Follow Us On
Pavlova, Stolyarov Win Alexander Dityatin Cup
(9 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)

Two-time Russian Olympian Anna Pavlova won four of five gold medals at the 11th Dityatin Cup, held Wednesday and Thursday in St. Petersburg.


Anna Pavlova (Russia)

Pavlova, 23, led a Russian sweep of the top seven gymnasts in the senior all-around. Alyona Polyan topped Yulia Lozhechko, a former national tyeam member, for the silver.

Pavlova picked up event golds on every event but uneven bars, which were won by Lithuania's Laura Svilpaite.

2008 Olympic floor finalist Yekaterina Kramarenko of St. Petersburg competed uneven bars and balance beam.

Days after the FIG's announcement that Kazakhstan had been suspended for not paying its yearly dues, its gymnasts won 13 medals, including three golds, in St. Petersburg. The FIG has not made an announcement that it had lifted Kazakhstan's suspension, which prohibits its gymnasts from taking part in any international events, but its status on the FIG website shows it has returned to good standing.

Kazakhstan's Inna Vasilyeva won the junior all-around gold and teammate Anna Geidt won the junior vault title.

Russian Nailya Mustafina, younger sister of world champion Aliya Mustafina, won the junior all-around silver and the balance beam gold. Anastasia Yekimenko of Belarus was third.

Russia swept the top four spots in the senior men's all-around. Dmitry Stolyarov won the title over Denis Ablyazin, Eldar Yunusov and Emin Garibov.

Russia's Dmitry Radianov won the junior men's all-around gold medal over Belarusian Artyom Tereshko and Ukrainian Ilya Yegorov.

The competition is held in honor of Alexander Dityatin, the all-around champion at the 1979 Worlds and 1980 Olympics. Dityatin was inducted into the International Gymnastics Hall of Fame in 2004.

External Link: Russian Gymnastics Federation

11th Alexander Dityatin International
May 19-20, St. Petersburg

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Anna Pavlova 14.900 13.500 14.350 13.750 56.500
2. Alyona Polyan 14.050 12.550 14.050 13.300 53.950
3. Yulia Lozhechko 13.150 11.800 13.950 13.750 52.650
4. Olga Bikmurzina 13.000 13.400 12.100 13.100 51.600
5. Olga Zemskova 13.600 12.300 12.500 13.000 51.400
6. Yekaterina Krylova 13.400 12.050 12.150 13.450 51.050
7. Alla Sidorenko 12.400 12.700 13.150 12.200 50.450
8. Togzhan Manassova 13.750 11.800 12.800 12.000 50.350
9. Laura Svilpaite 13.250 12.850 12.800 11.000 49.900
10. Makarena Pinto 13.600 11.300 12.050 12.700 49.650
11. Marina Kostyuchenko 13.500 13.050 9.450 13.550 49.550
12. Moldir Azimbay 13.350 11.850 11.900 12.350 49.450
13. Maria Gordeyeva 13.250 10.200 12.600 12.250 48.300
14. Tatiana Kirillova 13.000 11.500 11.300 11.500 47.300
15. Yekaterina Skorodumova 13.650 11.800 10.600 10.950 47.000
16. Veronika Terentyeva 13.000 9.400 11.050 13.500 46.950
17. Daria Lavrushina 11.400 10.800 12.500 11.300 46.000
18. Victoria Genberg 12.300 10.950 10.900 11.750 45.900
19. Yekaterina Tsvetkova 13.150 9.650 10.350 12.150 45.300
20. Anastasia Kaduk 12.700 7.800 11.250 12.400 44.150
21. Yekaterina Kramarenko 0.000 12.500 12.150 0.000 24.650
22. Ida Gustafsson 0.000 13.100 0.000 0.000 13.100

