Follow Us On
Veterans, New Stars Shine at Voronin Cup
(8 votes, average 4.50 out of 5)



Russia's Yekaterina Kramarenko and Kazuma Kaya were among the champions at the 2014 Mikhail Voronin Cup, held Tuesday and Wednesday in Moscow. Pictured: Women's senior vault medalists Ksenia Afanasyeva and Maria Paseka (Russia) and Anna Pavlova (Azerbaijan).

Russia's Yekaterina Kramarenko and Kazuma Kaya were among the champions at the 2014 Mikhail Voronin Cup, held Tuesday and Wednesday in Moscow.

This year's event, held at Olimpisky Stadium, featured more than 125 senior and junior gymnasts from 21 nations. The annual event is held in honor of the late great Mikhail Voronin, the 1966 world all-around champion and 1968 Olympic champion on high bar.

Most of Russia's top stars skipped the event because of injuries or to rest for next season. 2014 world floor exercise champion Denis Ablyazin sat out after undergoing wrist surgery, while 2012 Olympic team captain Emin Garibov is recuperating from his third shoulder surgery of 2014. World and Olympic champion Aliya Mustafina is resting a back injury and Viktoria Komova was forced to withdraw because of minor surgery to remove a benign cyst in her jaw. 2014 Youth Olympic Games gold medalists Seda Tutkhalyan and Nikita Nagorny, along with Junior European all-around champion Angelina Melnikova, also sat out the event.


Junior talent Yekaterina Sokova (Russia) took three event titles in Moscow.

In their absence, several rising stars and a few veterans stepped up to shine in Moscow. Kramarenko, a 2008 Olympian and 2014 world team member, captured the senior all-around, uneven bars and balance beam titles.

Kramarenko and junior Anastasia Ilyankova also paired up to win the women's team title. A duo from the host club, Moscow Dinamo, took second ahead of Finland.

Russia swept the senior and junior women's all-around gold and silver medals and all the apparatus finals. Kristina Kruglikova finished second in the senior all-around ahead of teammate Irina Sazonova. Former Russian star Anna Pavlova, now representing Azerbaijan, took the bronze because of the two-per country rule.

2012 Olympians Maria Paseka and Ksenia Afanasyeva, who missed this year's world championships with injuries, each took one title in Moscow. Paseka took the vault gold medal over Afanasyeva and Pavlova.

Afanasyeva, who competed watered-routines at last month's DTB Team Cup in Germany, said she was pleased with her results after coming back from a chronic ankle injury.

"I am happy with everything," she said. "The task was to go out and test myself with everything I can do at the moment. I handled everything well. I've undergone three operations, and this problem will probably haunt me for life. Therefore I needed to apply ice because I landed a little bit poorly on vault. But it's nothing serious. We will have training camp and then preparation for the Russian championships. I feel like I can do it, and most importantly, my health is better."

Ilyankova, 13, won the junior women's all-around title over Daria Skrypnik, 14. Yekaterina Sokova and Natalia Kapitanova, both 14, were bumped out of the all-around bronze, which went to Finland's Maria Sileoni.

Sokova dominated the junior event finals with gold medals on vault, balance beam and floor exercise. Kapitanova won uneven bars with 14.450 (6.1 Difficulty), the highest score of the junior women's competition.

Japan dominated the men's competition with the team title and both all-around golds. Kaya, the 2013 Japan Junior International champion, claimed the senior title over Russia's Mikhail Kudashov and Japan's Wataru Tanigawa.

The juniors matched the senior podium, with Japan's Fumiya Kitamura winning gold over Russia's Stanislav Khegai and Shigeto Suzuki.

In apparatus finals, Tanigawa won floor exercise while teammate Kaya took grabbed more golds on parallel bars and high bar.

World and Olympic silver medalist Filip Ude (Croatia) snagged the pommel horse title, and Armenia's Artur Davtyan won still rings and vault.

Four nations were golden in the junior men's apparatus finals. Suzuki won pommel horse, while three Russian gymnasts took titles - Dmitry Lankin (still rings), Insaf Idiyatullin (parallel bars) and Artyom Arnaut (high bar). Kazakhstan picked up two gold medals from Milad Karimi (floor exercise) and Ilyas Azizov (vault).

