Follow Us On
Ellie Downie, Fraser Win British Nationals
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)



Olympian Ellie Downie (Notts Gymnastics) and first-year senior Joe Fraser (Birmingham) won the senior all-around titles as the 2017 British Gymnastics Championships continued Saturday in Liverpool.

Olympian Ellie Downie (Notts Gymnastics) and first-year senior Joe Fraser (Birmingham) won the senior all-around titles as the 2017 British Gymnastics Championships continued Saturday in Liverpool.

Downie, third all-around in 2016 behind Claudia Fragapane and Becky Tunney, captured her first British title comfortably with 55.350. She took her top score on vault for a booming double-twisting Yurchenko (14.500). She dropped off bars (13.600) and had two large wobbles on beam (switch half; ff, layout) but continued well. She showed tremendous amplitude on beam, with the world's best standing Arabian (beautiful early half turn) and stuck 2 1/2 twist dismount. On floor she competed a new tucked double-double that looked easy for her (13.700).

Downie, who has been working a huge Cheng Fei, also vaulted a layout Podkopayeva second vault to top qualification to Sunday's final.

"I've worked so hard for this," said Downie, whose elder sister Becky Downie won the British all-around title in 2008. "To get back to full fitness hasn't been easy, but it just shows the hard work has paid off. I was really pleased with my floor. It's been a bit up and down in training this week but to get it out there and perform it; I really got into it, and I think the crowd did as well."


Ellie Downie (Notts), 2017 British champion

First-year seniors Alice Kinsella of Park Wrekin (53.300) and Maisie Methuen of Phoenix Gymnastics (53.300) finished behind Downie. Methuen won the junior all-around title in 2016, while Kinsella competed last weekend at the DTB World Cup in Stuttgart.

East London's Georgia-Mae Fenton, fourth all-around, had the top score on uneven bars with a thrilling opening combo (original Ricna-half to Yezhova; Maloney, uprise Ricna to bail; full-twisting double; 14.900/5.8).

Two-time Olympian Becky Downie (Notts) competed uneven bars (14.000/5.8) and balance beam (13.600/5.7). Olympian and defending all-around champion Claudia Fragapane (Bristol Hawks), coming off a strong performance last fall on Strictly Come Dancing, also competed two events, scoring 11.850 on beam and 13.750 on floor exercise.

Olympic floor exercise bronze medalist Amy Tinkler, scheduled to compete at the London World Cup on April 8, competed uneven bars only (13.050).

Fraser is the latest junior British star to jump to senior success, competing in only his second major senior meet after the recent DTB Team Challenge. Fraser was a member of Great Britain's gold medal squad at last year's Junior Europeans in Bern, where he finished third all-around and won the gold on parallel bars, silver on high bar and bronze on pommel horse. On Saturday, he amassed 82.100 to take the gold in the all-around and also on high bar. (The men's competition also decided apparatus champions, with an additional combined "Masters" finals taking place on Sunday that is open to all age groups, as well as international competitors competing as guests).

"I'm speechless," said Fraser, who turned 18 on December 6. "It's unbelievable. It's not something I came into this competition expecting. I just wanted to try my new elements and see how they were on the stage and see how I could perform them. I started on rings and tried a new strength element. I was quite nervous for that but rings went well. I had a little mistake on parallel bars but I managed to compose myself for the high bar routine. Floor went well, and then pommel, I was nervous because I knew what I could do if it all went to plan. I was nervous, but I managed to say on, so I'm so happy."

Dominick Cunningham gave Birmingham and coach Lee Woolls a 1-2 finish, taking the silver medal in the all-around (80.800). Cunningham, who turns 22 in May, has been a victim of the British men's incredible depth but may finally crack his way onto the team for Europeans and worlds this year, where he has finals potential on his two best events, floor exercise and vault. On Saturday, he added the individual title on vault (14.500 average) and silver medals on floor exercise (14.150) and high bar (13.350).

James Hall (Pegasus Gymnastics) won the all-around bronze (80.800) and pommel horse title (13.800). The Australian-born Hall, who was fifth around at the DTB World Cup in Stuttgart, trains under Romanian Ionut Trandaburu in Maidstone, England.

2012 Olympian Sam Oldham finished fourth all-around (80.600) after mistakes on floor exercise and high bar, but took first on parallel bars (14.700). Oldham now trains at Notts Gymnastics Academy, following long-time coach Sergey Sizhanov there last year. Oldham, 24, is also scheduled for the London World Cup.