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Dmitry Stolyarov 14.000 14.500 14.000 14.900 14.500 12.700 84.600
2. Denis Ablyazin 15.400 11.300 15.500 16.500 13.700 11.800 84.200
3. Eldar Yunusov 12.900 14.000 13.700 15.400 13.300 13.400 82.700
4. Emin Garibov 13.100 13.100 13.800 14.700 13.700 13.800 82.200
5. Vasily Mikhalitsky 13.500 14.200 13.100 13.900 13.900 12.400 81.000
6. Mikhail Kudashov 12.600 13.700 13.600 16.100 13.000 11.700 80.700
7. Dmitry Yakubovsky 13.900 13.600 10.900 15.100 14.100 13.000 80.600
8. Alexei Koltakov 14.400 14.300 10.400 14.200 13.200 12.800 79.300
9. Alexander Klochkov 13.400 12.200 12.800 14.900 12.200 13.700 79.200
10. Otabek Masharipov 12.800 12.900 13.500 14.700 13.400 11.000 78.300
11. Alexander Fafashkin 10.700 12.700 13.900 15.600 13.800 11.300 78.000
12. Nikita Lezhankin 12.700 13.400 13.200 14.900 12.000 10.800 77.000
13. Sergei Danilenko 12.100 13.700 12.500 14.800 11.500 12.000 76.600
14. Vilyam Katyn 13.400 13.100 10.400 13.800 12.600 12.800 76.100
15. Roman Salnikov 12.600 12.200 12.700 13.100 12.500 12.200 75.300
16. Ivan Olushev 13.200 13.400 11.400 13.600 13.000 10.600 75.200
17. Xenios Papaevripidou 11.700 12.600 11.500 14.600 12.700 12.000 75.100
18. Alexander Bogdan 13.200 12.700 11.600 14.000 11.000 12.000 74.500
19. Vladislav Esaulov 12.800 11.300 11.800 14.200 12.200 11.800 74.100
20. Alexander Ruzhitsky 10.000 13.300 11.900 13.800 13.600 11.200 73.800
21. Alexei Bykov 11.900 11.300 12.000 14.000 13.600 10.900 73.700
22. Alexander Grishin 12.900 12.200 10.500 13.400 12.900 10.500 72.400
23. Mikhail Tsvetkov 12.400 11.200 11.700 13.100 11.900 11.800 72.100
24. Nurtas Kozhakov 13.000 13.000 9.300 14.400 11.500 10.600 71.800
25. Nikita Kudryavtsev 11.500 13.200 9.900 13.700 12.000 11.000 71.300
26. Konstantin Zhelezovsky 11.100 11.500 10.000 14.200 12.300 11.900 71.000
27. Vasily Maly 0.000 11.400 0.000 14.600 10.300 11.100 47.400
28. Zhasulan Muratkhanov 11.400 12.500 9.800 12.800 0.000 0.000 46.500
29. Roman Kyachev 0.000 10.100 10.400 0.000 12.500 12.100 45.100
30. Vladimir Olennikov 0.000 15.400 0.000 14.650 14.200 0.000 44.250
31. Daulet Narmetov 0.000 15.100 12.100 0.000 0.000 0.000 27.200
32. Alexander Ilin 14.200 10.800 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 25.000
33. Alexander Filippov 0.000 13.200 11.600 0.000 0.000 0.000 24.800
34. Georgios Spanos 0.000 0.000 13.600 0.000 0.000 0.000 13.600
35. Sergei Mishenin 0.000 0.000 13.100 0.000 0.000 0.000 13.100

Junior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1. Inna Vasilyeva 12.950 11.050 13.700 13.050 50.750
2. Nailya Mustafina 11.950 11.450 13.600 13.700 50.700
3. Anastasia Yekimenko 13.200 12.150 12.400 12.450 50.200
4. Irina Sagaidak 13.000 11.400 12.200 12.850 49.450
5. Aida Bauyrzhanova 12.800 11.500 12.350 12.500 49.150
6. Yelena Yeryomina 12.450 11.650 13.150 11.750 49.000
7. Irina Poluektova 12.850 12.400 10.850 12.500 48.600
8. Valerija Grisane 13.350 11.700 11.150 12.350 48.550
9. Anastasia Ozarzhitskaya 12.600 10.000 12.450 12.900 47.950
10. Alexandra Yazydzhyan 11.900 11.100 12.550 12.300 47.850
11. Zarina Shametko 13.200 10.500 11.800 12.250 47.750
11. Ksenia Gorokhova 12.900 10.900 11.500 12.450 47.750
13. Anastasia Ilnitskaya 11.950 11.400 10.650 13.600 47.600
14. Yelena Timashova 11.350 10.900 12.400 12.100 46.750
15. Alexandra Sadkova 12.400 11.600 11.700 10.950 46.650
16. Anna Geidt 13.300 8.400 11.950 12.750 46.400
17. Zhanerky Duisek 11.400 10.500 12.200 11.500 45.600
18. Arai Khanseitova 11.100 11.250 11.500 11.700 45.550
19. Daria Demidova 11.650 10.950 11.100 11.400 45.100
20. Daria Loginova 12.850 9.350 11.400 10.350 43.950
21. Irina Marusova 11.600 10.900 9.300 11.650 43.450
22. Gabriele Blazyte 12.500 9.350 9.900 11.300 43.050
23. Alina Circene 12.350 9.050 9.000 11.900 42.300
24. Alisa Zujeva 12.250 7.750 10.300 11.150 41.450
25. Anastasia Zhulina 11.000 3.000 9.900 10.200 34.100