External Link: Russian Gymnastics Federation

21st Mikhail Voronin Cup
Dec. 16-17, 2014, Moscow

Women's TeamVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Russia 27.75 28.35 27.60 27.20 110.90
Anastasia Ilyankova 13.70 13.80 14.35 13.40
Yekaterina Kramarenko 14.05 14.55 13.25 13.80
2. Dinamo Moscow 26.75 26.10 23.75 27.00 103.60
Natalia Kapitonova 13.25 14.40 11.75 14.05
Polina Spirina 13.50 11.70 12.00 12.95
3. Finland 26.40 24.25 25.40 25.85 101.90
Maria Sileoni 13.55 12.40 12.95 13.60
Tira Kuitunen 12.85 11.85 12.45 12.25
4. Azerbaijan 27.25 23.85 24.95 24.60 100.65
Yulia Inshina 13.70 10.95 12.15 12.15
Anna Pavlova 13.55 12.90 12.80 12.45
5. Belarus 25.10 22.75 25.50 26.40 99.75
Valeria Tsekhmistrenko 12.30 10.00 12.05 13.15
Natalia Yakubova 12.80 12.75 13.45 13.25
6. Netherlands 27.15 21.65 23.05 24.50 96.35
Isa Maassen 13.95 9.75 10.75 12.80
Sanna Veerman 13.20 11.90 12.30 11.70
7. Kazakhstan 25.35 20.15 25.85 23.45 94.80
Tangsholpan Kenzhakyn 13.30 10.00 11.75 10.90
Zhanerke Duisek 12.05 10.15 14.10 12.55
8. Uzbekistan 25.75 18.00 24.50 25.75 94.00
Turdikhon Islomova 13.10 10.30 12.35 12.90
Omina Khalilova 12.65 7.70 12.15 12.85
9. Iceland 25.35 21.48 22.90 23.90 93.63
Inga Sigurdardttir 12.60 8.95 10.30 11.30
Dominiqua Belanyi 12.75 12.53 12.60 12.60
10. Georgia 25.60 17.45 24.05 25.70 92.80
Magda Robakidze 13.40 9.90 12.45 13.20
Nato Dzidziguri 12.20 7.55 11.60 12.50
11. Serbia 25.10 21.05 20.70 24.75 91.60
Dejana Kuzmanović 12.70 9.15 9.85 12.40
Aleksandra Raščić 12.40 11.90 10.85 12.35
12. Latvia 24.55 17.80 22.20 23.70 88.25
Alina Circene 12.35 8.70 12.20 12.00
Anastasija Zulina 12.20 9.10 10.00 11.70
13. Turkmenistan 22.65 9.35 18.15 19.10 69.25
Maiza Kuliyeva 11.20 2.85 9.70 9.90
Yelena Goloveshkina 11.45 6.50 8.45 9.20
14. Israel 24.35 16.40 18.35 59.10
Noa Nizan 12.00 7.90 8.00
Tamar Eyal 12.35 8.50 10.35
15. France 13.25 12.05 12.90 11.90 50.10
Lucie Perdreau 13.25 12.05 12.90 11.90

