Follow Us On
Kramarenko, Gogotov Win Dityatin Tournament
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)



Russian veterans Yekaterina Kramarenko and Dmitry Gogotov claimed victories at the 13th Alexander Dityatin Cup, which ended Sunday in St. Petersburg. Pictured: Senior all-around medalists Dmitry Gogotov, Artur Davtyan and Vladislav Kozin pose with Dityatin.

Russian veterans Yekaterina Kramarenko and Dmitry Gogotov claimed victories at the 13th Alexander Dityatin Cup, which ended Sunday in St. Petersburg.

The competition is held in honor of the legendary Dityatin, who won all-around titles at the 1979 World Championships and 1980 Olympic Games. This year's event attracted nearly 100 gymnasts from 17 nations.

Kramarenko, a 2008 Olympian, won the women's senior title over Anna Myzdrikova and Olesya Sazonova.

Kramarenko added titles on uneven bars and balance beam in finals, while Sazanova won vault and floor exercise.

Gogotov topped Armenia's Artur Davtyan and Russian Vladislav Kozin. Gogotov won floor exercise, still rings and parallel bars in finals.

The Swiss men took titles from Oliver Hegi on pommel horse and Pablo Brägger on high bar, while Davtyan won vault.

1996 Olympic floor exercise champion Ioannis Melissanidis of Greece, 36, competed on vault in St. Petersburg.

External Link: Russian Gymnastics Federation

13th Alexander Dityatin Cup
May 15-18, St. Petersburg

Women's TeamVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Russia/St. Petersburg27.40027.66727.30027.333109.700
Yelena Yeryomina13.53313.26713.50013.500
Yekaterina Kramarenko13.86714.40013.80013.833
2. Ukraine27.93423.73322.29927.132101.098
Olesya Sazonova13.86712.13312.33313.466
Anastasia Ilnytska14.06711.6009.96613.666
3. Russia/Dinamo25.83424.33323.73224.80098.699
Lyubov Nosova12.36712.93311.36611.400
Polina Spirina13.46711.40012.36613.400
4. Belarus25.66723.40024.86623.59997.532
Alexandra Koshaleva12.96711.10012.36611.633
Natalia Yakubova12.70012.30012.50011.966
5. Uzbekistan25.20022.20021.93324.60093.933
Gulnoza Kamolova12.56712.10011.93312.100
Veronika Orlova12.63310.10010.00012.500
6. Brazil26.93413.30025.66624.73390.633
Tamires da Veiga13.66712.23313.26612.200
Mariana Valentin13.2671.06712.40012.533
7. Belarus/Minsk24.20020.83322.03322.36689.432
Karalina Arutinyan11.73310.60011.80011.300
Maria Kaminskaya12.46710.23310.23311.066
8. Latvia25.63418.10019.63223.10086.466
Alina Circene12.7679.30011.86611.634
Anastasia Zulina12.8678.8007.76611.466
9. Great Britain/Slough22.56717.23321.20023.43384.433
Elle Botterill11.1678.50011.40011.800
Amelie Morgan11.4008.7339.80011.633
10. Moldova24.3338.50016.30019.80068.933
Livia Spoiala11.8331.1337.0009.200
Dorina Velisco12.5007.3679.30010.600