Junior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1. Dmitry Radionov 12.100 12.600 12.800 14.200 12.500 11.900 76.100
2. Artyom Tereshko 11.900 12.800 10.900 14.400 12.900 11.400 74.300
3. Ilya Yegorov 13.500 12.400 11.700 13.000 12.600 10.900 74.100
4. Vyacheslav Kim 11.800 12.800 10.800 14.000 12.600 11.800 73.800
5. Roman Maslennikov 11.700 11.400 10.200 13.650 12.300 11.900 71.150
6. Alexei Podlinov 13.200 13.500 11.600 13.000 10.300 8.700 70.300
7. Alexander Sychugov 13.100 10.700 9.600 13.500 11.000 10.200 68.100
8. Alexander Myakinin 10.400 12.000 11.100 13.950 11.100 9.100 67.650
9. Denis Kolpakov 12.900 11.600 7.900 13.000 9.900 11.300 66.600
10. Nikita Getman 12.100 11.500 6.000 12.800 11.000 8.900 62.300
11. Konstantin Babenko 0.000 11.800 10.200 11.000 11.000 9.300 53.300
12. Edvin Kartunovich 10.700 9.600 4.400 12.100 8.500 7.800 53.100
13. Edgar Ulyukin 0.000 7.000 9.300 0.000 10.000 10.100 36.400

Senior Vault FinalScore
1. Anna Pavlova 14.400
2. Marina Kostyuchenko 13.450
3. Makarena Pinto 13.437
4. Alyona Polyan 13.425
5. Togzhan Manassova 13.125
6. Victoria Genberg 13.112

Senior Uneven Bars FinalScore
1. Laura Svilpaite 13.850
2. Anna Pavlova 13.475
3. Moldir Azimbay 13.375
4. Marina Kostyuchenko 13.100
5. Ida Gustafsson 13.025
6. Makarena Pinto 12.700
7. Togzhan Manassova 12.675
8. Olga Bikmurzina 12.325

Senior Balance Beam FinalScore
1. Anna Pavlova 14.950
2. Alyona Polyan 13.675
3. Moldir Azimbay 13.575
4. Togzhan Manassova 12.650
5. Anastasia Kaduk 12.075
6. Laura Svilpaite 11.975
7. Victoria Genberg 11.350
8. Makarena Pinto 11.125

Senior Women's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1. Anna Pavlova 13.975
2. Marina Kostyuchenko 13.050
3. Moldir Azimbay 12.950
4. Laura Svilpaite 12.725
5. Makarena Pinto 12.625
6. Anastasia Kaduk 11.750
7. Victoria Genberg 11.500
8. Togzhan Manassova 9.075

Senior Men's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1. Alexander Ilin 14.125
2. Alexei Koltakov 14.000
3. Ivan Olushev 13.875
4. Zhasulan Muratkhanov 13.500
5. Otabek Masharipov 13.400
6. Denis Ablyazin 13.350
7. Nurtas Kozhakov 12.950

Senior Pommel Horse FinalScore
1. Dmitry Stolyarov 15.050
2. Vladimir Olennikov 15.025
3. Alexei Koltakov 14.625
4. Daulet Narmetov 14.525
5. Vasily Mikhalitsky 14.150
6. Ivan Olushev 13.525
7. Xenios Papaevripidou 13.125
8. Nurtas Kozhakov 12.500

Senior Still Rings FinalScore
1. Georgios Spanos 14.930
2. Denis Ablyazin 14.070
3. Otabek Masharipov 13.500
4. Vasily Mikhalitsky 13.400
5. Daulet Narmetov 13.230
6. Xenios Papaevripidou 12.170
7. Vladislav Esaulov 12.000
8. Dmitry Stolyarov 11.870

Senior Men's Vault FinalScore
1. Mikhail Kudashov 14.925
2. Nikita Lezhankin 14.825
3. Nurtas Kozhakov 13.875
4. Zhasulan Muratkhanov 13.438
5. Xenios Papaevripidou 12.725