Men's TeamFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Japan 30.00 28.60 26.90 28.95 29.90 29.10 173.45
Kazuma Kaya 14.95 15.30 13.60 14.50 14.90 14.40
Wataru Tanigawa 15.05 13.30 13.30 14.45 15.00 14.70
2. Russia 28.65 28.20 29.80 28.95 29.00 28.40 173.00
Roman Suetin 13.95 14.00 14.60 14.30 13.60 13.70
Andrei Cherkasov 14.30 12.25 13.30 14.00 14.50 14.10
Pavel Pavlov 14.10 13.15 14.70 14.10 13.35 13.90
Mikhail Kudashov 14.35 13.80 15.10 14.65 14.50 14.10
Alexei Rostov 13.25 14.20 13.70 13.30 14.10 14.30
3. Armenia 28.05 29.30 28.20 27.15 26.55 27.00 166.25
Artur Davtyan 14.00 14.85 14.95 14.15 14.00 13.80
Armen Petrosyan 14.05 14.45 13.25 13.00 12.55 13.20
4. Lithuania 28.20 26.60 25.80 27.95 28.45 27.50 164.50
Robert Tvorogal 14.20 13.35 13.20 13.75 14.25 13.60
Tomas Kuzmickas 14.00 13.25 12.60 14.20 14.20 13.90
5. Italy 27.35 24.85 25.55 26.85 26.15 27.90 158.65
Lorenzo Ticchi 13.60 12.90 13.55 13.95 14.45 13.90
Tommaso De Vecchis 13.75 11.95 12.00 12.90 11.70 14.00
6. Belarus 26.65 25.75 24.70 27.20 25.60 27.05 156.95
Artyom Tsireshko 13.00 13.95 11.95 13.70 12.95 13.50
Denis Sanuvong 13.65 11.80 12.75 13.50 12.65 13.55
7. 26.75 25.00 24.20 26.60 24.55 26.60 153.70
Aleksejs Pajada 13.30 12.40 12.30 13.75 11.70 13.10
Sergejs Pozņakovs 13.45 12.60 11.90 12.85 12.85 13.50
8. Kazakhstan 25.65 24.55 24.30 26.05 25.65 25.80 152.00
Milad Karimi 13.65 12.20 13.20 13.05 13.15 13.60
Ilyas Azizov 12.00 12.35 11.10 13.00 12.50 12.20
9. Serbia 26.45 25.35 24.70 27.00 22.20 25.45 151.15
Petar Veličković 13.25 12.90 12.55 13.00 10.40 12.00
Bojan Dejanović 13.20 12.45 12.15 14.00 11.80 13.45
10. Georgia 27.00 21.80 25.50 25.65 23.00 17.90 140.85
Ioane Jimsheleishvili 13.25 10.70 12.30 12.55 11.55 11.30
Paata Nozadze 13.75 11.10 13.20 13.10 11.45 6.60
11. Iceland 23.65 19.95 22.10 24.05 21.15 23.20 134.10
Hróbjartur Hilmarsson 11.65 9.65 9.90 11.50 11.00 12.20
Jon Gunnarsson 12.00 10.30 12.20 12.55 10.15 11.00
12. Costa Rica 22.85 16.55 23.10 25.55 21.45 21.00 130.50
Francisco Acuña 12.20 8.05 12.00 12.80 9.95 10.90
Luis Soto 10.65 8.50 11.10 12.75 11.50 10.10
13. France 15.15 24.50 14.40 14.20 24.30 14.10 106.65
Baptiste Miette 12.00 9.75
Mathias Philippe 15.15 12.50 14.40 14.20 14.55 14.10
14. Netherlands 12.80 22.75 10.85 10.60 22.65 24.60 104.25
Max Kooistra 11.75 11.50 12.70
Milo Kapitein 12.80 11.00 10.85 10.60 11.15 11.90
15. Croatia 14.55 15.45 30.00
Filip Ude 14.55 15.45
16. Cyprus 12.80 12.10 24.90
Neofytos Kyriakou 12.80 12.10

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Yekaterina Kramarenko 5.0 14.05 6.0 14.55 5.5 13.25 5.3 13.80 55.65
2. Kristina Kruglikova 5.0 14.20 4.4 11.90 5.1 13.25 5.4 13.50 52.85
-- Irina Sazonova 5.0 13.60 5.7 13.30 5.0 13.20 4.7 12.00 52.10
3. Anna Pavlova* 5.8 13.55 4.1 12.90 5.1 12.80 4.6 12.45 51.70
5. Yekaterina Shtronda 4.4 13.30 4.4 11.35 5.4 13.50 4.6 12.80 50.95
6. Dominiqua Belanyi 4.2 12.75 4.2 12.53 4.5 12.60 4.3 12.60 50.48
7. Yulia Inshina 5.0 13.70 2.9 10.95 5.0 12.15 5.1 12.15 48.95
8. Zhanerke Duisek 4.4 12.05 4.1 10.15 5.8 14.10 4.3 12.55 48.85
9. Valentina Shokhina 5.0 13.65 4.1 10.10 5.0 11.80 4.8 12.80 48.35
10. Ksenia Artyomova 4.6 12.95 3.9 11.75 3.7 11.75 4.7 11.05 47.50
11. Aleksandra Raščić 4.2 12.40 4.5 11.90 3.5 10.85 4.5 12.35 47.50
12. Tangsholpan Kenzhakyn 4.4 13.30 4.8 10.00 4.5 11.75 4.5 10.90 45.95
13. Omina Khalilova 4.2 12.65 3.7 7.70 4.8 12.15 4.6 12.85 45.35
14. Nato Dzidziguri 4.6 12.20 2.0 7.55 5.0 11.60 4.5 12.50 43.85
15. Anastasija Zulina 4.2 12.20 1.4 9.10 3.7 10.00 3.6 11.70 43.00
16. Maria Paseka 5.8 14.90 5.7 14.35 5.0 13.10 42.35
17. Yelena Goloveshkina 4.4 11.45 1.9 6.50 3.5 8.45 2.2 9.20 35.60
18. Tamar Eyal 4.2 12.35 3.4 8.50 3.9 10.35 31.20
19. Ksenia Afanasyeva 5.8 15.05 6.0 15.00 30.05
* Bronze medalist