Men's TeamFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Russia/St. Petersburg29.20027.36729.00128.63328.59928.267171.067
Dmitry Gogotov15.00014.46714.53414.53314.66614.267
Vladislav Kozin14.20012.90014.46714.10013.93314.000
2. Finland27.70026.10125.73426.80027.16626.967160.468
Heikki Niva13.50012.66712.60013.50013.23312.867
Karl Oskar Kirmes14.20013.43413.13413.30013.93314.100
3. Russia/Dinamo23.36724.83426.46727.40027.40026.433155.901
Maxim Malyshkin11.66711.73413.00013.20013.50012.600
Alexei Rostov11.70013.10013.46714.20013.90013.833
4. Belarus26.10022.46726.40027.53326.23326.133154.866
Nikita Dolgi13.60010.60013.40013.13313.23312.800
Filip Dalzhevsky12.50011.86713.00014.40013.00013.333
5. Uzbekistan25.60126.10123.40025.69923.46626.000150.267
Ostap Maknev12.93412.26712.40012.93313.06613.400
Timur Kadyrov12.66713.83411.00012.76610.40012.600
6. Ukraine24.30026.13423.53423.63323.56624.733145.900
Alexander Nyemaltsev11.40012.86711.36711.43311.00012.233
Maxim Kurabtsev12.90013.26712.16712.20012.56612.500
7. Switzerland13.80025.76726.80114.00027.76629.367137.501
Oliver Hegi14.70013.33413.36614.500
Pablo Brägger13.80011.06713.46714.00014.40014.867
8. Syria18.00022.06722.73424.93223.50023.833135.066
Fadi Bahlevan5.70012.20012.86712.76612.30012.700
Mohamad Kroma12.3009.8679.86712.16611.20011.133
9. Armenia27.06714.46714.36725.96614.20013.800109.867
Arsen Gasparyan13.00011.400
Artur Davtyan14.06714.46714.36714.56614.20013.800
10. Poland12.10017.90022.56712.80023.66618.567107.600
Serhei Kovalenka12.1006.90010.40012.80012.30011.767
Patrik Buraczynski11.00012.16711.3666.800
11. Latvia12.90010.56725.13413.70013.00023.96799.268
Sergejs Poznakovs13.16711.867
Aleksejs Pajada12.90010.56711.96713.70013.00012.100

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Yekaterina Kramarenko5.213.8675.914.4005.313.8005.213.83355.900
2.Anna Myzdrikova5.013.9674.312.4005.213.1665.312.76652.299
3.Olesya Sazonova5.013.8675.212.1335.512.3335.113.46651.799
4.Eleonora Goryunova5.013.4673.010.7335.613.3664.812.70050.266
5.Diana Ravdina5.013.9003.011.0004.811.4664.612.86649.232
6.Alla Sidorenko4.413.1675.412.8334.911.3005.111.20048.500
7.Lyubov Nosova4.212.3675.212.9334.511.3664.911.40048.066
8.Yekaterina Tsvetkova5.013.0004.911.9334.110.6334.411.46647.032
9.Yekaterina Kurochkina4.412.2004.811.6674.910.8004.412.06646.733
10.Karalina Arutinyan4.411.7333.510.6004.211.8004.311.30045.433
11.Diana Jerofejeva4.412.8671.58.8334.19.6664.312.40043.766
12.Dorina Velisco4.212.5002.07.3674.19.3004.110.60039.767
13.Mariana Valentin4.413.2670.51.0675.512.4005.112.53339.267
14.Emma Jane Nedov5.912.9004.613.00025.900