Welsh gymnast Jac Davies (Swansea) tied Hall for first place on senior pommel horse. Courtney Tulloch (Pegasus) was unstoppable with the highest score of the competition on still rings (15.150/6.4).

Two-time Olympic champion Max Whitlock MBE, who plans to make a comeback to competition at the world championships this fall, sat out the meet in Liverpool. Olympic teammate Brinn Bevan, Whitlock's clubmate at South Essex Gymnastics, competed floor exercise and pommel horse.

Olympic high bar bronze medalist Nile Wilson was absent after suffering an ankle injury in January, while Junior European and Youth Olympic champion Giarnni Regini-Moran has not yet returned from the knee injury he suffered last summer. New Scottish champion Pavel Karnejenko, another young talent expected to push the seniors, was also absent.

Jamie Lewis (Woking) captured the Under-18 men's gold medal, a remarkable fourth consecutive junior victory following the Under-14 title (2014) and a pair of Under-16 wins (2015 and 2016). Lewis scored 80.100 to edge out Birmingham's Donell Osbourne (79.600) and Joshua Nathan (78.950).

"It feels amazing," Lewis said. "When I first started I was a bit nervous but I got my first piece done which I was very happy with which relaxed me. I was really happy with my floor today, and I'm happy to come out on top. It was really close (the competition). We push each other quite a lot in training and at competitions but I just thought to myself, I've got to keep my head up, concentrate on what I'm doing and just focus."

The competition featured several international guests who will be eligible for medals in the Masters Finals, including Reiss Beckford (Jamaica), Kevin Cerda (Mexico) and three-time world pommel horse medalist Prashanth Sellathurai (Australia). Rhys McClenaghan (Ireland), fourth all-around in the U18 group, had the top score on pommel horse in any age group (14.650).

Competition concludes Sunday with women's apparatus finals for seniors and juniors, and the Masters Finals for the men.

External Link: British Gymnastics

2017 British Gymnastics Championships
March 25, Liverpool, England

Senior Women's All-AroundVTUBBBFXTotal
1.Ellie DownieNotts Gymnastics Academy5.414.5005.713.6005.513.5505.313.70055.350
2.Alice KinsellaPark Wrekin4.613.4505.412.4505.414.0505.013.35053.300
2.Maisie MethuenPhoenix Gymnastics4.613.5504.612.6505.113.4505.013.65053.300
4.Georgia-Mae FentonEast London4.613.3505.814.9004.912.0504.611.65051.950
5.Phoebe TurnerThe Academy4.613.4004.813.0004.813.2004.511.80051.400
6.Ellesse OatesPark Wrekin4.612.9504.613.3504.911.5504.712.70050.550
7.Charlie FellowsPark Wrekin4.613.2005.013.4004.511.3004.812.50050.400
8.Nicole HibbertHeathrow4.613.4005.013.6004.111.3004.811.90050.200
9.Sophie ScottLeatherhead & Dorking4.613.7504.211.9005.111.5504.712.90050.100
10.Megan ParkerCity of Birmingham4.613.3003.612.5504.911.0004.813.00049.850
11.Latalia BevanSt Tydfils4.613.0004.610.0005.213.6504.912.45049.100
12.Sofia RamzanDundee Gymnastics Club 2K4.012.9504.311.4004.912.1004.312.45048.900
13.Shannon ArcherCity of Glasgow4.613.1502.110.9504.611.7004.412.45048.250
14.Isabella TolomettiGarioch4.012.8004.211.7004.611.5004.212.10048.100
15.Carrlisa AlleyneCardiff Central Youth Club4.112.4004.411.6004.812.0004.411.85047.850
16.Holly JonesSwansea4.613.2501.99.9504.512.2504.312.35047.800
17.Laura CookeNorfolk Academy of Gymnastics4.612.9504.211.9003.810.7504.011.10046.700
18.Amelia MontagueTolworth3.512.2502.510.0504.613.0004.111.25046.550
18.Lucy StanhopeCity of Liverpool4.612.4504.710.1005.011.7004.812.30046.550
20.Megan BridgeGymmagic4.613.6003.78.5504.212.3504.311.40045.900
21.Hana DaviesLlanelli3.512.1504.510.7504.611.1004.111.75045.750
22.Lana ChiltonCity of Newcastle3.512.3003.58.9504.912.7004.111.70045.650
23.Emily ThomasPen-y-Bont Gymnastics4.812.7503.79.8504.910.2504.612.70045.550
24.Sophie NewberyCity of Liverpool4.612.8503.111.5004.510.2504.510.90045.500
25.Lottie SmithHuntingdon Olympic Gymnastics3.512.0503.711.2003.810.6004.310.85044.700
26.Leah RockettSouth Durham Gymnastic Club3.512.0503.510.1004.510.4504.111.80044.400
27.Rebecca MoorePhoenix Gymnastics4.612.0504.811.6004.410.4004.210.20044.250
*Yoana YankovaHinckley Gymnastics3.712.4502.98.5004.812.2004.19.70042.850
28.Izzy HilliardLeatherhead & Dorking4.012.5503.09.9004.38.6004.810.95042.000
29.Becky DownieNotts Gymnastics Academy5.814.0005.713.60027.600
30.Claudia FragapaneBristol Hawks5.111.8505.413.75025.600
31.Tyesha MattisCity of London5.313.5004.911.50025.000
32.Cara KennedyCity of Glasgow3.510.7004.410.55021.250
*Emmeline AnghileriTolworth2.69.3003.210.60019.900
33.Amy TinklerSouth Essex5.513.05013.050
34.Olivia WilliamsCity of Liverpool3.811.85011.850
35.Carly SmithCity of Glasgow4.110.15010.150
* Guest competitor