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Kazuma Kaya 5.9 14.95 6.5 15.30 5.9 13.60 5.6 14.50 6.5 14.90 6.5 14.40 87.65
2. Mikhail Kudashov 6.0 14.35 5.8 13.80 6.6 15.10 5.6 14.65 5.7 14.50 5.6 14.10 86.50
3. Wataru Tanigawa 6.3 15.05 6.0 13.30 5.7 13.30 5.6 14.45 6.3 15.00 5.9 14.70 85.80
4. Artur Davtyan 5.3 14.00 5.9 14.85 5.9 14.95 6.0 14.15 5.1 14.00 5.0 13.80 85.75
5. Mathias Philippe 6.1 15.15 5.3 12.50 5.9 14.40 5.2 14.20 6.1 14.55 5.6 14.10 84.90
6. Artur Dalaloyan 6.3 14.60 5.5 12.95 5.3 14.10 5.6 14.10 6.1 14.40 5.8 14.60 84.75
7. Roman Suetin 5.7 13.95 5.6 14.00 6.2 14.60 6.0 14.30 5.9 13.60 5.5 13.70 84.15
8. Pavel Pavlov 6.1 14.10 4.9 13.15 6.5 14.70 5.6 14.10 5.8 13.35 5.5 13.90 83.30
9. Alexei Rostov 6.1 13.25 5.9 14.20 5.8 13.70 5.2 13.30 5.4 14.10 5.9 14.30 82.85
10. Andrei Cherkasov 5.7 14.30 4.9 12.25 5.7 13.30 5.6 14.00 6.1 14.50 5.9 14.10 82.45
11. Robert Tvorogal 5.6 14.20 5.3 13.35 4.8 13.20 5.2 13.75 5.6 14.25 5.2 13.60 82.35
12. Lorenzo Ticchi 5.4 13.60 5.4 12.90 5.6 13.55 5.2 13.95 6.1 14.45 5.5 13.90 82.35
13. Tomas Kuzmickas 6.3 14.00 4.7 13.25 4.5 12.60 5.2 14.20 5.9 14.20 5.4 13.90 82.15
14. Sergei Stepanov 5.5 12.75 5.5 14.35 6.1 14.30 5.6 13.60 5.4 13.50 5.3 13.60 82.10
15. Oskar Kirmes 6.1 14.80 5.5 14.25 5.4 13.40 4.8 12.85 5.0 11.40 5.6 14.30 81.00
16. Armen Petrosyan 5.3 14.05 5.8 14.45 4.8 13.25 4.4 13.00 5.1 12.55 4.7 13.20 80.50
17. Artyom Tireshko 5.6 13.00 5.5 13.95 4.5 11.95 5.6 13.70 5.3 12.95 5.1 13.50 79.05
18. Alexei Kosyanov 6.0 13.15 5.6 13.80 4.7 12.50 5.2 13.65 4.8 12.05 4.4 12.90 78.05
19. Denis Sanuvong 6.2 13.65 5.3 11.80 4.5 12.75 5.6 13.50 5.0 12.65 5.6 13.55 77.90
20. Sergejs Poznakovs 5.2 13.45 3.6 12.60 4.6 11.90 5.2 12.85 4.4 12.85 4.8 13.50 77.15
21. Bojan Dejanović 4.9 13.20 4.9 12.45 4.0 12.15 5.2 14.00 4.4 11.80 5.0 13.45 77.05
22. Aleksejs Pajada 5.1 13.30 4.0 12.40 4.0 12.30 5.2 13.75 4.2 11.70 4.5 13.10 76.55
23. Yevgeny Vasilyev 5.5 12.95 5.7 12.60 4.3 12.60 5.2 13.85 5.1 11.20 5.0 13.20 76.40
24. Tommaso De Vecchis 5.2 13.75 5.6 11.95 4.7 12.00 4.4 12.90 5.4 11.70 5.7 14.00 76.30
25. Vyacheslav Kim 5.7 13.60 6.0 11.40 5.5 12.50 4.4 11.10 4.7 11.80 5.6 12.50 72.90
26. Dmitry Kharkov 5.2 11.10 4.2 10.75 5.9 13.50 3.6 12.20 5.7 11.55 5.3 13.40 72.50
27. Nodar Lionidze 4.2 11.80 4.6 11.20 3.9 12.30 3.6 11.85 4.3 12.00 4.1 12.50 71.65
28. Paata Nozadze 4.9 13.75 4.3 11.10 4.7 13.20 4.4 13.10 4.4 11.45 2.4 6.60 69.20
29. Milo Kapitein 4.5 12.80 4.2 11.00 3.5 10.85 3.6 10.60 3.9 11.15 3.9 11.90 68.30
30. Jon Gunnarsson 4.9 12.00 3.1 10.30 5.1 12.20 4.4 12.55 3.3 10.15 3.3 11.00 68.20
31. Hróbjartur Hilmarsson 3.5 11.65 3.7 9.65 3.1 9.90 3.6 11.50 3.5 11.00 4.3 12.20 65.90
32. Luis Soto 4.1 10.65 4.1 8.50 4.5 11.10 4.4 12.75 3.9 11.50 3.9 10.10 64.60
33. Artyom Samsonov 4.7 13.60 5.6 13.20 4.7 11.60 4.4 12.75 51.15
34. Nikita Lezhankin 5.6 12.60 4.7 12.10 5.4 12.55 5.2 13.20 50.45
35. Mikhail Nikolayev 5.6 14.00 5.0 13.40 5.6 13.40 40.80
36. Sergei Yeltsov 4.1 8.35 5.4 13.55 5.6 12.20 34.10
37. Filip Ude 5.6 14.55 6.1 15.45 30.00
38. Matvei Petrov 6.7 15.80 6.4 13.60 29.40
39. Kirill Prokopyev 6.3 13.55 6.1 14.40 27.95
40. Daniil Kazachkov 6.5 15.20 5.6 12.60 27.80
41. Konstantin Kuzovkov 5.4 13.65 5.6 13.80 27.45
42. Alexander Tsarevich 4.6 10.00 5.2 13.70 23.70
43. Jocelyn Touyon 6.0 14.00 14.00
44. Andrei Perevoznikov 6.8 13.65 13.65