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Dmitry Gogotov6.015.0005.614.4675.714.5345.214.5336.214.6665.614.26787.467
2.Artur Davtyan5.014.0675.914.4675.714.3675.214.5664.914.2004.813.80085.467
3.Vladislav Kozin5.314.2004.212.9005.814.4675.214.1005.013.9336.114.00083.600
4.Karl Oskar Kirmes5.614.2004.613.4345.213.1344.413.3004.913.9335.514.10082.101
5.Pablo Brägger5.513.8004.911.0674.713.4674.814.0005.814.4006.214.86781.601
6.Alexei Rostov4.711.7005.713.1004.913.4675.214.2005.713.9005.813.83380.200
7.Tomas Kuzmickas5.912.4004.613.0344.312.1004.813.4005.414.1005.013.80078.834
8.Anton Sharikov4.812.6344.512.9674.212.0344.413.0005.413.6335.014.10078.368
9.Heikki Niva5.213.5004.812.6674.312.6004.413.5004.613.2335.112.86778.367
10.Filip Dolzheski5.612.5004.111.8674.913.0005.214.4005.313.0005.313.33378.100
11.Timofei Danyuk4.611.6005.113.6344.913.5344.413.4004.912.0335.213.03377.234
12.Nikita Dolgi4.913.6004.410.6005.913.4004.013.1334.913.2334.412.80076.766
13.Maxim Malyshkin5.711.6674.311.7344.913.0005.213.2005.313.5004.312.60075.701
14.Aleksejs Pajada4.412.9003.410.5674.011.9674.813.7003.913.0004.612.10074.234
15.Mikhail Tsvetkov4.613.3003.610.2005.112.7344.411.5333.711.2334.413.10072.100
16.Denis Turansky4.011.8003.812.3003.210.2343.611.5334.312.8003.011.83370.500
17.Fadi Bahlevan2.75.7005.312.2006.213.1674.012.7664.812.3005.212.70068.833
18.Serhei Kovalenka5.212.1003.66.9003.810.4004.412.8004.112.3003.711.76766.267
19.Ivan Tsvetkov4.212.0003.18.2003.810.5673.612.0663.810.1004.311.46764.400
20.Dmitry Rodionov4.312.4004.513.1345.213.8674.411.7332.15.60056.734
21.Oliver Hegi6.314.7005.113.3345.713.3665.914.50055.900
22.Konstantin Chalov5.313.2003.811.5003.910.2004.513.03347.933
23.Dmitry Kharkov4.713.0005.814.1005.714.40041.500
24.Patrik Buraczynski2.811.0004.112.1673.011.3661.96.80041.333
25.Roman Kyachev5.312.7004.111.2004.912.13336.033
26.Alexander Gritso4.69.1003.511.1344.412.30032.534
27.Alexander Ilyin5.814.1675.714.86729.034
28.Mikhail Bodnar5.613.8005.513.30027.100
29.Sergejs Poznakovs5.213.1674.411.86725.034
30.Konstantin Babenko4.511.2003.810.56721.767
31.Sergei Mishenin5.714.70014.700
32.Eldar Yunusov5.514.56714.567
33.Ioannis Melissanidis2.010.10010.100

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Yelena Yeryomina5.013.5335.213.2674.913.5004.913.50053.800
2.Tamires da Veiga5.013.6673.712.2335.113.2665.312.20051.366
3.Polina Spirina4.613.4675.111.4005.412.3665.213.40050.633
4.Polina Petukhova4.613.0004.911.6674.611.9334.913.16649.766
5.Natalia Yakubova4.212.7004.212.3005.412.5004.711.96649.466
6.Valeria Sayfulina4.212.9333.511.7674.411.7004.712.96649.366
7.Anastasia Ilnytska5.014.0674.611.6005.69.9665.113.66649.299
8.Varvara Batalova4.213.0674.110.4004.612.1334.713.63349.233
9.Maria Tsaryapkina4.212.8003.711.3334.412.2334.512.80049.166
10.Silva Arakel4.012.2673.211.4674.612.5664.512.80049.100
11.Gulnoza Kamolova4.212.5674.912.1004.511.9333.912.10048.700
12.Alexandra Kalkutina4.212.5673.311.6334.411.7003.912.80048.700
13.Maria Iontef4.412.9333.69.3335.012.8665.113.13348.265
14.Alexandra Koshaleva4.612.9673.011.1005.012.3664.411.63348.066
15.Liya Romanova4.213.0003.410.3004.511.5004.412.06646.866
16.Anastasia Kuzmicheva4.413.0333.510.8004.110.8664.412.03346.732
17.Alina Circene4.212.7672.59.3005.011.8664.111.63445.567
18.Veronika Orlova4.412.6334.110.1005.010.0004.912.50045.233
19.Yulia Lysenko4.212.7333.910.5004.59.3664.812.40044.999
20.Gabriele Blazyte4.212.6334.411.3334.59.6004.811.30044.866
21.Ofeliya Abdurahmanova4.212.6004.09.4005.011.2334.711.50044.733
22.Maria Kaminskaya4.212.4673.210.2334.010.2333.611.06643.999
23.Elle Botterill2.411.1671.08.5004.211.4003.411.80042.867
24.Amelie Morgan4.011.4001.08.7333.89.8003.811.63341.566
25.Anastasia Zulina4.212.8671.38.8004.27.7663.911.46640.899
26.Anastasia Novichkova4.412.9004.011.0004.53.8004.812.36640.066
27.Natalia Andrusenko4.011.9333.88.9663.610.23331.132
28.Valentina Shohina3.710.2673.88.6334.811.06629.966
29.Livia Spoiala4.011.8330.61.1333.37.0002.79.20029.166
30.Alexandra Yazydzhyan5.811.66711.667