Senior Men's All-AroundFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham5.7013.7505.612.4505.114.1005.213.9005.513.7005.314.20082.100
2.Dominick CunninghamCity of Birmingham6.1014.1504.211.9505.113.5005.615.0005.412.8505.413.35080.800
2.James HallPegasus5.9012.7505.913.8005.413.9505.214.3005.814.3504.611.65080.800
4.Sam OldhamNotts Gymnastics Academy5.9012.6005.513.5505.113.7505.213.5505.914.7006.012.45080.600
5.William TroodLoughborough Students Gymnastics5.213.1504.413.0004.612.8004.812.6004.713.2504.613.05077.850
6.Gabriel HannahLoughborough Students Gymnastics4.412.4004.510.7504.211.7004.813.8004.612.6504.413.30074.600
7.Elliott CooperCity of Manchester Institute of5.1010.5004.912.4006.013.1004.813.0005.313.0504.712.20074.250
8.Daniel LeeTolworth4.2011.5503.410.7503.812.4004.012.9503.913.2004.212.70073.550
8.Jay ThompsonSouth Essex5.7013.2004.911.4005.112.0005.213.2005.511.8005.611.95073.550
10.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham5.4013.8004.611.9504.212.6004.813.7004.69.0504.912.35073.450
10.Benjamin EyreHuntingdon Olympic4.711.2504.111.6504.112.3504.812.9004.612.8004.612.50073.450
12.Robert PayneLoughborough Students Gymnastics3.912.0004.512.3003.411.900413.1004.211.6503.612.35073.300
13.Jaron MorganLoughborough Students Gymnastics4.912.700411.3503.810.8004.013.0504.212.8003.812.55073.250
14.David WeirCity of Glasgow5.1013.000411.8503.812.0004.813.8004.010.4003.512.05073.100
*Adam SteelePipers Vale4.9012.2504.612.5504.411.9504.813.9004.510.7504.311.20072.600
*Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex5.4012.5004.89.5005.314.0505.613.6005.412.0004.710.90072.550
*Kevin CerdaCity of Birmingham5.5011.0004.89.3505.112.0504.813.7504.611.1005.914.00071.250
15.Kelvin ChamCity of Glasgow5.0012.0504.411.6004.311.4505.212.6004.110.8503.511.90070.450
16.Clinton PurnellLlantrisant5.0010.2004.811.7004.010.7004.012.2004.511.8004.611.80068.400
17.James HodgsonCity of Newcastle5.0011.8503.85.9503.911.9504.013.0503.28.7004.312.00063.500
18.Frank BainesSouthport5.6014.2505.611.2505.711.9005.010.70048.100
19.Courtney TullochPegasus5.8013.1006.415.1505.213.10041.350
20.Josh GallagherSwansea4.209.7003.59.5503.811.5503.99.60040.400
21.Daniel PurvisSouthport5.3012.7505.312.5005.513.00038.250
* Christopher O'Connor Loughborough Students Gymnastics411.7003.512.1004.012.45036.250
22.Sean MadiganLoughborough Students Gymnastics3.810.2504.312.0502.811.70034.000
23.Jac DaviesSwansea5.1012.4006.113.80026.200
24.Brinn BevanSouth Essex5.4012.5505.912.05024.600
*Andrew SmithNotts Gymnastics Academy5.6013.4003.610.65024.050
25.Harry WallBaskerville School3.3011.3504.512.50023.850
26.Robert BlackmanLoughborough Students Gymnastics3.910.8003.612.50023.300
*Prashanth SellathuraiMilton Keynes5.613.25013.250
27.Anthony WiseSouth Essex612.60012.600
28.Harry CarterLoughborough Students Gymnastics4.912.10012.100
29.Iwan MephamBarry YMCA4.610.90010.900
*Tony DucharsHuntingdon Olympic5.510.60010.600
* Guest competitor