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Anastasia Ilyankova 5.0 13.70 5.6 13.80 5.8 14.35 5.2 13.40 55.25
2. Daria Skrypnik 5.0 13.85 6.3 13.90 5.7 13.45 5.0 13.65 54.85
-- Yekaterina Sokova 5.3 13.60 5.6 12.25 5.8 13.60 5.2 14.35 53.80
-- Natalia Kapitonova 4.4 13.25 6.1 14.40 5.6 11.75 5.2 14.05 53.45
3. Maria Sileoni* 4.6 13.55 4.9 12.40 4.9 12.95 5.1 13.60 52.50
6. Natalia Yakubova 4.2 12.80 5.0 12.75 5.5 13.45 4.9 13.25 52.25
7. Viktoria Gazeyeva 5.0 13.30 5.1 13.05 4.5 10.25 5.1 13.60 50.20
8. Polina Spirina 4.6 13.50 5.3 11.70 5.2 12.00 4.9 12.95 50.15
9. Lucie Perdreau 5.0 13.25 5.4 12.05 5.6 12.90 5.1 11.90 50.10
10. Tira Kuitunen 4.2 12.85 4.5 11.85 4.4 12.45 4.6 12.25 49.40
11. Sanna Veerman 4.4 13.20 4.9 11.90 5.2 12.30 4.7 11.70 49.10
12. Magda Robakidze 4.4 13.40 2.4 9.90 4.9 12.45 4.5 13.20 48.95
13. Turdikhon Islomova 5.0 13.10 4.1 10.30 5.4 12.35 5.0 12.90 48.65
14. Anastasia Kuznetsova 4.0 12.65 3.3 10.45 4.8 12.60 4.9 12.75 48.45
15. Yelena Guseva 5.0 13.70 5.2 10.60 5.1 11.50 4.9 12.25 48.05
16. Valeria Tsekhmistrenko 4.0 12.30 2.7 10.00 4.9 12.05 4.7 13.15 47.50
17. Isa Maassen 5.0 13.95 4.2 9.75 4.4 10.75 4.9 12.80 47.25
18. Margarita Varnakova 4.6 12.65 4.2 10.85 5.1 12.20 4.6 11.10 46.80
19. Olga Sanzhiyeva 4.8 13.50 4.5 11.70 5.3 9.85 4.9 11.40 46.45
20. Alina Circene 4.2 12.35 1.3 8.70 5.0 12.20 4.8 12.00 45.25
21. Anastasia Kuzmicheva 4.4 13.00 3.5 9.70 3.3 10.10 4.5 11.70 44.50
22. Dejana Kuzmanović 4.2 12.70 1.7 9.15 4.0 9.85 4.6 12.40 44.10
23. Tekla Thorarensen 4.2 12.65 2.5 9.05 4.2 10.20 4.0 11.95 43.85
24. Inga Sigurdardttir 4.2 12.60 3.2 8.95 4.5 10.30 4.5 11.30 43.15
25. Maiza Kuliyeva 3.2 11.20 1.1 2.85 3.6 9.70 3.2 9.90 33.65
26. Noa Nizan 4.0 12.00 3.6 7.90 2.7 8.00 27.90
* Bronze medalist