Junior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Ostap Maknev5.112.9344.812.2675.012.4004.412.9334.813.0665.013.40077.000
2.David Rumbutis4.812.7674.211.8003.812.6364.413.1664.513.3334.012.20075.902
3.Maxim Kurabtsev4.812.9005.413.2674.412.1673.612.2004.512.5664.212.50075.600
4.Timur Kadyrov5.112.6675.313.8344.611.0004.412.7664.310.4004.912.60073.267
5.Kirill Tereschenko4.313.2004.011.2343.911.5002.811.2004.312.3004.112.03371.467
6.Roman Maslinnikov4.712.4674.310.7672.710.1005.212.2663.812.1335.013.40071.133
7.Alexander Nyemaltsev4.511.4004.912.8673.811.3672.811.4334.511.0004.212.23370.300
8.Matvei Tsyganov4.211.7003.310.3674.412.3342.810.6004.011.5004.313.00069.501
9.Timur Yurashkevich4.513.2003.69.9003.410.1003.611.9004.211.8003.511.50068.400
10.Mohamad Kroma4.512.3003.59.8673.49.8673.212.1664.211.2002.511.13366.533
11.Elyor Islomov4.510.5004.410.5003.110.7672.89.3004.212.5664.210.93364.566
12.Alexei Kozlov4.313.3004.211.8003.211.9663.712.8334.111.80061.699
13.Alexei Shikalev4.111.5344.613.2004.413.0004.312.80050.534
14.Arsen Gasparyan4.013.0002.811.40024.400

Senior Women's Vault FinalScore
1.Olesya Sazonova13.325
2.Yekaterina Tsvenkova13.250
3.Karalina Arutinyan12.950
4.Diana Jerofejeva12.925
5.Eleonora Goryunova12.613
6.Dorina Velisco12.250

Senior Uneven Bars FinalScore
1.Yekaterina Kramarenko14.650
2.Lyubov Nosova12.325
3.Mariana Valentin10.625
4.Olesya Sazonova10.075
5.Diana Jerofejeva9.725
6.Karalina Arutinyan8.300
7.Dorina Velisco1.300

Senior Balance Beam FinalScore
1.Yekaterina Kramarenko13.600
2.Emma Jane Nedov13.275
3.Olesya Sazonova12.150
4.Eleonora Goryunova11.825
5.Mariana Valentin10.150
6.Diana Jerofejeva9.650
7.Karalina Arutinyan9.000
8.Dorina Velisco8.675

Senior Women's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1.Olesya Sazonova13.550
2.Yekaterina Kramarenko13.200
3.Diana Ravdina12.900
4.Mariana Valentin12.400
5.Diana Jerofejeva11.500
6.Karalina Arutinyan11.425
7.Emma Jane Nedov11.400
8.Dorina Velisco10.800

Senior Men's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1.Dmitry Gogotov15.250
2.Pablo Brägger14.250
3.Artur Davtyan14.050
4.Karl Oskar Kirmes13.925
5.Vladislav Kozin13.575
6.Aleksejs Pajada13.275
7.Nikita Dolgi12.500
8.Filip Dolzheski12.350

Senior Pommel Horse FinalScore
1.Oliver Hegi15.225
2.Artur Davtyan14.700
3.Alexander Ilyin14.350
4.Eldar Yunusov13.950
5.Karl Oskar Kirmes13.650
6.Fadi Bahlevan12.150
7.Filip Dolzheski12.050
8.Heikki Niva11.865

Senior Still Rings FinalScore
1.Dmitry Gogotov14.550
2.Artur Davtyan14.450
3.Fadi Bahlevan13.850
4.Oliver Hegi13.675
5.Pablo Brägger13.275
6.Sergiy Mishenin12.975
7.Nikita Dolgi12.975
8.Sergejs Poznakovs12.750

Senior Men's Vault FinalScore
1.Artur Davtyan14.687
2.Vladislav Kozin14.300
3.Mikhail Bodnar13.837
4.Aleksejs Pajada13.250
5.Serhei Kovalenka11.975
6.Alexander Gritso11.775
7.Ioannis Melissanidis5.050