Senior Men's Floor ExerciseDENDScore
1.Frank BainesSouthport5.68.65014.250
2.Dominick CunninghamCity of Birmingham6.18.05014.150
3.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham5.48.40013.800
4.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham5.78.05013.750
*Andrew SmithNotts Gymnastics Academy5.68.1000.313.400
5.Jay ThompsonSouth Essex5.77.50013.200
6.William TroodLoughborough Students Gymnastics5.28.2500.313.150
7.Courtney TullochPegasus5.87.4000.113.100
8.David WeirCity of Glasgow5.17.90013.000

Senior Pommel HorseDENDScore
1.James HallPegasus5.97.90013.800
1.Jac DaviesSwansea6.17.70013.800
3.Sam OldhamNotts Gymnastics Academy5.58.05013.550
*Prashanth Sellathurai Milton Keynes5.67.65013.250
4.William TroodLoughborough Students Gymnastics4.48.60013.000
5.Anthony WiseSouth Essex6.06.60012.600
*Adam SteelePipers Vale4.67.95012.550
6.Harry WallBaskerville School4.58.00012.500
6.Daniel PurvisSouthport5.37.20012.500
8.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham5.66.85012.450

Senior Still RingsDENDScore
1.Courtney TullochPegasus6.48.75015.150
2.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham5.19.00014.100
*Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex5.38.75014.050
3.James HallPegasus5.48.55013.950
4.Sam OldhamNotts Gymnastics Academy5.18.65013.750
5.Dominick CunninghamCity of Birmingham5.18.40013.500
6.Elliott CooperCity of Manchester Institute of6.07.10013.100
7.William TroodLoughborough Students Gymnastics4.68.20012.800
8.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham4.28.40012.600

Senior Men's VaultDENDScoreAverage
1.Dominick CunninghamCity of Birmingham5.69.40015.00014.500
5.48.9000.314.000
2.Gabriel HannahLoughborough Students4.89.00013.80013.675
5.28.4500.113.550
*Reiss BeckfordSouth Essex5.68.3000.313.60013.525
5.48.05013.450
3.Hamish CarterCity of Birmingham4.89.0000.113.70013.475
4.09.25013.250
4.Courtney TullochPegasus5.28.0000.113.10013.325
5.68.0500.113.550
5.David WeirCity of Glasgow4.89.1000.113.80013.200
4.08.60012.600
6.William TroodLoughborough Students4.87.9000.112.60012.725
4.08.85012.850
7.James HodgsonCity of Newcastle4.09.1500.113.05012.600
3.28.95012.150

Senior Parallel BarsDENDScore
1.Sam OldhamNotts Gymnastics Academy5.98.80014.700
2.James HallPegasus5.88.55014.350
3.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham5.58.20013.700
4.William TroodLoughborough Students Gymnastics4.78.55013.250
5.Daniel LeeTolworth3.99.30013.200
6.Elliott CooperCity of Manchester Institute of5.37.75013.050
7.Daniel PurvisSouthport5.57.50013.000
8.Dominick CunninghamCity of Birmingham5.47.45012.850