Junior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Fumiya Kitamura 5.2 13.60 5.2 14.10 4.9 13.95 5.2 14.15 5.5 12.85 5.0 13.90 82.55
2. Stanislav Khegai 5.2 14.20 5.6 14.40 4.9 13.25 4.4 12.95 4.7 12.70 4.6 13.40 80.90
3. Shigeto Suzuki 5.0 13.20 5.0 13.95 4.6 13.25 4.8 13.70 4.4 11.95 4.8 13.60 79.65
4. Nikolai Kishkilev 4.8 13.15 4.3 12.90 4.8 13.70 5.2 14.00 4.6 12.90 4.2 12.60 79.25
5. Milad Karimi 5.0 13.65 4.4 12.20 4.8 13.20 4.4 13.05 4.9 13.15 5.2 13.60 78.85
6. Artyom Arnaut 5.0 13.85 4.8 12.60 4.6 13.25 4.4 13.20 4.7 11.70 5.3 13.90 78.50
7. Insaf Idiyatullin 4.8 12.75 5.1 12.75 4.9 13.80 3.6 12.20 5.1 13.75 4.6 13.00 78.25
8. Alexander Chicherov 4.6 12.75 4.9 12.60 4.8 13.75 4.4 13.15 5.0 12.85 5.1 12.20 77.30
9. Mikhail Khudchenko 4.7 13.55 4.7 13.35 4.8 13.85 4.4 13.15 4.6 12.60 4.2 10.70 77.20
10. Denis Yurov 4.4 12.50 5.1 13.20 4.9 13.55 3.8 12.30 5.0 12.15 4.6 13.30 77.00
11. Matvei Tsygankov 5.0 13.35 4.5 11.95 4.8 13.15 3.8 12.35 4.6 12.70 4.9 13.50 77.00
12. Mahhamadum Mamadaliev 4.8 13.35 4.5 12.05 4.4 13.30 3.6 12.10 4.6 12.80 3.8 12.50 76.10
13. Nikita Letnikov 4.9 12.95 4.3 11.00 4.8 13.35 4.4 12.35 4.8 12.85 4.7 13.50 76.00
14. Andrei Makolov 5.4 13.55 4.8 13.65 4.9 13.95 5.2 13.95 4.8 8.20 4.7 12.60 75.90
15. Maxim Sinichkin 5.3 13.25 4.4 12.05 4.9 14.10 5.2 13.50 5.0 9.75 4.9 12.70 75.35
16. Petar Veličković 4.6 13.25 4.5 12.90 4.1 12.55 4.4 13.00 4.0 10.40 3.4 12.00 74.10
17. Dariy Morozov 5.0 13.15 4.6 13.00 3.7 10.95 5.2 13.40 4.3 12.50 4.4 11.00 74.00
18. Denis Ignatyev 4.9 12.65 4.5 10.90 5.3 14.20 3.6 12.55 4.5 11.20 4.7 12.30 73.80
19. Ilyas Azizov 5.0 12.00 5.0 12.35 3.2 11.10 5.2 13.00 4.4 12.50 4.2 12.20 73.15
20. Alexei Kozlov 5.0 12.10 4.1 12.35 4.6 12.10 5.6 13.35 4.5 11.05 4.4 10.80 71.75
21. Ioane Jimsheleishvili 4.9 13.25 4.3 10.70 3.6 12.30 4.4 12.55 4.5 11.55 4.3 11.30 71.65
22. Dmitry Zatsepin 4.1 12.80 4.5 10.55 3.8 10.95 3.6 12.20 4.1 11.50 3.8 12.30 70.30
23. Makhambet Almukhanov 4.5 12.60 5.0 11.50 4.1 11.95 3.8 11.65 4.5 11.75 3.9 10.80 70.25
24. Zhavokhir Mirzokulov 4.5 12.70 3.8 10.35 4.3 12.05 3.0 10.90 4.7 11.55 3.3 11.00 68.55
25. Francisco Acuna 5.1 12.20 3.9 8.05 4.6 12.00 4.4 12.80 4.2 9.95 4.2 10.90 65.90
26. Aron Axelsson 3.3 10.30 2.8 9.50 2.3 10.80 3.0 11.15 3.9 11.70 2.3 10.70 64.15
27. Dmitry Lankin 5.5 13.50 5.3 14.15 5.8 13.80 41.45
28. Alexei Kanesev 5.1 13.95 5.2 13.60 4.8 12.10 39.65
29. Garri Gasparyan 4.5 12.15 0.0 13.60 0.0 12.60 38.35
30. Max Kooistra 5.1 11.75 4.2 11.50 4.3 12.70 35.95
31. Adam Elí Inguson Arnaldsson 1.8 4.90 3.0 11.00 3.7 8.75 2.4 11.00 35.65
32. Dovlegeldi Amangulyiev 3.3 9.40 1.9 0.35 1.6 4.95 2.0 9.85 1.7 1.70 26.25
33. Maksat Maksidov 1.6 7.90 1.9 0.00 1.5 4.10 2.8 11.05 1.9 1.90 1.1 0.00 24.95
34. Neofytos Kyriakou 4.7 12.80 3.6 12.10 24.90
35. Baptiste Miette 5.0 12.00 4.7 9.75 21.75

