50023.20024.20096.550
Bianka Schermann13.05012.00011.40012.30048.750
Regina Medved12.60011.50011.80011.90047.800
4. Slovakia 124.85021.05024.60021.30091.800
Sára Dydi12.45010.75012.40010.40046.000
Margaréta Gondová12.40010.30012.20010.90045.800
5. Czech Republic 224.75022.00022.30021.10090.150
Natálie Brabcová12.35011.35011.50010.55045.750
Arleta Pražáková12.40010.65010.80010.55044.400
6. Czech Republic 124.75019.60023.90021.85090.100
Tereza Kovařiková12.40010.35012.45010.75045.950
Olesya Kalnitska12.3509.25011.45011.10044.150
7. Slovakia 225.05018.35021.20022.20086.800
Lucia Simonidesová12.8509.15011.40011.20044.600
Lara Pálinkašová12.2009.2009.80011.00042.200
8. Poland21.90020.35021.60022.65086.500
Sonia La Khac11.10010.25010.10011.80043.250
Wanda Mnich10.80010.10011.50010.85043.250

Senior All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Hitomi Hatakeda20005.013.7506.014.6505.513.7005.113.70055.800
2.Alma Kuc19985.013.4005.914.3505.513.0335.212.85053.633
3.Amelie Föllinger20005.013.7005.212.9005.213.1675.613.55053.317
4.Barbora Mokošová19975.013.9505.212.8005.513.3334.712.90052.983
5.Yurika Yumoto19995.013.3005.212.6505.713.8335.412.75052.533
6.Yana Fedorova19985.013.7504.813.0005.312.4005.312.35051.500
7.Dominika Korpová19994.412.8504.412.1003.912.3004.411.55048.800
8.Dóra Székely20005.013.8004.711.1504.311.3005.112.05048.300
9.Sara King19984.212.7003.310.9004.612.0334.611.95047.583
10.Michaela Eidenberger19964.212.8003.510.5504.611.7334.611.15046.233
11.Viktoria Kuchirko19994.412.8003.710.6504.710.3005.011.85045.600
12.Agata Vostruchovaite20004.812.7503.210.7504.910.7674.811.15045.417
13.Katharina Puffer19994.212.5502.39.1004.811.6674.512.00045.317
14.Olessya Dadema20004.212.3502.08.2503.99.6333.910.15040.383

Junior All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Aneta Holasová20015.013.5505.213.1005.814.3005.513.35054.300
2.Vendula Měrková20014.212.7005.013.2005.213.6004.712.70052.200
3.Nóra Fehér20024.413.3005.413.6004.812.7004.912.25051.850
4.Kristýna Brabcová20024.413.0504.813.1004.611.9004.912.65050.700
5.Adéla Měrková20014.413.2505.410.6505.413.8504.812.75050.500
6.Valeria Yarmolenko20015.012.8505.211.9505.513.2504.911.95050.000
7.Patrycja Dronia20014.413.0504.312.2505.211.5004.812.30049.100
8.Hala Sidaoui20024.012.5003.910.8004.912.9004.612.15048.350
9.Viktoria Vydureková20014.612.1505.112.4004.812.0004.811.80048.350
10.Oliwia Luka20024.012.2503.711.9504.311.3504.712.10047.650
11.Vivien Kanai20024.413.3003.310.6005.312.1505.011.50047.550
12.Barbara Sikora20024.012.2004.011.7004.810.7504.611.50046.150
13.Barbora Husáková20024.212.5502.69.2004.511.9504.611.35045.050
14.Eliška Fiřtová20024.212.7004.611.1504.810.3003.910.90045.050
15.Ema Kuklovská20014.212.6501.710.1504.410.3004.211.45044.550
16.Lujza Paliderová20024.012.5002.410.3004.010.8003.08.85042.450
17.Alona Titarenko20015.013.6500.00.0005.612.6505.112.35038.650

Senior Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Yana Fedorova5.08.85013.85013.475
4.48.70013.100
2.Dóra Székely5.08.45013.45013.400
4.68.75013.350
2.Hitomi Hatakeda5.08.55013.55013.400
4.68.65013.250
4.Agata Vostruchovaite5.37.6000.312.60012.675
4.68.15012.750
5.Sara King4.28.50012.70012.575
4.48.05012.450
6.Viktoria Kuchirko4.47.30011.70011.975
4.08.25012.250

Senior Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Hitomi Hatakeda5.88.55014.350
2.Alma Kuc5.98.30014.200
3.Yurika Yumoto5.38.35013.650
3.Barbora Mokošová5.48.25013.650
5.Yana Fedorova4.77.60012.300
6.Amelie Föllinger5.36.85012.150

Senior Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Barbora Mokošová5.48.25013.650
1.Yurika Yumoto5.58.15013.650
3.Hitomi Hatakeda5.28.20013.400
4.Amelie Föllinger5.26.85012.050
5.Alma Kuc5.46.60012.000
6.Yana Fedorova5.56.35011.850

Senior Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Amelie Föllinger5.47.95013.350
2.Alma Kuc5.28.05013.250
3.Hitomi Hatakeda5.18.05013.150
4.Yurika Yumoto5.47.8000.113.100
5.Dominika Korpová4.57.40011.900
6.Dóra Székely4.96.3500.310.950

Junior Vault FinalDENDScoreAverage
1.Aneta Holasová5.08.65013.65013.425
4.68.60013.200
2.Nóra Fehér4.48.85013.25013.025
4.28.60012.800
3.Adéla Měrková4.48.80013.20013.000
4.28.60012.800
4.Alona Titarenko5.08.35013.35012.975
4.28.40012.600
5.Patrycja Dronia4.48.55012.95012.725
4.28.30012.500
6.Lujza Paliderová4.08.35012.35012.475
4.48.20012.600

Junior Uneven Bars FinalDENDScore
1.Vendula Měrková5.08.35013.350
2.Nóra Fehér5.47.65013.050
3.Kristýna Brabcová4.88.05012.850
4.Patrycja Dronia4.38.00012.300
5.Oliwia Luka3.87.50011.300
6.Viktoria Vydureková4.76.50011.200

Junior Balance Beam FinalDENDScore
1.Adéla Měrková5.68.30013.900
2.Aneta Holasová6.07.6000.113.500
3.Nóra Fehér5.17.90013.000
4.Valeria Yarmolenko5.57.40012.900
5.Viktoria Vydureková5.06.40011.400
6.Hala Sidaoui4.86.3000.111.000

Junior Floor Exercise FinalDENDScore
1.Aneta Holasová5.48.00013.400
2.Adéla Měrková5.08.25013.250
3.Nóra Fehér5.07.45012.450
4.Patrycja Dronia4.87.50012.300
5.Alona Titarenko5.17.15012.250
6.Viktoria Vydureková4.87.40012.200
Comments (0)add comment

Write comment

security image
Write the displayed characters


busy