Senior High BarDENDScore
1.Joe FraserCity of Birmingham5.38.90014.200
*Kevin CerdaCity of Birmingham5.98.10014.000
2.Dominick CunninghamCity of Birmingham5.47.95013.350
3.Gabriel HannahLoughborough Students Gymnastics4.48.90013.300
4.William TroodLoughborough Students Gymnastics4.68.45013.050
5.Daniel LeeTolworth4.28.50012.700
6.Jaron MorganLoughborough Students Gymnastics3.88.75012.550
7.Benjamin EyreHuntingdon Olympic4.67.90012.500
8.Sam OldhamNotts Gymnastics Academy6.06.45012.450

Men's Junior All-Around (U18)FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1.Jamie LewisWoking5.414.0505.613.1504.413.0504.813.9505.113.1004.812.80080.100
2.Donell OsbourneCity of Birmingham5.212.9004.413.0004.212.8004.814.0504.813.9004.512.95079.600
3.Joshua NathanCity of Birmingham5.413.5505.912.9004.113.0004.813.7504.412.9504.412.80078.950
*Rhys McClenaghanRathgael Gymnastics4.813.2005.714.6504.211.9004.813.5504.612.7003.711.75077.750
4.Joe Cemlyn-JonesFalcons4.712.1004.310.1504.313.1004.813.6004.512.8504.412.50074.300
5.Josh CookBarry YMCA5.413.2504.111.5504.310.5504.813.6503.811.7004.010.80071.500
6.Lorenzo CarrozzoWoking4.511.2004.310.3504.112.0004.012.3004.011.7504.211.45069.050
6.Cameron SindenFromeside4.611.8004.310.6003.311.1504.013.1503.411.6002.710.75069.050
8.Emil BarberSwansea4.712.5004.211.7002.710.9004.012.6503.19.1503.711.75068.650
9.Joshua LincolnBury4.411.6003.99.8004.012.4004.813.5003.59.2004.011.10067.600
*Ewan McAteerCity of Lisburn Salto3.510.2503.611.9004.310.9005.212.8003.811.1503.610.50067.500
10.Harry RossCity of Newcastle4.510.9503.710.4503.510.7004.412.1504.011.8503.410.75066.850
11.Adam LoganCity of Glasgow3.511.2503.19.3503.610.9004.012.8503.311.8002.410.25066.400
12.Bradley NuttallCity of Manchester4.610.2005.710.9504.311.5004.012.7004.19.7503.911.10066.200
13.Byron Day-RogersFalcons3.111.2003.310.3504.110.6003.211.9503.710.3003.811.75066.150
14.Harry O'DriscollHuntingdon Olympic4.111.0002.710.4002.210.4502.410.8503.911.8002.810.10064.600
15.Michael O'NeillHeathrow3.911.5502.77.8003.010.9502.812.0002.811.9002.410.00064.200
16.Owen PrintRugby4.611.3503.68.6003.59.9504.813.8504.59.4003.110.50063.650
17.Isaac VangoGarstang School of Gymnastics4.410.0003.88.6502.78.1004.012.8503.610.6002.49.35059.550
18.Nicholas HarveyEllan Vannin3.910.7502.88.4004.812.1002.410.5002.59.15050.900
19.Timothy McCarthyWoking3.810.8003.411.0503.211.7003.312.10045.650
20.Jack ChamberlainBury4.611.3504.112.0504.610.8504.410.55044.800
21.Jake WatsonCity of Birmingham3.39.6503.19.8503.410.9502.610.75041.200
22.Samuel BowdenBury4.410.0503.610.8502.911.35032.250
23.Thomas MorleyNotts Gymnastics Academy4.111.4002.811.35022.750
* Guest competitor

Junior Floor Exercise (U18)DENDScore
1.Jamie LewisWoking5.48.65014.050
2.Joshua NathanCity of Birmingham5.48.2500.113.550
3.Josh CookBarry YMCA5.47.85013.250
*Rhys McClenaghanRathgael Gymnastics4.88.7000.313.200
4.Donell OsbourneCity of Birmingham5.27.70012.900
5.Emil BarberSwansea4.77.80012.500
6.Joe Cemlyn-JonesFalcons4.77.40012.100
7.Cameron SindenFromeside4.67.5000.311.800
8.Joshua LincolnBury4.47.5000.311.600