Senior Women's Vault FinalScore
1. Maria Paseka 14.505
2. Ksenia Afanasyeva 14.500
3. Anna Pavlova 13.250
4. Nato Dzidziguri 12.400

Senior Uneven Bars FinalScore
1. Yekaterina Kramarenko 14.750
2. Maria Paseka 14.050
3. Anna Pavlova 12.750
4. Dominiqua Belanyi 12.400
5. Aleksandra Raščić 11.500
6. Yulia Inshina 10.700
7. Zhanerke Duisek 10.500
8. Anastasija Zulina 5.050

Senior Balance Beam FinalScore
1. Yekaterina Kramarenko 14.400
2. Anna Pavlova 13.500
3. Yulia Inshina 13.000
4. Yekaterina Shtronda 12.450
5. Dominiqua Belanyi 12.300
6. Zhanerke Duisek 12.200
7. Omina Khalilova 12.150
8. Nato Dzidziguri 10.800

Senior Women's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1. Ksenia Afanasyeva 14.800
2. Yekaterina Kramarenko 12.950
3. Anna Pavlova 12.800
4. Omina Khalilova 12.600
5. Nato Dzidziguri 12.550
6. Dominiqua Belanyi 12.500
7. Zhanerke Duisek 12.500
8. Aleksandra Raščić 10.850

Senior Men's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1. Wataru Tanigawa 14.900
2. Mathias Philippe 14.850
3. Mikhail Kudashov 14.750
4. Tomas Kuzmickas 14.650
5. Kazuma Kaya 14.600
6. Oskar Kirmes 14.550
7. Artur Dalaloyan 14.450
8. Robert Tvorogal 14.100

Senior Pommel Horse FinalScore
1. Filip Ude 15.900
2. Matvei Petrov 15.700
3. Artur Davtyan 14.700
4. Armen Petrosyan 14.150
5. Artyom Tireshko 13.900
6. Kazuma Kaya 13.250
7. Oskar Kirmes 12.850
8. Kirill Prokopyev 12.700

Senior Still Rings FinalScore
1. Artur Davtyan 15.100
2. Daniil Kazachkov 15.050
3. Mikhail Kudashov 14.900
4. Mathias Philippe 14.300
5. Kazuma Kaya 14.100
6. Lorenzo Ticchi 14.000
7. Oskar Kirmes 13.950
8. Jocelyn Touyon 13.100