Senior Parallel Bars FinalScore
1.Dmitry Gogotov14.925
2.Artur Davtyan14.150
3.Dmitry Kharkov14.150
4.Oliver Hegi13.900
5.Tomas Kuzmickas13.850
6.Karl Oskar Kirmes13.775
7.Heikki Niva13.475
8.Pablo Brägger13.025

Senior High Bar FinalScore
1.Pablo Brägger14.700
2.Oliver Hegi14.300
3.Dmitry Kharkov13.925
4.Tomas Kuzmickas13.550
5.Dmitry Gogotov13.175
6.Filip Dolzheski12.900
7.Karl Oskar Kirmes12.725

Junior Women's Vault FinalScore
1.Anastasia Ilnytska13.775
2.Polina Spirina13.425
3.Tamires da Veiga13.288
4.Yelena Yeryomina13.000
5.Natalia Yakubova12.925
6.Anastasija Zulina12.500
7.Gabriele Blazyte12.450
8.Alina Circene12.250

Junior Uneven Bars FinalScore
1.Yelena Yeryomina13.250
2.Anastasia Ilnytska12.225
3.Gulnoza Kamolova11.575
4.Tamires da Veiga11.425
5.Silva Arakel11.375
6.Valeria Sayfulina11.375
7.Natalia Yakubova11.200
8.Gabriele Blazyte9.950

Junior Balance Beam FinalScore
1.Tamires da Veiga13.325
2.Alexandra Koshaleva13.275
3.Yelena Yeryomina13.025
4.Silva Arakel12.050
5.Maria Iontef11.050
6.Gulnoza Kamolova10.450
7.Natalia Yakubova9.925
8.Alina Circene9.000

Junior Women's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1.Varvara Batalova13.750
2.Anastasia Ilnytska13.300
3.Tamires da Veiga13.200
4.Yelena Yeryomina13.025
5.Veronika Orlova12.775
6.Natalia Yakubova12.625
7.Silva Arakel12.500
8.Gulnoza Kamolova10.700

Junior Men's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1.David Rumbutis13.750
2.Timur Yurashkevich13.475
3.Kirill Tereschenko13.100
4.Ostap Maknev13.075
5.Maxim Kurabtsev13.000
6.Alexei Kozlov12.900
7.Timur Kadyrov12.550
8.Arsen Gasparyan12.250

Junior Pommel Horse FinalScore
1.Timur Kadyrov13.575
2.Alexei Shikalev13.125
3.Maxim Kurabtsev12.775
4.David Rumbutis12.450
5.Ostap Maknev12.450
6.Kirill Tereschenko11.700
7.Roman Maslinnikov9.125
8.Alexander Nyemaltsev9.075

Junior Still Rings FinalScore
1.Alexei Shikalev12.875
2.David Rumbutis12.500
3.Matvei Tsyganov12.425
4.Kirill Tereschenko12.350
5.Maxim Kurabtsev12.300
6.Ostap Maknev11.450
7.Alexander Nyemaltsev10.975

Junior Men's Vault FinalScore
1.Ostap Maknev13.000
2.David Rumbutis12.610
3.Roman Maslinnikov12.487
4.Mohamad Kroma12.400
5.Timur Yurashkevich11.925
6.Maxim Kurabtsev11.825
7.Kirill Tereschenko11.325
8.Arsen Gasparyan10.300

Junior Parallel Bars FinalScore
1.Alexei Shikalev13.150
2.Ostap Maknev13.100
3.Maxim Kurabtsev12.825
4.Alexei Kozlov12.400
5.Timur Yurashkevich11.925
6.Elyor Islomov11.875
7.Kirill Tereschenko11.750
8.David Rumbutis11.650

Junior High Bar FinalScore
1.Ostap Maknev12.900
2.Roman Maslinnikov12.800
3.David Rumbutis12.650
4.Kirill Tereschenko12.150
5.Timur Kadyrov12.075
6.Maxim Kurabtsev11.500
7.Alexander Nyemaltsev10.725
8.Matvei Tsyganov8.800
Comments (0)add comment

Write comment

security image
Write the displayed characters


busy