Junior Pommel Horse (U18)DENDScore
*Rhys McClenaghanRathgael Gymnastics5.78.95014.650
1.Jamie LewisWoking5.67.55013.150
2.Donell OsbourneCity of Birmingham4.48.60013.000
3.Joshua NathanCity of Birmingham5.97.00012.900
*Ewan McAteerCity of Lisburn Salto3.68.30011.900
4.Emil BarberSwansea4.27.50011.700
5.Josh CookBarry YMCA4.17.45011.550
6.Bradley NuttallCity of Manchester5.75.25010.950
7.Timothy McCarthyWoking3.87.00010.800
8.Cameron SindenFromeside4.36.30010.600

Junior Still Rings (U18)DENDScore
1.Joe Cemlyn-JonesFalcons4.38.80013.100
2.Jamie LewisWoking4.48.65013.050
3.Joshua NathanCity of Birmingham4.18.90013.000
4.Donell OsbourneCity of Birmingham4.28.60012.800
5.Joshua LincolnBury4.08.40012.400
6.Jack ChamberlainBury4.17.95012.050
7.Lorenzo CarrozzoWoking4.17.90012.000
*Rhys McClenaghanRathgael Gymnastics4.27.70011.900
8.Bradley NuttallCity of Manchester4.37.20011.500

Junior Men's Vault (U18)DENDScoreAverage
1.Donell OsbourneCity of Birmingham4.89.250014.05013.475
4.09.0000.112.900
Ewan McAteerCity of Lisburn Salto5.27.7000.112.80013.300
4.89.000013.800
2.Owen PrintRugby4.89.050013.85013.025
3.68.9000.312.200
3.Josh CookBarry YMCA4.88.9500.113.65012.950
3.29.050012.250
4.Joe Cemlyn-JonesFalcons4.88.800013.60012.475
3.28.150011.350
5.Adam LoganCity of Glasgow4.08.850012.85012.450
3.28.850012.050
6.Harry RossCity of Newcastle4.47.750012.15011.925
2.88.900011.700
7.Nicholas HarveyEllan Vannin4.87.6000.312.10011.900
2.88.900011.700
8.Thomas MorleyNotts Gymnastics Academy2.88.550011.35011.275
2.48.80011.200

Junior Parallel Bars (U18)DENDScore
1.Donell OsbourneCity of Birmingham4.89.10013.900
2.Jamie LewisWoking5.18.00013.100
3.Joshua NathanCity of Birmingham4.48.55012.950
4.Joe Cemlyn-JonesFalcons4.58.35012.850
*Rhys McClenaghanRathgael Gymnastics4.68.10012.700
5.Timothy McCarthyWoking3.38.80012.100
6.Michael O'NeillHeathrow2.89.10011.900
7.Harry RossCity of Newcastle4.07.85011.850
8.Adam LoganCity of Glasgow3.38.50011.800
8.Harry O'DriscollHuntingdon Olympic3.97.90011.800

Junior High Bar (U18)DENDScore
1.Donell OsbourneCity of Birmingham4.58.45012.950
2.Joshua NathanCity of Birmingham4.48.40012.800
2.Jamie LewisWoking4.88.00012.800
4.Joe Cemlyn-JonesFalcons4.48.10012.500
5.Emil BarberSwansea3.78.05011.750
5.Byron Day-RogersFalcons3.87.95011.750
*Rhys McClenaghanRathgael Gymnastics3.78.05011.750
7.Lorenzo CarrozzoWoking4.27.25011.450
8.Bradley NuttallCity of Manchester3.97.20011.100
8.Joshua LincolnBury4.07.10011.100

International Gymnast magazine's recent coverage of British gymnasts includes:
"British Catalyst" - Daniel Keatings interview (March 2017)
"British Breakouts" - Maisie Methuen/Alice Kinsella interviews (December 2016)
"Mounting His Challenge" - Louis Smith interview (March 2016)
"Britain's Best" - Amy Tinkler/Catherine Lyons interviews (June 2015)
Lisa Mason interview (May 2015)
"Britain's New Bombshell" - Claudia Fragapane interview (December 2014)
Barry Collie interview (July/August 2014)
"A Sorority of Success" - Becky Downie/Ellie Downie interviews (June 2014)
Becky Downie, Whitlock, Nile Wilson and Brinn Bevan on cover (June 2014)
"Branching Out" - Rebecca Tunney profile (May 2014)
"European Brilliance" - Ruby Harrold interview (September 2013)
"Lord Max" - Max Whitlock interview (June 2013)

To order back issues, or subscribe to the print and/or digital edition of International Gymnast magazine, click here.

Comments (0)add comment

Write comment

security image
Write the displayed characters


busy