Senior Men's Vault FinalScore
1. Artur Davtyan 15.050
2. Mikhail Kudashov 14.550
3. Denis Sanuvong 14.400
4. Wataru Tanigawa 14.375
5. Aleksejs Pajada 13.975

Senior Parallel Bars FinalScore
1. Kazuma Kaya 15.400
2. Wataru Tanigawa 14.900
3. Andrei Cherkasov 14.650
4. Lorenzo Ticchi 14.550
5. Mathias Philippe 12.700
6. Mikhail Kudashov 12.200
7. Tomas Kuzmickas 11.000
8. Robert Tvorogal 7.200

Senior High Bar FinalScore
1. Kazuma Kaya 14.900
2. Alexei Rostov 14.600
3. Oskar Kirmes 14.450
4. Lorenzo Ticchi 14.300
5. Wataru Tanigawa 14.200
6. Artur Dalaloyan 13.950
7. Mathias Philippe 13.250
8. Tommaso De Vecchis 11.400

Junior Women's Vault FinalScore
1. Yekaterina Sokova 13.875
2. Isa Maassen 13.775
3. Anastasia Ilyankova 13.750
4. Olga Sanzhiyeva 13.600
5. Lucie Perdreau 13.050
6. Turdikhon Islomova 13.025
7. Magda Robakidze 12.750
8. Sanna Veerman 12.700

Junior Uneven Bars FinalScore
1. Natalia Kapitonova 14.450
2. Daria Skrypnik 13.850
3. Natalia Yakubova 12.650
4. Sanna Veerman 12.500
5. Lucie Perdreau 12.100
6. Maria Sileoni 12.050
7. Tira Kuitunen 11.850
8. Olga Sanzhiyeva 11.650

Junior Balance Beam FinalScore
1. Yekaterina Sokova 13.450
2. Anastasia Ilyankova 13.100
3. Magda Robakidze 12.700
4. Maria Sileoni 12.400
5. Turdikhon Islomova 12.250
6. Natalia Yakubova 12.000
7. Lucie Perdreau 11.950
8. Tira Kuitunen 11.900

Junior Women's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1. Yekaterina Sokova 13.900
2. Isa Maassen 13.300
3. Maria Sileoni 13.150
4. Natalia Kapitonova 13.000
5. Turdikhon Islomova 13.000
6. Valeria Tsekhmistrenko 12.900
7. Natalia Yakubova 12.850
8. Magda Robakidze 12.500

Junior Men's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1. Milad Karimi 14.100
2. Shigeto Suzuki 13.950
3. Fumiya Kitamura 13.950
4. Artyom Arnaut 13.850
5. Stanislav Khegai 13.850
6. Petar Veličković 13.350
7. Neofytos Kyriakou 11.950
8. Ioane Jimsheleishvili 11.650

Junior Pommel Horse FinalScore
1. Shigeto Suzuki 13.900
2. Fumiya Kitamura 13.800
3. Alexei Kanesev 13.400
4. Milad Karimi 13.050
5. Petar Veličković 12.900
6. Ilyas Azizov 12.850
7. Stanislav Khegai 12.500

Junior Still Rings FinalScore
1. Dmitry Lankin 14.050
2. Denis Ignatyev 13.600
3. Fumiya Kitamura 13.500
4. Shigeto Suzuki 13.100
5. Ioane Jimsheleishvili 12.550
6. Francisco Acuna 11.850
7. Milad Karimi 11.800
8. Petar Veličković 11.600

Junior Men's Vault FinalScore
1. Ilyas Azizov 13.800
2. Fumiya Kitamura 13.350
3. Alexei Kozlov 13.325
4. Neofytos Kyriakou 12.925
5. Petar Veličković 12.450

Junior Parallel Bars FinalScore
1. Insaf Idiyatullin 14.300
2. Fumiya Kitamura 14.300
3. Ioane Jimsheleishvili 13.600
4. Ilyas Azizov 13.150
5. Milad Karimi 12.950
6. Aron Axelsson 11.850
7. Dmitry Lankin 11.500
8. Shigeto Suzuki 10.600

Junior High Bar FinalScore
1. Artyom Arnaut 13.950
2. Fumiya Kitamura 13.850
3. Shigeto Suzuki 13.500
4. Ioane Jimsheleishvili 13.450
5. Nikita Letnikov 13.350
6. Milad Karimi 12.900
7. Max Kooistra 12.150
8. Petar Veličković 11.500
Comments (0)add comment

Write comment

security image
Write the displayed characters


busy