Senior Parallel Bars FinalScore
1. Otabek Masharipov 14.250
2. Vladimir Olennikov 14.080
3. Vasily Mikhalitsky 14.000
4. Dmitry Stolyarov 13.400
5. Ivan Olushev 13.380
6. Xenios Papaevripidou 12.500
7. Nurtas Kozhakov 12.180

Senior High Bar FinalScore
1. Emin Garibov 14.775
2. Alexander Klochkov 13.875
3. Alexei Koltakov 13.425
4. Nurtas Kozhakov 13.300
5. Xenios Papaevripidou 13.050
6. Otabek Masharipov 11.275

Junior Women's Vault FinalScore
1. Anna Geidt 13.187
2. Anastasia Ilnitskaya 13.087
3. Alexandra Yazydzhyan 13.025
4. Gabriele Blazyte 12.962
5. Anastasia Yekimenko 12.962
6. Irina Poluetova 12.625
7. Inna Vasilyeva 12.375
8. Alisa Zujeva 11.650

Junior Uneven Bars FinalScore
1. Irina Poluetova 12.375
2. Anastasia Yekimenko 12.200
3. Anastasia Ilnitskaya 12.150
4. Yelena Yeryomina 11.625
5. Valerija Grisane 11.225
6. Aida Bauyrzhanova 10.825
7. Irina Sagaidak 10.750
8. Arai Khanseitova 9.375

Junior Balance Beam FinalScore
1. Nailya Mustafina 13.100
2. Inna Vasilyeva 12.975
3. Yelena Yeryomina 12.850
4. Valerija Grisane 12.825
5. Aida Bauyrzhanova 12.725
6. Irina Sagaidak 12.450
7. Anastasia Ozarzhitskaya 11.325
8. Anastasia Yekimenko 11.150

Junior Women's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1. Valerija Grisane 13.150
2. Anastasia Ilnitskaya 13.125
3. Anastasia Ozarzhitskaya 12.900
4. Anna Geidt 12.525
5. Nailya Mustafina 12.200
6. Irina Poluetova 12.125
7. Irina Sagaidak 11.875
8. Inna Vasilyeva 11.000

Junior Men's Floor Exercise FinalScore
1. Alexander Sychugov 13.675
2. Ilya Yegorov 13.650
3. Alexei Podlinov 13.600
4. Denis Kolpakov 13.500
5. Edvin Kartunovich 11.825
6. Vyacheslav Kim 11.800

Junior Pommel Horse FinalScore
1. Artyom Tereshko 13.450
2. Alexei Podlinov 12.750
3. Vyacheslav Kim 12.400
4. Nikita Getman 11.750
5. Alexander Myakinin 10.900
6. Ilya Yegorov 10.300
7. Konstantin Babenko 9.925
8. Edvin Kartunovich 1.800

Junior Still Rings FinalScore
1. Dmitry Radionov 13.530
2. Alexei Podlinov 12.330
3. Ilya Yegorov 12.330
4. Artyom Tereshko 12.230
5. Vyacheslav Kim 11.400
6. Alexander Myakinin 11.300
7. Edgar Ulyukin 9.970
8. Nikita Getman 9.500

Junior Vault Final FinalScore
1. Vyacheslav Kim 13.938
2. Dmitry Radionov 13.325
3. Roman Maslennikov 13.238
4. Alexei Podlinov 12.963
5. Edvin Kartunovich 12.413

Junior Parallel Bars FinalScore
1. Artyom Tereshko 13.230
2. Vyacheslav Kim 13.050
3. Roman Maslennikov 12.780
4. Ilya Yegorov 12.730
5. Dmitry Radionov 12.630
6. Alexei Podlinov 12.480
7. Nikita Getman 12.250
8. Edgar Ulyukin 11.750

Junior High Bar FinalScore
1. Dmitry Radionov 13.000
2. Vyacheslav Kim 12.400
3. Ilya Yegorov 12.350
4. Edgar Ulyukin 10.675
5. Nikita Getman 10.225
6. Roman Maslennikov 9.775
7. Alexei Podlinov 9.500
Comments (1)add comment

Croc said:

0
...
Hey!!! Can't believe it! I just asked for them. Thank you very much!!!
 
May 21, 2011
Votes: +1

Write comment

security image
Write the displayed characters


busy